Sold2018Vincenzo Gemito (1852-1929) Busto di fanciulloBronzo, cm. 35x20 Sul verso: frima.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Terrace in bloomVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Terrace in bloom Oil on canvas, 64 x 97 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Female half-bustVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Female half-bust Oil on board, 62 x 32 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLINapoli, 1860 - 1942 Tenerezza Firmato 'V Irolli' in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 58X38 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Oil on board painting of a young girl. Signed lower left. Sight size: 11 x 7 inches. Overall size: 20 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Portrait study of a girl with grapesVincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Portrait study of a girl with grapes signed 'V.Irolli' (lower left) oil on board 54 x 50.1cm (21 1/4 x 19 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vincenzo Irolli Neopolitan Fisherman Oil on CanvasVincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860-1942) framed portrait of a Neopolitan fisherman, signed by artist to the bottom right "V. Irolli"with name of owner and hotel in Naples verso. Wood and gilt frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949)Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949), "Spinning Wool", oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, 15 1/8 in. x 17 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Woman PortaitVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Woman Portait Watercolor on cardboard, 40,5 x 32 cm Signed lower left: V. Irolli Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLI Portrait of a young girl.Portrait of a young girl. Watercolour on paper. Cm 37,00 x 35,00. Firma in basso a destra. Timbro e firma Eros Bordin, Vicenza al retro. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo Irolli (1860-1949) Italian Painting oil on canvas impressionismItalian Artist (1860 - 1949) Portrait Oil on canvas, signed, unique piece. This item is sold "as is". Use photographs as part of the description.Measures unframed 10" x 7" with frame 22.5" x 17"VincenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (attributed) - L'erba alla Pecorella (The Sheep's Grass)Lot 74 Vincenzo Irolli (attributed) Italian (1860-1949) L'erba alla Pecorella (The Sheep's Grass) oil on canvas board 10 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 18 x 20 x 3 1/2 inches, in ornately carved gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primo Conti (Firenze, 1900 - Fiesole, 1988) - Volto di ragazza, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO DI BIASE. "Nuclei cromatici"Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 15.75 inches, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso. From the artist's estate in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Natale Filannino (Firenze, 1926) - Volto di donnaOlio su cartone, cm. 70x49,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Il Volto di TiberioIl Volto di Tiberio Saggio di Critica Iconografica Polacco L. (1955). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian watercolorsPair of watercolors, signed by Vincenzo Irolli (1860-1949). End of 19th Century L: 76 cm, H: 96,5 cm (H: 38 inch, L: 30 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe PalantiGiuseppe Palanti. Volto di ragazza. Matita nera su cartone. mm 610x445. firmato in basso a destra. Studio di volto legato alla famosa pubblicità dell’amaro Felsina Ramazzotti del 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA IN TERRACOTTA SMALTATA, XX SECOLOraffigurante un busto di fanciullo ispirato a modelli rinascimentali; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, difetti di cottura, craquelure Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 21 A GLAZED TERRACOTTA FIGURSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEDAGLIA CON MADONNA MINIATA - MEDAL WITH MINIATED MADONNAMEDAGLIA CON MADONNA MINIATA in oro bianco 18 kt di forma rotonda lavorata a traforo che trattiene una miniatura raffigurante il volto di una Madonna. Circa 1930. Gr 5,70 - diam cm 2,80 - MEDAL WITH MSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIPINTO (-) pastello raff.volto di uomoDIPINTO (-) pastello raff.volto di uomo sec.XIX cm. 35x28See Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Volto di ragazza€380
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
12 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019),Portrait Of Woman, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120