Sold2022VINTAGE HAND DRAWN PLAN FOR PARCELLATION OF NYCA rare hand drawn and hand inscribed urban plan for parcellation of New York City. Historical American Architectural Documents, Urban Maps, Vintage Gifts And Collectibles. Dimensions: 17" x 12 1/4" inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of ephemera including Native American Indian brochures, Peabody Museum booklets on earlyGrouping of ephemera including Native American Indian brochures, Peabody Museum booklets on early American anthropology & ethnology - circa 1880's, and vintage road maps, booklets various locations. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Leather Wrapped Map DecanterVintage Italian Leather Wrapped Map Decanter, 10.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1960s East Africa Travel Map PosterMcKenzie, J. East Africa (Map Poster) Letterpress Print 1961 27.9 x 23.2 in. (71 x 59 cm) Printer: East African Standard Ltd., Nairobi Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears, creases and staining at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021San Antonio Conservation Society 1926 MapVintage 1926 San Antonio Conservation Society historic guide map of San Antonio de Bexar, drawn by Emily Edwards, portrays San Antonio from 1682-1721, unframed 39 x 28"; Provenance: A Schertz, TX EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Antonio Conservation Society 1926 MapVintage 1926 San Antonio Conservation Society historic guide map of San Antonio de Bexar, drawn by Emily Edwards, portrays San Antonio from 1685-1721, framed, dated 1926 41"h x 30"w Provenance: A SSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE INGRAHAM NAUTICAL POCKET WATCHVINTAGE INGRAHAM SEVEN SEAS SHIPMATE NAUTICAL SAILOR POCKET WATCH. RUNS WHEN WOUND, DON'T KNOW IF IT KEEPS TIME. (NOT TESTED AS TO WORKING OR NOT)See Sold Price
Sold20201761 MAP OF NORTH AMERICA BY ROCQUE18th century map GENERAL MAP OF NORTH AMERICA 1754-1761 by John Rocque, London by A. Drury, 2 part map, 35.5 x 36 inches, good condition.See Sold Price
2018Important World Map from the Nuremberg Chronicle, 1493Title/Content of Map: World Map from the Nuremberg Chronicle. One of the most important world Maps ever produced Date Printed: 1493 Cartographer: Hartmann Schedel Material/Medium: Paper Size: 18" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Pucci | Printed Two-Piece Cape/Dress EnsembleA two-piece Emilio Pucci patterned silk organza dress and cape ensemble, vintage likely from the 1960s. The dress has a square neckline, spaghetti straps, a fitted bodice, and an open a-line skirt thaSee Sold Price
Sold2019WorldTitle/Content of Map: World Date: 1493 Cartographer: Schedel Material/Medium: Woodblock engraving Size: 18x25” The oldest decorative world map that’s obtainable. Map shows 12 wind heads, shows theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mustafa Kemal Atatürk Signed Vintage Print Depicting a Historical Battle Scene - Custom FramedMustafa Kemal Atatürk Signed Vintage Print Depicting a Historical Battle Scene - Custom Framed. This extraordinary auction piece is a rare vintage print depicting a historic battle scene, signed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MAP]. FRY & JEFFERSON. A Map of the Most Inhabited Part of Virginia. 1775. FIRST PRINTED MAP OF[MAPS & ATLASES]. FRY, Joshua (1699-1754) and Peter JEFFERSON (1708-1757). A Map of the Most Inhabited Part of Virginia containing the whole Province of Maryland with Part of Pensilvania, New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Authentic Marlene Stowe 18K Gold Nautical Link Braceletcrafted in 86.6 grams of solid 18K green gold. Measures appx. 5/8 x 6.75 Inch. Hallmarked "M. Stowe" and purity marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE BUCHOLTZ-LUDWIG ANTEBELLUM POCKET MAP OF VIRGINIARARE BUCHOLTZ-LUDWIG ANTEBELLUM POCKET MAP OF VIRGINIA, hand-colored lithograph, Map of the State of Virginia Containing the Counties, Principal Towns, Railroads, Rivers, Canals & All Other Internal ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Texas Revolutionary MapTexas revolutionary map, printed reproduction of an original map from 1836 sight: 30.5 in. x 24.5 in., frame: 38 in. x 32 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book titled "Guide for Emigrants, Containing Sketches of Illinois, Missouri, and the Adjacent Parts"Book titled "Guide for Emigrants, Containing Sketches of Illinois, Missouri, and the Adjacent Parts" by J.M. Peck, published in Boston 1831. With original pull-out map of the Western States. The map wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set 1923Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set with repousse and enamel peacock feather design. Signed and dated 1923. Provenance: Robert Weber, Atherton, CA. For similar examples see Oakland MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fender Precision Bass sunburst finishVintage Fender Precision Bass sunburst finish, chipping and wear to finish, worn chrome. All guitars and stringed instruments in this auction have been cosmetically inspected for any visible flaws orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gibson Vintage Es-355 Tdc Guitar In CherryProject Piece, parts all seem to be present. Appears to have had neck work. All guitars, stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We have done our best to inSee Sold Price