Sold2022Vintage Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletVintage Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Is approx 2 3/4" x 1 1/2" x 2 3/4" and it weighs 0.12lb. Is in a good, vintage condition with some signs of light wear on the outside. Please see the imSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8"Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bakelite Costume Jewelry Lot5 Green and Brown Marbles Bakelite Spacers, Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet, 2 Red and Egg yolk Marbled Bakelite BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TURQUOISE & LAPIS SET BAKELITE WIDE BANGLE BRACELETVintage marbled Bakelite bangle bracelet, mounted with bezel-set turquoise and lapis lazuli, approx 1.25"w, interior: approx 8 1/8"l, 97.5 grams **Provenance: From the estate of DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marbled Bakelite Hinged Bangle BraceletVintage Marbled Bakelite Hinged Bangle Bracelet. With gold tone studs. Interior opening measures 2.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Orange Marbled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet, 1"Vintage Bakelite Orange/Tangerine marbled bangle bracelet. It has an inside measurement of 7.75" and is 1" wide. The opening across the bracelet is 2.5" - it weighs 57.44 grams. It is in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) VINTAGE MARBLED & CLAD BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS(10) Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets, over various colors and designs, including: (6) marbled; (2) solid color; (2) clad with metal element applied on central carved channel; widest: approx 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Amber Marbled like Bakelite Bangle BraceletDescription: Amber Marbled like Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Measurement approximately: 2.75” W * 1.50” D. Material: Bakelite.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Black Marbled Green Bakelite Bangle Bracelet, 7.75"Vintage Black Marbled Green Bakelite Bangle Bracelet, 7.75" inside measurement and 18mm wide. Opening across the bracelet is approximately 2-5.8". Tested with Semichrome and tests as bakelite. Black wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARBLED GREEN BAKELITE BRACELET & EARRINGSVINTAGE CARVED MARBLED GREEN BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET - 2.5'' INSIDE DIAMETER AND A PAIR OF ROUND MARBLE BLUE EARRINGS - 1.5'' DIAMETER - CLASP BACKS - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Graduated Orange & Brown Color Bakelite BangleVintage Graduated Orange & Brown Color Bakelite Bangle Bracelet 1-1/2” to 2” Wide Preowned From an Estate. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. Shipping $7.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Brown & Yellow Bakelite Bangle BraceletsVintage Stack of Brown & Yellow Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Lot of 7 Bakelite bangles including marbleized and carved bracelets. Great worn together or separately. Approx range in width from 1†toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite brown hinged bangle bracelet w incisedVintage Bakelite brown hinged bangle bracelet w incised dec - 3" overall diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marbled Bangle Bracelet - BakeliteAmazing translucent/marbled vintage ambertone bangle bracelet. Believe it's Bakelite.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Bakelite marbled lg bangle bracelets - 2 3/4"3 Vintage Bakelite marbled lg bangle bracelets - 2 3/4" - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Carved Black and Brown Bakelite Bangle BraceletsThis is a lot of two vintage Mid Century carved black and brown Bakelite bangle bracelets. The interior circumference of each is 7 3/4". Width: 7/8". The total weight is 74.9g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite green marbled bangle bracelet wVintage Bakelite green marbled bangle bracelet w pierced circle dec - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite carved marbled bangle bracelet - 3Vintage Bakelite carved marbled bangle bracelet - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite red marbled bangle bracelet - 3 1/4"Vintage Bakelite red marbled bangle bracelet - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite carved brown bangle bracelets - 3" -2 Vintage Bakelite carved brown bangle bracelets - 3" - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite carved brown bangle bracelets - 22 Vintage Bakelite carved brown bangle bracelets - 2 3/4" - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite ebony/brown bangle bracelet w carvedVintage Bakelite ebony/brown bangle bracelet w carved faces dec - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot Green Marbled Bakelite 2 Bangles, EarringsThis is a vintage lot of marbled green Bakelite jewelry including two bangle bracelets and clip earrings. The larger bangle is 7 3/4". The dangle earrings are 2 7/8" long. The total weight of the lotSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsVintage 4pc group of Bakelite jewelry including; ART Asian inspired charm earrings with Bakelite$10
13 hrs LeftJasper52Boucheron Lady's Yellow Gold, Bakelite and Diamond Bracelet Watch circa 1970s$6,500
10 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Green Cabochon Emerald Diamond Bangle Bracelet 18K Yellow Gold, 65 Grams$11,000