VINTAGE EPHEMERA LOT COMIC CHARACTERS & MORE
Similar Upcoming Sales
Miniman Phone Corkscrew Molds & Playing Cards LOTFeb 05, 2026[CATALOGS]. Lot of auction and dealer catalogs for gambling...Feb 19, 2026LOT OF VINTAGE CONEY ISLAND, NY SOUVENIRS6 days LeftLARGE LOT OF VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPHS & GENERAL STORE ADVERTISINGFeb 19, 2026Mid-Century Holiday Decorations and Americana Paper Ephemera Lot, 1890s-1960sA Collection of Vintage Christmas Club Advertising Ephemera and Catalog Sheets, Mid-CenturyAdvertising EphemeraHoward Johnson's Coin Bank, Pillsbury Dough Boy Rubber Figure, Abbott's Carton, Seddon Farm Carton,1 day LeftTWO CHARLIE MCCARTHY "CHASE AND SANBORN" NEWSPAPER ADVERTISEMENTS AND TWO DIE-CUT AND JOINTED2 days LeftCOLLECTION OF 9: VARIOUS COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISEMENTSFeb 19, 2026(6) Vintage Cardstock & Paper Advertising Signs5 days LeftGroup of Fashion Paper Dolls and Story Figures. V.p., ca. 1...Feb 19, 2026COLLECTION OF 10: VARIOUS COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING & EPHEMERAFeb 19, 2026Group of 7 games and toys based on Platinum and Golden Age ...Feb 19, 202610pc Antique Chromolithography Ephemera, American Advertising & Postcards14 hrs LeftCOLLECTION OF 12: VARIOUS VINTAGE COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISEMENTSFeb 19, 2026