Sold2017Vintage Friction Powered Northwest Airline DC-8 Fan JetVintage Friction Powered Plastic Northwest Airlines DC-8 Fan Jet Airplane by Petrl Toys in Hong Kong. Plane measures 9-3/4" long with a 9-1/2" wingspan. Old store stock. New and unused condition in thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friction Plastic Northwest Airlines DC-8 Fan JetVintage Friction Powered Plastic Northwest Airlines DC-8 Fan Jet Airplane by Petrl Toys in Hong Kong. Plane measures 9-3/4" long with a 9-1/2" wingspan. Old store stock. New and unused condition in thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friction Plastic Northwest Airlines DC-8 Fan JetVintage Friction Powered Plastic Northwest Airlines DC-8 Fan Jet Airplane by Petrl Toys in Hong Kong. Plane measures 9-3/4" long with a 9-1/2" wingspan. Old store stock. New and unused condition in thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Friction Northwest Airlines DC Fan Jet AirplaneVintage Friction Powered Plastic Northwest Airlines DC-8 Fan Jet Airplane by Petrl Toys in Hong Kong. Plane measures 9-3/4" long with a 9-1/2" wingspan. Old store stock. New and unused condition in thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Friction Pan American DC-8 FAN JET AirplaneVintage Friction Powered Plastic PAN-AM Pan American DC-8 FAN JET Airplane #9094 in the original box. Measures 9-1/2" long, with a 9-1/2" long wingspan. Made by Petrel, Hong Kong. Original old store sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Friction PAN-AM Pan American DC-8 FAN JETVintage Friction Powered Plastic PAN-AM Pan American DC-8 FAN JET Airplane #9094 in the original box. Measures 9-1/2" long, with a 9-1/2" long wingspan. Made by Petrel, Hong Kong. Original old store sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friction Plastic PAN-AM Pan American DC-8 FAN JETVintage Friction Powered Plastic PAN-AM Pan American DC-8 FAN JET Airplane #9094 in the original box. Measures 9-1/2" long, with a 9-1/2" long wingspan. Made by Petrel, Hong Kong. Original old store sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Litho Friction National Airlines DC-8Vintage Tin Litho Friction National Airlines DC-8 Airplane. Measurements in inches:17 long We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be collectedSee Sold Price
Sold20221960S Tin Friction National DC-8 Jet Airliner LinemarDESCRIPTION: Vintage 1960's Tin, Friction DC-8 Passenger Jet Airliner. National "Airline of the Stars" by Linemar Co Inc. Toys, Japan. LN J-2211. Includes original box. CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: Japan DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sealed Revell United Airlines DC-8 Jet Mainliner 1/144 Scale Model KItVintage Sealed Revell United Airlines DC-8 Jet Mainliner 1/144 Scale Model KItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Revell Delta Air Lines DC-9 Fan Jet Model KitVintage Revell Delta Air Lines DC-9 Fan Jet Model KitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Northwest Airlines 701 Friction Tin Litho AirplaneWorking condition, prop with 3 blades did not turn. Measures 11 1/4 x 14 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024**Original Vintage Italy DC-8 Jet Airline **MCM Trvael Poster LINEN****Original Vintage Italy DC-8 Jet Airline **MCM Trvael Poster LINEN** (68 x 98.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) VINTAGE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AIRPLANESLOT (2) VINTAGE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AIRPLANES INCLUDING PAN AMERICAN & NORTHWEST AIRLINES, C. 1960, L. 11", W. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Decanter W Eastern Airlines GlassesVintage Decanter W Eastern Airlines Glasses. Decanter has metal handle with lock. Etched branch detail. Glasses commemorate Eastern Airlines DC 8-B Jet. Decanter measures: 6" W x 3" D x10 1/2" H. GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Vintage International Airline Items(1) Lufthansa Airlines small porcelain decanter w/ original stopper, 6.75". (2) Alitalia Airlines porcelain plate with DC 8 jet, 5.25" x 5.25". (3) Air France stainless spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Crown Model McDonnell Douglas DC-8-61 Japan Air Lines 1/330 Scale Model KitVintage Crown Model McDonnell Douglas DC-8-61 Japan Air Lines 1/330 Scale Model KitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Friction Police MotorcycleVintage Tin Friction Police Motorcycle, new in original package (plastic sealed), tin litho decoration, 8 1/2" (#13). CONDITION: No issues.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Aviation Photo, Golden Falcon DC-8 JetBlack and white image of the 1960 luxury jet in flight over the runway. Eastern Air Lines first jets, the Douglas DC-8 "Golden Falcon", was a luxury aircraft traveling from New York and ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Vintage Delta Airlines Playing CardsThis lot consists of: (8) Plastic Coated Delta Air Lines Playing Cards. All except one deck is wrapped in their original wrapping. Boxes have some shelf-wearing. (2) Delta Airlines US Playing Card ComSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of model airplanes including Braniff AirlinesA group of model airplanes including Braniff Airways1970s/80sWith wheel chock labels for five planes; bases marked for plane modelsComprising a plastic Douglas DC-8 super 62 with black plastic stand,See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Tin Friction Japanese Commercial Airplane Toys. ...Group of 5 Tin Friction Japanese Commercial Airplane Toys. Circa 1960s. Including: Pan American N7016V; American Airlines Boeing 727; TWA Boeing 727; TWA N-205; and Douglas DC-8. Size of largest 9RSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Japanese S2 tin friction Jumbo Jets2 Vintage Japanese S2 tin friction Jumbo Jets, Pan Am 1752, No 777 on yellow plastic tail fin and American Airlines 1755, No 888 on blue plastic tail fin, lithographed. Condition; some wear and minorSee Sold Price