Sold2022Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Porcelain Vase, Artist Signed, Bamboo 1950sVintage hand painted Japanese porcelain vase, bamboo, artist signed, mid-20th century. The vase is 6.1/4" [15.9cm] tall, c.5" [12.7cm] wide, 2.1/2" [6.3cm] across at the top, no chips, no hairlines, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near Pair Vintage Handcrafted Japanese VasesNear pair of vintage hand painted and handcrafted Japanese ceramic vases with figural samurai motifs. Fu Dog/Temple Guardian finials. Signed to undersides, illegible. Sizes vary slightly, approx. 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Glass Vase Japanese Hand Painted, 9.5”Art- 480 Title: Japanese Hand Painted Vase Medium: Glass Size: 9.5” x 7.5” Style: Oriental Description: Good condition , All vintage decorations are sold as is. All product descriptions, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Porcelain VaseVintage Japanese Hand Painted Porcelain Vase measures 9 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Painted Japanese Nippon Reticulated VaseVintage Japanese hand painted Nippon vase. Features European styled floral polychrome decoration with raised gilt moriage outlines. The gold gilt handles are finely reticulated. Green Nippon mark on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Porcelain Scenic VaseThis spectacularly painted vase is porcelain and artist hand painted. The scenic painting on the front and back is nearly identical with a large tree in the front and a body of water with a home nestlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Pottery Shrimp VaseA scalloped rim vase, adorned with a colony of gray shrimp. Japanese markings on the base. Dimensions: 8.75"W x 12"H Country of Origin: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Japanese Hand-Painted Signed Porcelain VaseVintage Japanese pictorial porcelain tall vase features cylindrical form with hand-painted scene depicting women in garden setting, gilt highlights and chop mark signed upper right, 20th century. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Hand Painted Tiger Flower VaseThis lot contains a Japanese hand painted tiger flower vase. The vase depicts a tiger running through the forest as he lets out a roar. The vase is made out of ceramic and porcelain. It is approx 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED JAPAN VASESVintage Pair Mid Century Hand Painted Porcelain Vases. Made in Japan. Landscape and Phoenix. Measures 6"x6"x11 1/2". Weight 5 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Japanese Vintage Hand Painted Nippon VasesJapanese Vintage Hand Painted Nippon Vases are decorated with white peonies and pink flowers on backgrounds of softly gradated colors. Painted gold accents the flowers, handles, rims and bases. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Hand Painted Japanese Porcelain VasesPair Hand painted porcelain vases, vintage possibly antique, each with handles, floral and geometric design in art nouveau style, arts and crafts style with gold painted accents, both marked undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED MID CENTURY JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASEA fine vintage Japanese porcelain vase hand painted with decorative medallions depicting traditional patterns and scenes with a phoenix flying among flowers in the larger medallions. Bears a blue hierSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Vintage Hand Painted Sake JugsTwo vintage hand painted ceramic Japanese sake jugs. Blue & white with Asian floral pattern design. Could be used as vases. One Measures 13 in H x 8 in D, the other measures 14 in H x 8 in D.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOYO JAPAN TALL HAND PAINTED VASEVintage 1960s Toyo Japan Hand Painted Baluster Form Kutani Vase. With wood stand. Vase 7"x7" and on stand 16" tall. Weight 6 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage Satsuma Japanese hand painted porcelain cabinet garniture to include a foo lion coveredA vintage Satsuma Japanese hand painted porcelain cabinet garniture to include a foo lion covered vase and two landscape vases. All pieces signed to bottoms. Foo lion vase measures approx. 6" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE VINTAGE JAPANESE SATSUMA SAMURAI VASEA large Vintage Japanese Satsuma hand painted gilt accented tall vase with key meander gilt ear handles. Measures approx. 19 1/2" height x 8" diameter (49.5cm x 20.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg ARITA JAPAN AOKI BROS PORCELAIN LANDSCAPE VASEVintage Arita Aoki Brothers Company Japanese hand painted scenic porcelain vase having a landscape scene with trees and cottage. Impressed marks to bottom. Probably circa mid 20th century or slightlySee Sold Price
Sold20184 JAPANESE & CHINESE CLOISONNE CHAMPLEVE ITEMSA lot of 4 vintage, possibly antique enameled items to include a Chinese cloisonne bowl and vase; A Japanese champleve enameled copper vase and a Japanese hand painted enameled vase with floral designSee Sold Price
2024Vintage japanese vases with geisha and dragon hand paintedVintage from the 1950s Materials: ceramic Width: 4 inches Height: 6.25 inches Depth: 4 inches Vintage Japanese Vases with Geisha and Dragon Hand painted Raised Design 24 K Gold Details Brown, Oranges,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese VaseThis hand painted vase is believed to have been made between (1921-1944). 16x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JAPANESE COBALT PHEASANT VASEVintage Japanese Cobalt Porcelain Hand Painted Enameled Gilt Pheasant Vase. 6". 1 pd 1 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE LACQUER IKEBANA VASE W. METAL INSERT IOBA mid century Japanese hand painted lacquer or lacquerware vintage kabin or vase for ikebana. Made of lacquered wood, decorated with traditional Buddhist design Namiguruma depicting wheels in waves. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 6 Vintage VasesIncludes Royal Saxe portrait of lady, RS Germany, Handpainted Japan and more largest is 15 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Vintage Ceramic Glazed Hand Floral Painted Vase$60
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Chinoiserie Planter Vase$500
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryBing Grondahl vintage Landscape vase Vintage hand painted Bing Grondahl porcelain landscape vase.$30
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japan Hand Painted Enamel Moriage Porcelain Sugar Bowl & Creamer$70