Sold2020HINDU EASTERN ALLEGORICAL BRONZE STATUE, NAGA QUEENEastern divine spirit. Patinated, exquisite metal workmanship. Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 9"H x 7.25"W Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020HINDU EASTERN ALLEGORICAL WOODEN RAKSHASA STATUEHand made, decorated. Modeled as Far Eastern mythological spirit. Issued: c. 1970 Dimensions: 12.75"H x 3.5"W Country of Origin: Indonesia Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020HINDU EASTERN ALLEGORICAL WOODEN APSARA STATUEHand made, decorated. Modeled as Far Eastern mythological spirit. Issued: c. 1980 Dimensions: 12.5"H x 2.75"W Country of Origin: Indonesia Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 5 Headed Hindu Buddha Elephant Ganesh StatueHeavy Silver tone Buddha – Heavy Piece with Great Patina – We do not know its age but it looks old – Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - VintageBronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - Vintage. Good patina finish. Size: 11.5h x 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - VintageBronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - Vintage. Original patina finish. Size: 12.5h x 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - VintageBronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - Vintage. Size: 6.5h x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - VintageBronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - Vintage. Size: 8.25h x 6.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - VintageBronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - Vintage, Original patina finish. Size: 6.75h x 4.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - VintageBronze Hindu Buddha Figure Statue - Vintage. Original patina finish. Size: 8h x 5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Green Cambridge Glass Buddha Statue with BaseA Vintage Green Cambridge Glass Buddha Statue with Base,all over H 19 cm(7.5 in.), Preview from Apr. 22nd to 26th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 2085See Sold Price
Sold2023A Vintage Cambridge Glass Buddha StatueA Vintage Cambridge Glass Buddha Statue, H 19 cm(7.5 in.), Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2020HINDU ALLEGORICAL BRONZE STATUE, GANESHA, SHIVA,Eastern divine trinity. Patinated, exquisite metal workmanship. Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 4.5"H x 4"W Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thai Hindu Kinnara Carved Buddha Lama Statues PAIRTwo carved wooden Buddha bodhisattva sculptures with gilt and red terracotta finish. Allegorical half human, half anthropomorphic animal form. Good to fair condition with loss and wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2020HINDU ALLEGORICAL BRONZE METAL STATUE, PARVATIEastern divinity. Patinated, exquisite metal workmanship. Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 8.25"H x 3.25"W Country of Origin: India Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Quartz Laughing Big Belly Buddha Crystal CarvingVintage Asian Chinese Carved Flowers Soapstone Vase Figurine Statue, L 6.3 cm(2.5 in.) x W 3.8 cm(1.5 in.), Preview from May 27th to 31st from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Buddha Statue7" Tall x 5" across, composite material, very detailed, wear appropriate for age, small chip on frontSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE THAI KHMER STYLE WOODEN BUDDHA STATUEA large vintage Buddha statue in the Khmer style, originating from Thailand. Crafted from wood, the statue depicts a standing Buddha in a serene and dignified posture. The intricate details of the staSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of Vintage Buddha and Chinese Noble StatuesA large group of many vintage Buddha statues and other Chinese nobles. Contains two figures in a sexual manner underside. Vary from acrylic to carved wood. Some duplicates. Overall good condition. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Brass and Bronze Buddha Statues (3)Group of three vintage Buddha statues. Includes two brass and one bronze. Measuring approx. 4.25" to 6.25" tall. In good vintage condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of Vintage Buddha and Chinese Noble StatuesA large group of many vintage Buddha statues and other Chinese nobles. Contains two figures in a sexual manner underside. Vary from acrylic to carved wood. Some duplicates. Overall good condition. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE VINTAGE BUDDHA STONE STATUEA CHINESE VINTAGE BUDDHA STONE STATUE. H:93cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Standing Buddha StatueTall vintage standing Buddhist statue, with polychrome paint, on stand, from Mandalay period, Thailand, circa early 20th century height 75 in. x width 23 in. x depth 11 in. Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Copper Buddha StatueA vintage statue made of copper; depicting a Buddha; ------ L x 9.250" W x 6.125" H x 16.375"See Sold Price
Sep 28Auction WallstreetVintage Tibetan Monk Buddha Hindu Statue by Universal Statuary Corporation 1962$10
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique Vintage 'Shakyamuni Amitabha Buddha Chinese Statue Sculpture$30(2 bids)
23 mins LeftEastern Art Auction HouseTang Dynasty white marble gilded painted Buddha statue$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA copper gilded Tibetan Buddhist statue of joy and happiness$100(1 bid)
23 mins LeftEastern Art Auction HouseNorthern Qi bluestone painted Buddha statue hollow back$100(1 bid)
23 mins LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA thangka Shakyamuni Tibetan Buddha statue study ornament$100(1 bid)