Sold2021Vintage litho on paper Chinese art calligraphyVintage litho print on paper, limited edition. Signed lower left edition 14/235 'Party for four'. From a private collection. Paper size: 10,2 x 14,9 in. (26 x 38cm). Anonymous. The litho print demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage litho on paper Chinese art calligraphy DaisiesVintage litho print on paper, limited edition. Signed lower left edition 14/235, 'Daisies in front of the yard'. From a private collection. Paper size: 10,2 x 14,9 in. (26 x 38cm). Chen Banding (1876-See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage litho on paper Chinese art calligraphy Lin LuVintage litho print on paper, limited edition. Signed lower left edition 14/235, 'Gorge mountain'. From a private collection. Paper size: 10,2 x 14,9 in. (26 x 38 cm). Artist: Lin Lu. The litho printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage litho on paper Chinese art calligraphy FlowersVintage litho print on paper, limited edition. Signed lower left edition 14/235, 'Flowers'. From a private collection. Paper size: 10,2 x 14,9 in. (26 x 38cm). Chen Banding (1876-1970, Chinese). The lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage litho on paper Chinese art calligraphyVintage litho print on paper, limited edition. Signed lower left edition 14/235. From a private collection. Paper size: 10,2 x 14,9 in. (26 x 38cm). Jiang Nanchun, Ge Sanglan, Lin Xuzian. The litho prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage litho on paper Chinese art calligraphy hawkVintage litho print on paper, limited edition. Signed lower left edition 14/235, 'Hawk'. From a private collection. Paper size: 10,2 x 14,9 in. (26 x 38cm). YU FEIJIAN MARK. The litho print demonstratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage litho on paper Chinese art calligraphy DucksVintage litho print on paper, limited edition. Signed lower left edition 14/235, 'Mandarin ducks'. From a private collection. Paper size: 10,2 x 14,9 in. (26 x 38cm). Chen Zhifo Mark. The litho printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage litho on paper Chinese art calligraphyVintage litho print on paper, limited edition. Signed lower left edition 14/235, 'Military scene'. From a private collection. Paper size: 10,2 x 14,9 in. (26 x 38 cm). Jiang Nanchun, Ge Sanglan, Lin XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese ink on paper calligraphyChinese vintage ink on paper calligraphy signed Zheng Banqiao with two seal. 53.5'x28"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PIECE OF CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY, QI GONG MARK68×45cm Ink vertical scroll on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qi Gong(1912-2005), CalligraphyChinese ink and color on paper, seal and signed by Qi Gong, Calligraphy;See Sold Price
Sold2020QI GONG (1912-2002) CALLIGRAPHYChinese Hand Calligraphy On Paper, Seal And Signed; 50 X 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy Couplets on Paper, Qi Gong MarkChinese Calligraphy Couplets on Paper, Qi Gong Mark Width:34cm, Height:137cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese PaintingChinese Painting , ink and color on paper, Depicting two Chinese Traditional dragonflies and lotus, with seal and calligraphy signature of artist, after to Qi Bai Shi. Length 11" Width 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Chinese Art Books, Including Paintings ofTwo Antique Chinese Art Books, Including Paintings of Wu Ch' Ang Shou and Qi Bai Shi. The album of 16 leaves, ink and color on paper, including paintings and calligraphy, inscribed and dated, the coloSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY XU BEIHONG QI BAISHICHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY XU BEIHONG QI BAISHI 1895-1953 HANGING SCROLL, OIL ON PAPERSee Sold Price
Sold2021QI HUANG CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY - Watercolor ink on riceQI HUANG CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY - Watercolor ink on rice paper. Wooden frame. Dimensions: Image under matte - 11 1/2” x 15 3/4”, framed overall - 18 3/4” x 22 5/8”See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING, AFTER QI BAISHIA Chinese scroll painting depicting peaches in basket and persimmon, ink and color on paper, signed and inscribed with Chinese calligraphy with three red seals after Qi Baishi. Length 41" Width 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage-Inspired Asian Rice Paper PaintingSize: Inside 90 cm - 50 cm. Materials: Rice paper. Condition: Looks like vintage. The Chinese scroll in the style of Qi Baishi, featuring a shrimp painting, is an exquisite work of art on rice paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Beihong Xu Chinese Horse Watercolor PaintingVintage Chinese watercolor painting on rice paper depicting a horse in the manner of Beihong Xu (China: 1895 - 1953). Calligraphy poem to upper left with red artist seal. Measures approx. 38" height xSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage Litho print Chinese Wu Fan Dandelion Asian girl dandelion€100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage Litho print on paper Russian Sacharov mother and child peace€100