Sold2024Vintage Lone Star Beer Metal Advertising SignScratches and dents throughout, measures 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lone Star Cold Beer Advertising Signplastic on cardboard. measures 13 x 49 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Beer "Come and Take it" Advertising SignLone Star Beer wooden advertising sign, with beer bottle motif, above famous slogan "Come and Take it" height 30 in. x width 24 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹&euroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Beer Bottle Neon SignLone Star Beer neon advertising bar sign, with acrylic Lone Star shield, inside blue beer bottle border, supported on stand, in working condition height 26 in. x width 10.5 in. x depth 6 in. €�See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 115 Lone Star Beer Advertising MemorabiliaLot of vintage Lone Star Beer advertising memorobilia, to include (approx) twelve bumper stickers, twenty-six coasters, ten cup sets, five ashtrays, fifty bottle caps, five patches, one lighter, one bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Lone Star Beer SignsPair of vintage plastic lone star beer signs, featuring brand and spurs motif, plaque reading 'From the Big Country' 18"h x 12"w x 3"d/ largest Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Beer Brand SignLone Star Beer advertising sign, featuring brand, supported on plastic back 18.5"h x 14"w x 3"d Provenance: A Canyon Lake, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Star Model Beer Advertising SignCardboard Box Section mounted on wood and finished, Peru Illinois, 17 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lone Star Neon SignLone Star Beer neon advertising sign, featuring Texas outline, supported on metal frame, marked 'printed in USA', in working condition 17"h x 17.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Star Model Beer ROG Advertising SignPeru, IL. Sign measures 6 x 9 3/4 inches, frame measures 7 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Schlitz In Bottles Beer Advertising SignVintage Schlitz In Bottles Beer advertising sign. Dimensions: 14 x 12 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Cold Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking condition, measures 13 1/2 x 49 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20211970's Lone Star Beer NeonLone Star beer neon advertising bar sign, having orange crest with blue star and lettering, circa 1970 29"h x 16"w x 7"d Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lone Star Neon Sign, Texas, Cold BeerVintage Lone Star neon bar sign, Texas shaped, Cold Beer, colorful, in working condition 27"h x 27"w x 6"d Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Metal Schaefer Beer, Bottle Cap Advertising SignTitle: Vintage Metal Schaefer Beer, Bottle Cap Advertising Sign Date/Period: unknown Dimension: measures 18 3/4" in diameter Material: metal Additional Information: The F&M Schaefer Brewing Co. AllentSee Sold Price
Sold2023HTF Vintage Schaefer Beer Lighted Bottle Cap SignHard to find original vintage Schaefer Beer lighted bottle cap advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good ocndition with some paint loss, discoloration, expected edge crack and wear from use andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giant SST Hires Root Beer Bottle Advertising SignGiant vintage single sided tin die-cut embossed Hires Root Beer bottle advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some scratches, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1950's Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Advertising SignVintage 1960's original Frostie Root Beer bottle cap advertising sign with classic graphics on metal. Measures 28" diameter and 3" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Star Model Beer Vintage Cardboard Sign10.5 x 14",Great Local Peru Illinois Advertising Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Adv SignVintage single sided metal Frostie Root Beer embossed bottle cap advertising sign. Appears to be in fair condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 30"See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$90(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising Sign$375(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Star Beer Advertising Items and Bottle Labels.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50