Sold2016Vintage Louis Marx & Co. Mechanical Tin Train SetVintage Louis Marx & Co. Mechanical Tin Train Set, engine measures 3.25''H x 8.5''L x 2.5''W, engine is #490, car is marked Merchandise Service Pennsylvanie #37973, car is marked New York Central #551See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Marx Train Set ItemsIncludes three transformers #729, #1209, #1229. Three control button panels. Two Uncoupler units w/ light bulbs. Circut Breaker signal. Automatic Signal. Girard Waiting Room Station with whistle motorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Mechanical Train Set in Box.Set includes engine and four cars. No wear to train and moderate wear to the box. Condition (Very Good Plus).See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX MECHANICAL TRAIN SET w/ BOXAll original and complete with track. Works. Boxed 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Marx Train Set with original Box - comes with everything as shownVintage Marx Train Set with original Box - comes with everything as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Train Set Incl 10 Train CarsTrain cars 7" to 9-1/4" long. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with theSee Sold Price
SoldMarx Mechanical Train Set in Box, 2 MarionettesMarx Mechanical Train Set in Box, 2 Marionettes Marx train set works as pictured. Please read ask questions an read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Vintage Marx Train Sets. All Steam LocomotivesMarx tin plate engine 897, tender unmarked has plastic shell with logs on top instead of coal, #1 baggage & #3 Pullman, all have plastic scissors couplings, Unnumbered wind-up engine w/tin plate cars,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Mechanical Train Sets.First set is a Marx Mechanical Train Set; steam locomotive, New York Central tender, B&O yellow gondola, caboose and track. Original box is worn with tears and repairs. Set number is no readable. SecoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marx Western Pacific Train Set & Lionel TnVintage Marx Train set- two Western Pacific Locomotives & Cars. Lionel #69 Maintenence Car in Original Box; Lionel #260 Illuminated Bumber; 027 Gauge Railroad Crossing in Original Box, Tracks, TransfoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Sparkling Mechanical Train Set In Box.Set includes engine, tender and three cars. Virtually no wear. Box has minor wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 15 -1/4" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Marx Wind-Up Train Set & AccessoriesVintage Marx tin litho wind-up train set. Set includes locomotive with seven cars, 33 pieces of track, one cross track, two switch tracks, signs, poles and more. Set is in decent played with conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Marx HO Train SetVintage Marx HO train set. (12) 7 1/2" curve track, (2) 7 1/2" straight track. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or contact@pakmailshipsfortwayne.com foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Marx Battery Operated Train Set20+ pieces. Unknown completion, untested. Largest is 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE MARX TIN LITHO TRAIN SET AND MOREVINTAGE MARX NO. 8935 TIN LITHO DIESEL ENGINE TRAIN SET INCLUDING: MONON 81F ENGINE - NO. 37956 MERCHANDISE PENNSYLVANIA BOX CAR - NO. 4484 BAR BOX CAR - WAB 80982 OPEN CAR - MONON OBSERVATION CAR ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Marx #50875 Boxed Train SetIncludes a #1666 2-4-2 Union Pacific Steam Engine and Tender, #43461 Pacific Fruit Express refrigerator car, #51100 Southern Auto Loader car (with 4 plastic vehicles), #51170 Erie Gondola car, #3900 USee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Tin Toy Train Set, New York Central SystemVintage Marx Tin Toy Train Set, New York Central System. size: x4 2.25 3.25h 5.5 9.25w x8 curved lines 10h 2w x2 straight 9.25h 2w green sign 7.5h 3.25w key 2.75h 1wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Marlines Electric Train Set w/ TrackIncludes locomotive with new york central coal car, tin litho union box car, 556 NY Central Lines tin passenger car, 552 Rock Island CRI&P open car, Marx transformer, and track. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Stream Line Electric Train Set In Original BoxVintage Marx Stream Line Electric Train Set In Original Box. Untested but looks like in unused condition. Complete. Box is 17" x 11" x 3". ~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Marx Steam Type Electric Train Set w/ OriginalNew York Central; untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Vintage Tin Train SetMarx Vintage Tin Train Set. Provenance: Missoula, Montana Private Collection. Untested, from a lifelong collector who serviced and repaired trains requiring any attention. If lot is absent of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold202314pc Marx Vintage Toy Train SetMarx vintage tin toy trains and attachments collection, each oozing with sentimental appeal. Some items come with the original packaging. Includes tracks and electrical components. Issued: 20th c. DimSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Tico Unbreakable Plastic Electric Train Set In Original Box$50