Sold2020Marx Battery-operated Army TankMarx Toys, made in the USA, Battery-operated Army Tank, Tin with 2 wooden wheels and 1 rubber wheel, Condition is not perfect - but very nice for this vintage piece, Metal soldier does pop up.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marx Tin Castle and Plastic Soldiers , Horses ,Vintage Louis Marx Tin Toy Castle or Fort and Plastic Soldiers , Horses , Etc . Includes everything that you see in the picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 6 Pc Marx Tin Army Train SetVintage six piece Marx Tin Army supply Train Set, No. 500 engine and tender, with radio car, official car, flat jeep transport car and spotlight flat car, untested but wheels turn. CONDITION: Some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Roadside Rest Service StationFun piece of vintage Marx in tin litho. This Roadside Rest Service Station with burger stand and has two gas pumps and car rack. The piece looks all original from the 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSLot includes 2 Japan tin friction Postal Trucks, 17 Marx tin Soldiers, a Britains Baluchistan Infantry set in box, a German stick leg Cow, several Italian composition Farmers and livestock, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Marx Tin Litho Pull ToysTwo Vintage Marx Tin Litho Pull Toys including: Scotty Dog, 13" with waging tail and cat with ball, 8 1/2" with pull down lever tail. CONDITION: Some surface wear to both pieces.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Vintage Tin Military ToysIncludes a Marx 15” Battleship, friction working; Japanese Battery Jeep with functional mechanism, missing 1 man; Chein Sailor, not working; Marx tin soldier. They show light to moderate playwear. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE MARX TIN LITHO DISNEY CABOOSE ONLYVINTAGE MARX TIN LITHO DISNEY CABOOSE ONLY - ORDINALLY FROM A 5 PIECE TRAIN SET - NO. 691521 - MINOR RUST AND SCRATCHES ON BASE - OVERALL GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Tin Litho Glendale DepotGreat vintage Marx piece to add to your awesome railroad layout is this Glendale Depot. c1930, tin litho and appears all original.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TWA Boeing Super Jet Battery Operated Tin AirlinerVintage MARX Tin Toy Airplane TWA Boeing Super Jet Battery Operated Airliner 20" Long 18" Wingspan Plane is in Good Condition With Dings and Scratches as Would be Expected With Age The Engine Covers HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Marx Wind-Up Train Set & AccessoriesVintage Marx tin litho wind-up train set. Set includes locomotive with seven cars, 33 pieces of track, one cross track, two switch tracks, signs, poles and more. Set is in decent played with conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TOY SOLDIER LOTLot includes Marx tin litho soldiers, along with repainted lead Barclay and Grey iron soldiers. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis Marx Tin Litho Service CenterComes as shown with the pieces shown. An inventory has not been madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 18 piece battery operated tin train set . Not checked for working condition.Vintage 18 piece battery operated tin train set . Not checked for working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX Diesel Type Electric Train Set 9603Vintage MARX 9603 tin litho train set with original box. 6000 locomotive is lacking pieces at top, see photo. Box measures 14.5 in. x 17 in. x 4 in. These trains are from a private collection and areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx George the Drummer Boy Tin Wind-up ToyA vintage Louis Marx & Co tin litho mechanical windup toy of drumming soldier. George the Drummer Boy. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Lot Tin Lithograph Military TargetsLot includes Soldier of Fortune Tin Lithograph Targets Depicting United States Soldiers. 20 Pieces. Condition Fair to Very Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lineol Khaki Soldiers with Tin CannonPlus scarce Flame Throwers. 18 pieces. Very good to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx "Knock Down" Tin Soldiers3" to 4.25" tall. 20 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Knock Down Tin SoldiersAssortment of Regiments. Measure 3" tall. 14 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Streamline Model Cars & Track SetOne Vintage Marx Streamline Speedway Tin Lithograph Model Cars Set, Mid 20th Century, Set contains four ramp pieces, three straight road pieces and thirteen curved road pieces, as well as four originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Battery Operated Frankenstein Tin ToyVintage Marx Battery Operated tin Frankenstein toy with wired controller. Excellent condition, but does not work. This is a very good piece for collectors!See Sold Price