Sold2022VINTAGE YOUR SAVINGS NATIONAL CASH REGISTER STILL BANK CAST IRON COIN bank 1910Scarce, early cast iron "Your Savings" National cash register mechanical bank w/ four coin slots and working keys which ring bell when coins are released. Works well, w/ nice surface patina Chrome plaSee Sold Price
Sold20163- VINTAGE CAST IRON STILL BANKSIncludes AC Williams Colonial House Still Bank all original with chip out of the side 3", JE Stevens National Bank, and US Mail Still Bank all original with wear 3 3/4". Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE TIN CASH REGISTER STILL COIN BANKS3 Vintage Tin Litho Cash Register Still Coin Savings Banks: National Nickle Registry Bank (3.5" H) and U Save A Dime Bank (4" H) and Marx Linemar Walgreen Penny Register Advertising Bank (2.5" H).See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) VINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF STILL BANKSAll Mid-20th c., Including: Cast iron Indian Head National Bank (Manchester, NH) advertising bank, c. 1960s, copper painted surface, 5" high; Cast metal Native American bust bank with "Bunker Hill" meSee Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE BANKS WEATHERBALL WORLD & GLOBE3 Vintage World Globe Coin Savings Still Banks: J Chein Tin Litho Globe Bank (4.5" H) and Ohio Art Tin Litho World Bank (3.75" H) and Copper Weather Ball Code Northwestern National Bank Advertising BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Central Penn Bank Painted Santa Still BankVintage cast aluminum painted coin still bank of santa sitting in chair. This was a promotional bank for Central-Penn National Bank of Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIBERTY BELL STILL BANKSCollection of (7), incl: 1926 Sesquicentennial cast iron bank, 3 3/4" high; The Old Liberty Bell bank, with '1776' and profile image of George Washington, silver painted surface, 3 3/4" high; VintageSee Sold Price
Sold20224 ADVERTISING BUILDING COIN SAVINGS STILL BANKS4 Vintage Metal Advertising Still Banks: 2 Syracuse Savings Banks (6" H) 1 Alamo Building Bank (2" H) and Mid West National Insurance Company Bank (4" H).See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Popeye Still Coin BankThis Bank has Great Patina - Looks Old but We Don’t Know its Age - Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cast Iron Popeye Still Coin BankThis Bank has Great Patina - Looks Old but We Don’t Know its Age - Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Cast Iron Still Banks - Buffalo & OthersLot of 3 cast iron still banks - stag, 6" H; buffalo / bison; and galloping pony / horse.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Still Banks Lot of 3 - Bear, Deer & OwlCast iron still banks - stag, owl, and bear with cub. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2018NATIONAL SAFE DEPOSIT BANK STILL BANK408. NATIONAL SAFE DEPOSIT BANK STILL BANK | Hart, US. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Vintage Still Banks, Safes, and Bank BuildingsSeven Vintage Still Banks, Safes, and Bank Buildingsthree safe banks, two with combinations and one a key lock (key present, lock broken); four bank buildings. Largest 4 x 2 1/2 x 2 3/4 in. From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Solid Brass Vintage Still Bank With AnvilUnusual solid brass vintage still bank with anvil. Has horse shoes, buckets, early money. Real neat piece. Appr. 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: VARIOUS CAST IRON & WHITE METAL FIGURAL VINTAGE STILL BANKS.Lot includes: a cast iron Christmas roast pig bank; a cast iron Laconia Malleable Iron pig bank; a pot metal beehive bank with original trap; and a Liberty Bell bank, which is white metal and embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) VINTAGE STILL BANKSIncluding: Dot Stove, by John Wright, 4 1/4" high; Columbia Bank, by Grey Iron Casting, 2 5/8" high, paint losses; Rexair vacuum cleaner advertising bank, c. 1940s, 5 1/4" high; Tin Eureka Gass Stove,See Sold Price
Sold2017COW CAST METAL STILL BANK, VINTAGE6 3/4" long, very nice cast details, general wear to finish. Probably dates to first quarter 20th century. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) ASSORTED VINTAGE STILL BANKSIncluding: Large cast iron building form bank, with mansard roof and cupola, 5 3/4" high; Cast iron Queen Stove by John Wright, 3 3/4" + 2 7/8" high, top section attachment break; Cast iron Queen StovSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 VINTAGE STILL BANKSIncludes Horse Shoe Bank, Bank Building Bank, Majestic Radio Bank, and Add Bank, All original. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Cast Iron Bank Still BanksIncludes a larger Kyser & Rex City Bank, japanned finish back with 50% gold trim still present, top finial holds the piece together. Small State Bank with remnants of paint left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Still BanksLarger measures approx. 5"h and says "Bank" on front and back. The second is a smaller version of the same bank.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Vintage Still Banks, Napier, Servel, White CityNice grouping of still banks that include a Napier pig, Servel Electrolux in a refrigerator form and White City Puzzle Savings in the form of a pail with lid.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Liberty Bell Still Bank, Merrimack Court Savings Bank Concord NH$10
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage New Hampshire Savings Bank Coin Still Bank with Pad Lock & Key$10