Sold2022Vintage Wiedemann's Beer Embossed Advertising SignVintage single sided metal Wiedemann's Beer embossed advertisign sign. Sign has wear from use and age. It displays well with wood frame. Overall it measures approximately 20" across by 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 3 Vintage Pfeiffer Beer Advertising 1909 Car Signseach measure 9 3/4 x 11 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Iroquois Indian Head Beer Embossed Advertising Signtin on board, measures 17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dad's Root Beer Embossed Metal Blackboard Advertising SignVintage Dad's Root Beer Embossed Metal Blackboard Advertising Sign. Measurements in inches: 28 x 20 Condition:Has some light wear and scratches Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Adv SignVintage single sided metal Frostie Root Beer embossed bottle cap advertising sign. Appears to be in fair condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 30"See Sold Price
Sold20245' Tin Budweiser Advertising Sign (SST)Vintage Budweiser tin embossed advertising beer sign dated 1994. Measures 59.25" x 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GOEBEL BEER TIN ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1951 Goebel Beer Tin Metal Advertising Sign. Semi Embossed, Reads: Try Goebel It's Mello ized ! A Great National Beer At Western Prices. Store Counter Stand up Sign. 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE DRINK UTICA CLUB BEER ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1950's Drink Utica Club Pilsener Beer Store Advertising Sign. Embossed Tin Metal with Vibrant Graphics. 11.50" x 23 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce SST Buckeye Root Beer Embossed Adv SignScarce vintage single sided tin embossed Buckeye Root Beer advertising sign. Sign is in excellent condition with some some wear from use and age. Measures approximately 23" tall by 17" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Troys Best Beer by Isengart BWG. Co. Embossed CardboardTroy’s Best Beer by Isengart BWG. Co. Embossed Cardboard Advertising Sign-Vintage condition Troy’s Best Beer brewed by the Isengart BWG. Co. embossed cardboard advertisement sign in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giant SST Hires Root Beer Bottle Advertising SignGiant vintage single sided tin die-cut embossed Hires Root Beer bottle advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some scratches, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well wSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNSTWO VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNS, EARLY AND MID 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a porcelain on steel "Tom Keene Cigars" and a "Hires Root Beer" embossed tin sign. 40 inches (101.5 cm) x 18 inches (46 cm) aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Triple "AAA" Root Beer Soda Sign 57x33Nearly 5ft vintage single sided embossed tin Triple "AAA" Root Beer advertising sign by Stout Sign Co.. Has paint loss, discoloration, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Lite SOLD HERE Beer Advertising Tin Metal SignVintage Miller Lite Sold Here tin metal beer advertising single sided sign with classic logo and embossed design. Measures 35 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CV Beer Embossed Advertising Sign w/ Drummer.This sign is made of resin. It is embossed and shows a African American drummer. There are a few scrapes and small paint nicks. Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions16 - 1/2" x 10 - 1/2".Condition:(Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising SignHowel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising Sign. AAA Sign Co. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Howel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising Sign. AAA SignHowel's Root Beer Embossed Advertising Sign. AAA Sign Co. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of Vintage Beer Advertising SignsMixed Lot of Vintage Beer Advertising Signs -Approx. 27" long - Some of these items are fragile and/or large. Cost for shipping may be higher than anticipated through our in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20175 vintage beer advertising signs5 vintage beer advertising signs including Rheingold extra dry lager beer, heels light beer, Knickerbocker beer, Ballantine Ale beer. Stains, scratches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Metal Goldyrock Draught Birch Beer Advertising Sign$1
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLECAP SIGN W/ FROSTIE GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Tin Lithograph Drink Edelweiss Beer, A Case of Good Judgement Sign$1