Sold2020Rockport Regatta pennant.Title: Rockport Regatta pennant. Date/Period: 1950's or earlier Dimension: 23 1/2” x 8” Description:Nice old felt Rockport Regatta souvenir pennant. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Lot of 4 Vintage Pennants, 1949 Red Sox, 1967 WS,Nice Lot of 4 Vintage Pennants, 1949 Red Sox, 1967 WS, 1940's Yale, 1960's Yankees Lot of 4 Vintage Pennants. The lot includes a 1949 Boston Red Sox Pennant, 1967 World Series Pennant, 1960's New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baltimore Sports Memorabilia incl. Autographed Photos and Vintage PennantBaltimore Sports Memorabilia incl. Autographed Photos and VIntage Pennant. Not authenticated. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Pennant: 11 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Chicago Bears Vintage PennantFull-sized pennant with black felt, orange binding and colorful design. There are some variations of this style of pennant. One more basic in color, one with Champions along the edge and this beauty!See Sold Price
Sold2023Cincinnati Reds Vintage PennantCincinnati Reds Vintage Pennant. Measures 29.125 inches in length. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pennant Banner of New York LocationsVintage Pennant Banner of New York Locations including Albany, Lake George, Lake Placid and More. In fair condition with some loss to the felt. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Brooklyn Dodgers Bum Vintage PennantBrooklyn Dodgers vintage pennant. Measures 29 inches. EX/EX+. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXTILES: DARK GREEN SILK VELVET VINTAGE PENNANT WITH SOUTACHE AND FRINGE, LINED IN LINTEXTILES: DARK GREEN SILK VELVET VINTAGE PENNANT WITH SOUTACHE AND FRINGE, LINED IN LINEN, EXCELLENT CONDITION 16.75W X 23LSee Sold Price
Sold2021New York Yankees Vintage PennantNew York Yankees vintage pennant. Measures 28.25-in. VG-EX condition. Condition report, if provided, is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective. Sold as-is anSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York Yankees 1962 Vintage Pennant & Team PhotoA vintage Major League Baseball team photograph, depicting the 1962 New York Yankees team lineup, superimposed over a 1962 MLB Yankees Pennant flag. Verso has printed details about the team. PresentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage pennant flags- US travelSome older wool sewn on flags. Dimensions: Largest: L 27" Condition: Some discoloration and folding.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Pennants (10)15" Watkins Glen N.Y. pennant, 15" Howe Caverns pennant, 11" Sutter Unionpennant, 24"Souvenir Of The Circus pennant, 30" Marineland Of The Pacific pennant, 21" CaliforniaJr High Cubs pennant, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold202421 Vintage Pennant Flags incl DisneyAlso includes Kennedy Space Museum, Ringling Bros, and more. 12" to 33" long. Some creases and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2021New York Yankees Vintage PennantNew York Yankees pennant. Measures 26.5 inches. F-G/G condition. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2021New York Yankees Vintage PennantNew York Yankees vintage pennant. Measures 28.75 inches. VG-EX. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is pSee Sold Price
Sold201610 Vintage Pennants USA St Louis Zoo Firemen TravelThis lot is a grouping of 10 vintage pennants. The sizes range from 11 inches long to 41 inches long. The neater ones are an attractive St Louis Zoo pennant and a Firemen Convention pennant. The oversSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brooklyn Dodgers Vintage PennantBrooklyn Dodgers vintage pennant. Measures 29.25 inches. EX/EX+. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pennant Banner Flag collection lot 8Vintage Pennant Banner Flag collection lot 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Pennant GroupingApprox 20 pennants. Many are tourist souvenirs and a few are from high schools.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Pennant Box Co. "I'm for the Tigers" BroochI'M FOR THE TIGERS ALL THE WAY, plastic brooch by the Pennate Box Co, approx. 4 1/4 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage pennant flags- EuropeanDimensions: Largest: L 9.5" Condition: Some folds and bends.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage pennant flags- SportsSome older flags. Dimensions: Longest: L 29" Condition: As shown, some foxing and bending.See Sold Price
Sold2024Led Zeppelin Box Set, Framed Prints, Universal City Studios Vintage PennantLed Zeppelin Box Set, Small Framed Prints, Universal City Studios Vintage PennantSee Sold Price