Sold2023Vintage Lighted Beer SignsDescription: This lot includes a small grouping of vintage beer signs, including 2 Schmidt's wall lights, and a Miller Wall light. See photos for details.Condition: Expected surface wear associateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miller Genuine Draft Vintage Beer Lighted SignMiller Genuine Draft Vintage Beer Lighted Sign . Measures 28" x 20" 5". Condition: Good working condition, bulb was recently replacedSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SCHMIDT'S BEER SIGN QUALITY BEER SINCE 1860Title: VINTAGE SCHMIDT'S BEER SIGN QUALITY BEER SINCE 1860 Date/Period: approx 1960's Dimension: approx 19 x 14.5 Material: tin over cardboard Additional Information: VINTAGE SCHMIDT'S BEER SIGN QUALISee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schmidts Beer Lighted Wall Sconce Works 14" HVintage Schmidts Beer Lighted Wall Sconce Works 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schmidt's Beer Lighted Animated SignAmerican. 1960s. Metal case, lighted plastic face. Marked, "Schmidt & Sons Inc., Philadelphia, PA. WS-59", bottom right edge. 8.5" x 14" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Waldech Beer Lighted Sign Bar Advertising WorksVintage Waldech Beer Lighted Sign Bar Advertising WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Budweiser Beer Lighted Sign Maryland Save theTitle: Vintage Budweiser Beer Lighted Sign Maryland Save the Bay Date/Period: 1986 Materials: Plastic Dimension: Approx 18 x 18 Additional Information: Vintage Budweiser Beer Lighted Sign Maryland SavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Stroh's Beer Lighted Sign WorksVintage Stroh's Beer Lighted Sign WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Stroh's Beer Lighted Sign Bar LightVintage Stroh's Beer Lighted Sign Bar LightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Erlanger Beer Lighted SignVintage Erlanger Beer "In Bottles" lighted sign. Plugs in and works. Overall great condition with minor scratches on clear plastic, indicative of use. Front also has a sticker that appears to be peeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE HEINEKEN BEER LIGHTED SIGNVintage Heineken beer lighted sign. Measures 9 3/4" (25cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schmidt's Beer Of Philadelphia Sign DeerTitle: Vintage Schmidt's Beer Of Philadelphia Sign Deer Hunting Date/Period: APPROX 1960'S Dimension: Approx 19 x 14 Material: Cardboard Additional Information: VINTAGE SCHMIDTS BEER ADVERTISING SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Stroh's Beer Sign Lighted Works 21.5" x 15.5" x 5.5"Vintage Stroh's Beer Lighted Sign Works 21.5" x 15.5" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024SCHMIDTS NEON SIGNNice vintage Schmidts Beer Neon Sign. Works 23"x11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage TECH PILSNER BEER LIGHTED SIGN NOSNew Old Stock Tech Golden Pilsner Beer lighted sign. Original vintage sign never used in the box. 11"x10 MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Style Beer Lighted Sign with Moving Water WorksVintage Heileman's Old Style Beer Lighted Bar Sign with Motion Water Fall or waterfall scene . WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rolling Rock Beer Lighted Sign.Vintage Rolling Rock Beer Lighted Sign. 6" x 14-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Beck's Beer Lighted Advertising SignVintage lighted plastic Beck's Beer German Import advertising countertop sign. Working condition. Plugs into standard outlet. Measures 10.75" x 10" tall.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Dutch Beer Lighted Plastic Wall Sign.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRolling Rock Beer Horse Head Lighted Neon Sign.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1978 Lowenbrau Neon Beer Advertising Sign$170