Sold2022Sterling Silver Vintage Serving Spoon, hallmarked8.25 in. Long serving spoon, regally embossed handle with fleur de lis, fruit and scrolls. Verso has 3 hallmark Passats, Eagle, Lion and letter R and reads Sterling. Polishes nicely. Possibly French.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 VINTAGE STERLING SERVING SPOONSLOT OF 3 VINTAGE STERLING SERVING SPOONS - 190 TOTAL GRAMS- VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE- BC060921See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Cartier SpoonSterling Silver Vintage Cartier Serving Spoon with Woman Breastfeeding Baby on top of handle. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Serving Spoons & Fork(1) Pair Gorham "Rosette" pattern sterling silver table / serving spoons. Engraved "L. Adams". 8 3/8". (2) Pair Durgin "Fairfax" sterling silver table / serving spoons. Engraved GRJ. 8 1/2". (3) R. WaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 DUTCH SILVER REPOUSSE SERVING SPOONS3 Antique / Vintage Dutch Silver Serving Spoons. All with high relief repousse. Longest is 11". Weight on all combined 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS by MANCHESTERSet of 2 Vintage Sterling Silver Serving Spoons from Valenciennes By Manchester. Each is 8-1/2" x 3". Overall condition is good. No damage. Starting Bid $150. Auction Estimate $150 - $250.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AMERICAN TIFFANY SILVER SERVING SPOONA vintage American sterling silver serving spoon manufactured by Tiffany and Co. Features exquisite engraved foliate decorations to the bowl and the handle. Hallmarked with the makers and sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage STERLING SILVER Filigree Serving SpoonA vintage, possibly antique, sterling silver filigree slotted serving spoon. The spoon is intricately detailed with raised and pierced metal designs along the handle and topper. Reverse is signed STERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silvercraft Sterling Silver Serving SpoonVintage Silvercraft sterling silver pierced serving spoon, floral motifs, marked on reverse "Sterling Silvercraft" length 8.5 in. total weight: 2.86 ozt Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Reticulated Serving SpoonVintage Sterling Silver Reticulated Serving Spoon measures L: 8 1/2", weighs 4 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mother of Pearl Serving SpoonVintage Mother of Pearl Serving Spoon, measures 8 1/2 inches long, Property of Manhattan, NY estate, Mother of Pearl kitchenware, mother of Pearl accessories, mother of Pearl utensils, mother of PearlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage STERLING SILVER Slotted Serving SpoonA sterling silver slotted / pierced serving spoon. Raised accents along the handle and top of spoon. Underside is marked STERLING on handle. Handle is monogrammed. Total weight 2.30 ozt. Piece is possSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silver Plate Platter & Serving SpoonsThis lot includes: (1) Silver Plate Oval Serving Tray By E. G. Webster & Son. Is approx 14" x 9 1/2" x 1". Is monogrammed with three letters on the top that I cannot read. (1) Sheffield Silver-Plate SSee Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER LADLE SERVING SPOONS 92G3 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER LADLE SERVING SPOONS-92 G-CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE SEE PHOTOS-DP52721See Sold Price
Sold2017Five American Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsFive old and vintage, American sterling silver serving spoons: ornate berry spoon by Theodore B. Starr, with gold-wash repoussé bowl of mixed fruit design; large spoon by George W. Shiebler inSee Sold Price
Sold20243 CHRISTOFLE Silver Plate Serving Spoons, FranceLot of 3 vintage CHRISTOFLE silver plated serving spoons. Embossed shell motifs on handles. All pieces trademarked to interior spoons. Made in France. Largest spoon measures approx. 10 x 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sanborns Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, MexicoVintage Sanborns sterling silver serving spoon. Raised bead and botanical motif on handle. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Made in Mexico. Measures approx. 11.75 inches. 6.29 ozt. Some surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Wallace Sir Christopher Spoon Fork Salad Serving Set No MonoThis is a vintage sterling silver salad serving spoon and fork set made by R Wallace & Sons of Wallingford Connecticut. The set is decorated in the classic Sir Christopher pattern first introduced inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Tilden Thurber Co. Serving Ladle SpoonVintage Sterling Silver Serving Ladle Spoon by "Tilden Thurber & Co". Aprox 5.5 oz. Marked "Tilden Thurber & Co", "Sterling" and Dedicated with Inscribed Date of "July 10, 1891". Measures 11-1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 5 Vintage Slotted Serving Utensils & MoreIncludes 2 Vintage possibly antique slotted serving spoons, 2 curved cake or pie servers & 1 serving fork. Etching on back of spoons and fork read HOLMES & EDWARDS, IS, DEEP SILVER. Etchings on back oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving SpoonVintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Hallmarked. Measures 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Antique Wallace Sterling Silver Serving SpoonA vintage antique Wallace Grand Baroque sterling silver serving spoon that measures 9 1/2" long and weighs 144.7g. Condition is very good for its age. Any questions please do not hesitate to ask. Be sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIFFANY STERLING SILVER PEA SERVING SPOONA vintage Tiffany sterling silver Vine peapod pattern pea spoon with vines and pea pods on either side of the handle and a pierced bowl. Marked with Tiffany and Co. Sterling. Circa the mid 20th centurSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsAlvin Raphael Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6in Art Nouveau Vintage Serving Spoon$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Jeanne D' Arc Berry Spoon 8.75in Vintage Serving Spoon$10
516 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsClassique by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.375in Vintage Silverware$10
955 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlvin Chateau Rose Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.5in Vintage Silverware$10