Sold2022Vintage POC Beer Bar Advertising Counter SignVintage POC Beer Plastic Advertising Counter Sign, measures 22.5" x 16", Pilsner Brewing, Cleveland OH.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Beer Counter SignVintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Cone Top Can Cardboard Counter Sign Advertising. "Internal Revenue Tax Paid". It measures 17.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GOEBEL BEER TIN ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1951 Goebel Beer Tin Metal Advertising Sign. Semi Embossed, Reads: Try Goebel It's Mello ized ! A Great National Beer At Western Prices. Store Counter Stand up Sign. 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of Vintage Beer Advertising SignsMixed Lot of Vintage Beer Advertising Signs -Approx. 27" long - Some of these items are fragile and/or large. Cost for shipping may be higher than anticipated through our in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20175 vintage beer advertising signs5 vintage beer advertising signs including Rheingold extra dry lager beer, heels light beer, Knickerbocker beer, Ballantine Ale beer. Stains, scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNSNEW OLD STOCK - (25) INCLUDING (23) HEINENKEN AND (2) AMSTEL LIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS(8) INCLUDING - HEINEKEN, KRONENBOROUGH, COOR'S, SEAGRAM'S GIN, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS(9) INCLUDING - HEINEKEN, SCHAEFER, BECK'S, MOLSON, GENESEE, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Beer Advertising Signs Featuring Budweiser andOertel's , Schmidt, Budweiser, and Blatz. Tallest is 18.5". Cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Frankenmuth Beer Advertising Signcirca 1940s, easel back - detached, 8.5X10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Beverwyck Beer advertising sign for IrishBrand Cream Ale, Beverwyck Breweries Inc., Albany, NY. Sight size 16 1/2" x 13 1/2", overall with frame 18 1/2" x 15". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Blatz Beer Advertising SignFeaturing Vacuum Formed Duck, New Old Stock, 1968, 17 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE BALLANTINE BEER ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1965 Ballantine Light Lager Beer Advertising Sign. America's Finest Since 1840. 3 Dimensional Plastic with Painted Birch Trees 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage PABST Beer Advertising SignVery nice vintage PABST Beer " Quality Since 1844" advertising wall sign. Excellent overall condition with very light surface wear present; some minor blemishes on the lettering, noticeable under closSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Piels Beer Advertising SignVintage Piels Light Lager Beer advertising lighted sign. Tested , not working. May just need a new bulb. Measures approx. 9" tall x 11" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Schlitz Beer Advertising SignVintage Schlitz Beer Advertising Bar Sign . Measures approximately 28"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Dortmunder Beer Advertising SignDortmunder Union Bier pressboard sign (cardboard). Corners have heavy wear. Approx. 12 x 16.5".See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Beer Advertising Motion Lamp Parts.$25
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Metal Goldyrock Draught Birch Beer Advertising Sign$1
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.$150(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)