Sold2024Vintage painting on paper Native American Apachi by Elizabeth E. Keefer Boatright 1930sVintage painting on paper Native American Apachi by Elizabeth E. Keefer Boatright Art hand drawing and signed 1930s 19" x 15" on back old purchesed labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Painting of a Native American Woman in a LandscapeVintage Painting of a Native American Woman in a Landscapeoil on paper mounted to cardboard, early 20th century, signed "J.(?) Goddard" at lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 29 1/4 x 21 in. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkLupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lucero~ 1960 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkMary Lucero~ 1960s Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Reedy "Navajo Trading Post" WatercolorLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956). Watercolor on paper painting titled "Navajo Trading Post" depicting two people walking towards the white door of the trading post. Signed along thSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO ANTONIO MILAN (AMER,1961-2017) NATIVE DANCEROriginal acrylic or oil on paper painting depicting a Native American Indian Kachina dancer under glass and white frame. Signed to lower right. Work measures 54" H x 19" W, frame 66" H x 30" W. THIRDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Saubert, Watercolor of Plains Indian WomanTom Saubert (Montana, b. 1950) watercolor on paper painting depicting a Native American Plains Indian woman in a teepee surrounded by a pottery bowl, a drum, and a hanging war shield with bird motif.See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ID 12057, Native American Original Acrylic byAn original signed acrylic on paper painting of two Native American style owls done in grey, black, blue, yellow and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sgd Eubanks Native American Encampment WC PaintingUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY An American watercolor on paper landscape painting of a Native American encampment. The work depicts a family of six including small children seated on the ground outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful vintage oil painting on canvas of Native American IndianWonderful vintage oil painting on canvas of Native American Indian. In very good original as found condition. 1900-1930s. Great quality and detail. 22 ½ tall x 19 ½ wide. Image 16 &frac1See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Dorsey Native American Painting.Thomas Dorsey Tempera on Paper Native American Painting. Label inscribed on Verso "Tom Two Arrows" and Titled "Iroquois New Years Celebration". Thomas J. Dorsey, (Albany, NY artist 1935-2007), was alsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Reedy (American 20th Century) Watercolor Painting Navajo Woman SignedLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) watercolor painting on paper, "Navajo Woman." Painting depicts a Native American figure on a horse within a landscape scene. Artist signed "Leonard H Reedy"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021CALVIN TODDY (B.1955) NAVAJO SHEPHERDS WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Navajo Shepherds, signed lower right C. Toddy (Calvin Toddy, Navajo/ Dine, b.1955), sight: 3 7/8"h, 6 7/8"w, overall: 9.75"h, 12.75"w, 1.5lbs **Provenance: LiquidaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE AHGUPUK (D.2001) INUIT INK WASH PAINTINGSFramed ink and wash paintings on paper, Inuit Scenes, each signed lower left Ahgupuk (George Twok Aden Ahgupuk, Alaska, 1911-2001), sight: approx 3.75"h, 5.75"w (each), overall: approx 9.75"h, 18.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE TWOK ADEN AHGUPUK (1911-2011)George Twok Aden Ahgupuk, Alaska, three framed ink & wash original paintings on paper, Inuit scenes of ice fishing, a dog team, and a hunter hauling seals. Each signed lower left "Ahgupuk". Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold20214) ROBERT REDBIRD JR(B.1964) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS(lot of 4) Unframed mixed media paintings on paper, Native American Figures, signed Robert Redbird, Jr. (Kiowa, Oklahoma, b.1964), largest: approx 23"h, 15.25"w; 2.5lbs total **Provenance: LiquidationSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONY ABEYTA, FIGURAL KACHINA, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERTony (Antonio) Abeyta (American/Navajo-Dine b. 1965), mixed media on paper, figural Native American painting depicting a kachina doll, graphite signature at upper right, framed. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Native American Oil on Canvas Navajo ChildSpectacular Vintage Oil On Canvas Southwestern Art Painting. Navajo Child Portrait. Nice vintage condition. Superb attention to detail. Framed and signed by the artist. Measures 11 1/2" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Navajo Turquoise Pueblo Paper WeightSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise & Coral | Vintage Navajo Turquoise Pueblo Paper Weight | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 87 Grams | Dimensions: Jar: 1.25" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021SARI STAGGS (B.1941) NATIVE AMERICAN WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Seated Native American, signed lower right Sari Staggs (California, b.1941), dated 1981, sight: approx 9.75"h, 9.75"w, overall: approx 20.25"h, 20.25"w, 5.5lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Burgess Roye Native American Paintings(2) Burgess Roye (American, 1944-2015), Native American Paintings, gouache on paper, each signed Burgess Roye, dated '73 and '74, largest measures 16" x 13-1/4" sight, framed size 17-1/2" x 14-3/4", vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Indian paintingVintage Native American Indian painting. Indian with pottery. Artist signed as shown in photo. Beautiful colors. Great quality & detail. Painted on artist board. Frame 22 ¼” x 19 ½RSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Tie Turquoise coral and Brooch$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3$100
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signed$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN NAVAJO STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE WATCH CUFF BRACELET$400