Sold2024Vintage Raybestos Automotive Advertising Sign**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** C. 1950 Raybestos single sided tin litho sign featuring bright orange colors and police officer graphic. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024WESTERN UNION LITHO TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, 20TH C.WESTERN UNION LITHO TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, 20TH C., 24" X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Christmas AdvertisingTin painted Christmas advertising sign "C. SCHMIDT & SONS / BREWING CO. / FRANK P. CARR / 216 13th St., Phil.". 47 1/2" x 54". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage NOS Sun Spot Soda SignEmbossed tin litho advertising sign for Sun Spot Soda. Colors are strong and it displays quite well. This is true New Old Stock. Measures 12 inches x 9.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Enjoy Squirt Tin Thermometer Advertising SignEmbossed tin litho advertising sign showing the mascot holding a bottle and a mallet at a carnival strong man game. Bottom is marked; The Squirt Co. C. 1961. Condition (Excellent). Size 5-1/2" x 13-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Buckeye "Picks You Up" Tin Litho Beer SignVintage Buckeye "On Draught Here" "Picks You Up" tin litho advertising beer sign. Approximately 2.75"T x 13.5"L and in very good overall condition with minor blemishes noted. Eye catching graphics. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT ANTIQUE BISCUIT & SPICE TINS19th and 20th C tin litho advertising / marketing. Mainly English and American Huntley & Palmers, Crawford & Sons, Park Davis Detroit, Keen's Mustard by Robinson & Co. H. of tallest 23 cm (9 in).See Sold Price
Sold2024C.D. Kenny George Washington Tin Litho AdvertisingEmbossed advertising sign showing George Washington by the C.D. Kenny candy company, some bends and wear / in as-found condition. Approx. 6 7/8" x 4 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frost Fence Flange Sign. [Canadian, ca. 1950s]. Double side...Frost Fence Flange Sign. [Canadian, ca. 1950s]. Double sided tin (DST) [steel?] metal litho flange sign advertising the “Zinc Bonded” fence. Marked C-90. 18 x 18 x 2”. Surface lightlSee Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1940 Automotive Piston Rings Tin Litho Sign**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** This vintage gas and oil sign advertises for Ramsey Manufacturing Company and their line of piston rings andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rathjens High Grade Sausages Tin Advertising SignThis sign is made of tin litho over a cardboard back. It is inscribed "Buy P. F. Rathjens & Sons High Grade Sausages Contain Pork, Beef, Cereals and necessary spices. Phones Graystone 2027 and 2008".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "Hazle Club" Ginger Ale Menu Board SignSign measures approx. 24" x 16". Item is a tin litho. advertising menu board with good graphics and common wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milmine & Son Home Building Plans Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Single sided embossed lithographed tin. Features a highly detailed image of a 1930s home. Image marked, "Our Design No. 11647 Copyrighted by C.L Bowes, Chicago". 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 50'S Duxbak Hunting Litho Sign Advertisinggreat early tin lithograph advertising for Duxbak hunting apparel some scratches but very nice 13 1/4" x 17 1/4 " see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022vintage 50's Duxbak Hunting litho sign advertisingfrom estate great early tin lithograph advertising for Duxbak hunting apparel some scratches but very nice 13 1/4" x 17 1/4 " see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 23VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 23, including a German tin litho spinning top and a woven-splint Easter basket, each marked for "C. D. KENNY CO." Late 19th/first quarter 20th century.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Schmidt's Beer/Ale Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Vintage Chesterfield Cigarette Tin Door Push Advertising Sign$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLouis F. Neuweilers Sons Tin Litho. Beer Advertising Tray.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25