Sold2024Vintage Wiedemann Light Up Advertising Reverse Painted Glass Beer SignCirca 1940s, Wiedemann Brewing, Newport KY. Working condition 20 x 16 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Has new wire plugSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP ADVERTISING SIGNORTLIEB'S IN RED/WHITE WITH BUBBLES. (BY SCREEN PRINT PRODUCTS) 25 1/4" L. DOES NOT LIGHT. APPEARS TO BE UNUSED. W.S. 75. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wiedemann's Beer Embossed Advertising SignVintage single sided metal Wiedemann's Beer embossed advertisign sign. Sign has wear from use and age. It displays well with wood frame. Overall it measures approximately 20" across by 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP ADVERTISING SIGNMOLDED PLASTIC HANGING LANTERN. 100TH ANNIVERSARY 1869-1969. WITH INSTRUCTIONS. WORKING ORDER. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Budweiser Beer Light Up Advertising Signin working condition, 13.75X19.5 inches. Repaired Cracks on 3 of the 4 corners, some broken vents on the bottom of the sign as well as some glue spots from repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Budweiser Beer Light Up Advertising Signin working condition, 13.75X19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hamm's Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, 20 x 4 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hamm's Beer Light Up Advertising SignIncomplete, Missing Pieces, Working Condition, 24 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blatz Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking condition. Measures 16 1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Stag Beer Light up Advertising SignVintage Stag Beer light up advertising sign in working condition. Slight chipping around plastic. 28"W x 3"D x 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER MOTION LIGHT ADVERTISING SIGNORTLIEB'S PREMIUM BEER, BREWS FRESH TASTE. NEEDS BULB. MRKD. CENTURY DISPLAY. 13" H. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hamm's Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, 11 1/2 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hamm's Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, 12 1/2 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wiedemann Beer Quail Hunting Advertising Signvacuum form, measures 19 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hamm's Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, 11 1/2 x 19 inches, Some DamageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Blatz Beer Light Up Advertising SignDouble Sided, Working Condition, 19 1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Stroh's Beer Light Up Advertising SignFamily brewers for more than 200 years" Working Condition, 22"x19See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Stag Beer Light Up Advertising SignCirca 1960s-70s, in working condition, 14X25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Genesee Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, 20 x 15 inches, Featuring Currier and Ives Express TrainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dormunder Beer Light Up Advertising Signin working condition, measures 17 1/2 X 6 X 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hudepohl Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, 13 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Waldech Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, 11 x 20 inches, Circa 1960s, Hamms Brewing Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage National Beer Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, 6 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$90(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25