Sold2020Picnic BasketsLot (4) vintage wooden picnic baskets. Largest 17 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hawkeye Picnic Basket with Wooden HandleVintage Hawkeye Picnic Basket with Wooden Handles. 20 inches x 22 inches x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mother Goose Tin Picnic Basket With WoodThe basket is tin/metal with wonderful litho graphics depicting mother goose and friends and two wooden handles. The basket is approx 16" x 10" x 7" and it weighs 2.52lb. It has the original wooden haSee Sold Price
Sold2020vintage asian basket w/Lidvintage asian basket w/Lid , in excellent condition has a lid also wooden handle large basket approx 17"to top of handle x 13" wide great to put your picnic lunch in, from estate see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abercrombie & Fitch vintage picnic basket setAbercrombie & Fitch vintage picnic basket set. Bakelite containers, plates and cups. Mid 20th century. Overall 7 1/2"h x 26"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage picnic basket filled with English transferware,Vintage picnic basket filled with English transferware, 8"h x 15"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Picnic Basket Traveling CaseVintage, Picnic Basket Traveling Case Used condition, wear/worn, losses Appx. 12-1/2" x 18-1/4" x 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Picnic BasketVintage picnic basket. Lid marked "PETERBORO BASKET CO. / PETERBORO NEW HAMPSHIRE". 18" x 12" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Picnic Basketwood picnic measures 11"x20"x13", hinged lid, shows some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PICNIC BASKET AND ACCESSORIES SHELTON BASKETSVINTAGE PICNIC BASKET AND ACCESSORIES SHELTON BASKETS Includes vintage Shelton Baskets picnic basket, for wicker plates, and Carnation Picnic table cloth in original packaging. Basket haSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PICNIC BASKET & WAREVINTAGE PICNIC BASKET & WARE - GREEN WOVEN PICNIC BASKET - GOTHAMWARE - STERILITE & RUBBERMAID PLATES & CUPS - 2 PIECES OF GOTHAMWARE ARE DAMAGED - TRAY INSIDE PICNIC BASKET HAS ONE MISSING HOOK - BASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Picnic BasketVintage Picnic Basket 7.25îH x 13.75îL x 11.75îW, plus handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Vintage picnic basketsA nice collection of vintage wood and rattan picnic baskets. Condition: All present nicely and work just fine. Showing normal signs of age like minor rust and occasional cracks. Dimensions: As a stackSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abercrombie & Fitch wicker picnic basketAbercrombie & Fitch vintage picnic basket set. Bakelite containers, plates and cups. Mid 20th century. Overall 7 1/2"h x 26"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2001 Signed Longaberger Picnic Basket w/ Lid, Handles, Floral fabric & plastic lining$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2004 Signed Longaberger Picnic Basket, w/ handles, lid, floral fabric & plastic lining, 1...$21(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2004 Signed Longaberger Picnic Basket, w/ handles, lid, floral fabric & plastic lining, 19$21(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Woven Wicker Basket with Wooden Handles$1