Sold2020Vintage watercolor signed monogramwatercolor and paper Signed monogram ,measures 10x14 inches E ?.KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Grimaldi (born 1971), "Kimono", Charcoal/WCMichael Grimaldi (born 1971), "Kimono", Charcoal, pencil & watercolor on paper, signed with monogram lower right, dated Nov. 12, 1997 lower left and Signed, titled and dated on John Pence Gallery, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Keller (American 1869-1949)Beached Boats, watercolor on paper, signed with monogram, lower left, sight size 15 x 21 in. Framed under glass overall 22.25 x 28.5 in. Bonfoey Gallery label on verso. See Sold Price
Sold2023Amy Freeman Lee, Farm SceneAmy Freeman Lee (Texas, 1914-2004), farm scene with windmill and red barn, watercolor on paper, signed with monogram sight: 24 x 31 in., frame: 34.5 x 41 in. We happily provide seamless shipping serSee Sold Price
Sold2020CECILIA NEUHEISEL STEINFELDT (American/Texas 1915-2013)CECILIA NEUHEISEL STEINFELDT (American/Texas 1915-2013) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, "Mission San José," and "The Governor's Palace," watercolor on paper, signed in monogram L/R, and titled on mounted boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Lawson Stewart Watercolor "The Charterhouse"James Lawson Stewart (British, 1829-1911) original watercolor on paper, signed with monogram lower right. Framed size 17-3/4" x 12-1/2". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING,AGUSTIN CARDENAS (Cuban 1927-2001) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1982, watercolor on handmade paper, signed in monogram and dated L/R, "A.C. '82," 25 1/2" x 19", framed, 32 3//4" x 24". Provenance: Art collSee Sold Price
Sold2023John William Casilear (1811 - 1893) AmericanJohn William Casilear (1811 - 1893) Watercolor on paper , Monogram Signed , measures 7" x 11" , w/frame 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor Garden Design by CoxWalter I. Cox (1866-1930). Early architectural landscape garden design. Watercolor on paper. Signed with artist’s monogram “WIC” lower left. 15" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT ADAM (French 1833-1900) A PAINTING, "Sketch forALBERT ADAM (French 1833-1900) A PAINTING, "Sketch for English Horses," watercolor on paper, signed in black ink in monogram L/R, "A.A.," above a pencil inscribed dedication, and the artist signs agaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (18/19TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR ONCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (18/19TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, WILD GERANIUMS AND BUTTERFLY, SIGNED (MONOGRAM). SIGHT 17 1/2 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 1/2 X 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, Watercolor of Waterfront Village on Paper.Signed, Watercolor of Waterfront Village on Paper. Signed with monogram, AP. Watercolor on paper, framed. Calming waterfront scene in winter featuring homes, boats and natural scenery. Measures: HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stella Im Hultberg "Dawn" Sumer Ink & WatercolorStella Im Hultberg Sumire ink, watercolor and colored pencils on watercolor paper, titled "Dawn", dated 2015. Signed, dated and monogram lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 9.25" x 12.5", fSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL FOLKE SAHLINE (SWEDISH, AMERICAN, 1884-1972)Figures interacting. Watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left with his monogram "CFS MIAMI 1945". Provenance: Descended in a Miami, Florida Family Dimensions: Height: 17 3/4 in. Width: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Ruzicka (1883-1978) Painting of Gramercy Park, New York City 1919Original painting by well-listed American artist, Rudolf Ruzicka (1883-1978). Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper. Matted and framed. Signed (artists' monogram) and dated (Nov. 10, 1919) by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Prutscher: Design for a postcardOtto Prutscher Design for a postcard watercolour on paper, framed; signed in the lower center: designer's monogram "OP" 20.6 x 15.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Painting of Wisteria BlossomsA watercolor on paper painting of wisteria blossoms, signed with calligraphy monogram lower right and framed under glass. Sight of sheet: 19in x 15-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Lord Weeks Signed Monogram Egyptian Pyramid Landscape Watercolor PaintingWatercolor on paper. Measuring 9.25L x 6H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky (Watercolor on Paper)Wassily Kandinsky Watercolor on paper Painting This painting is signed with the artist monogram K 22 Lower Left. Private collection Germany by whom acquired in 1995. This Painting has a certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Watercolor on Paper PaintingDESCRIPTION: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Watercolor on paper painting depicting horse drawn carriage with prominent women and driver, signed with monogram signature (Lower Right) mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese painting on silk, a tree in blossom, signedChinese painting on silk, a tree in blossom, signed with character marks together with a similar painting on paper, watercolour river scene with barges under tow, signed with monogram F.A.H., 14ins xSee Sold Price