Sold2022A Grouping Floral Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware byA Grouping Floral Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware by Whiting(22) pieces including, (6) Violet long handled lemonade spoons (8 3/4); (6) Lily of the Valley egg spoons (4 3/8 in.), (6) Lily of the VallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Antique Whiting American Sterling Silver "Blossom" Egg SpoonsDescription: A group of 5 Whiting American sterling silver monogrammed egg spoons in the Blossom pattern.Type: SpoonMaterials: Sterling silver Markings & Inscriptions: MarkedDate: Late 19th centuryMakSee Sold Price
Sold202122 Whiting Duke of York Sterling SpoonsTwenty two Whiting "Duke of York" pattern Sterling Silver spoons. Includes 16 x 6 3/4" soup spoons and 6 x 3 3/4" demitasse spoons. 24.99 troy ozs. Wear, some with monograms. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bailey & Co Whiting Sterling Silver Server5 Scalloped Bowl Tea/Grapefruit Spoon - 5 5/8" Long;Marked: Bailey & Co Makers Mark. Weight: 2.7ozt; Monogram on the handle.3 Whiting Oval Twist Ice Cream Spoon - 5 3/4" Long; Marked: MASee Sold Price
2017Antique Whiting Dresden Sterling Silver Cracker SpoonRare Antique Dresden by Whiting Manufacturing Co. 1896 Sterling Silver Huge Cracker spoon. It's HUGE, the scoop is massive, some light superficial scratches and some patina. It's about 8 3/16" long moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Pierced Bon Bon / Nut SpoonWe have offered here a stunning antique Whiting Sterling Silver Pierced Bon Bon or Nut Spoon. This one has a beautiful "Iris" pattern on the handle, with the handle actually growing our of a bloom. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold201718 ANTIQUE 925 SILVER SPOONS & SERVING PIECES18 ANTIQUE 925 SILVER SPOONS & SERVING PIECES: 10 Fancy Sterling Silver Teaspoons with floral decoration including: Heirloom Sterling Silver Rose, Theodore B Starr, Whiting, Mechanics Sterling Co., AtSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUP SPOONS +1- Two (2) Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Tyrolean" 1893 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Two (2) 800 Silver 19th c. Soup Spoons possibly Belgium, no monograms 7 1/4". 3- Gorham SteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Salad SetWhiting Sterling Silver Salad Set. Measures - 8 1/2" long (spoon), 8 1/4" long (fork). Weight - 3.63 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202425 pc Whiting Madam Jumel Sterling FlatwareTwenty-five pieces of Whiting "Madam Jumel" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 8 x 8 3/4" hollow handle knives, 8 x 6 3/4" dinner forks, 2 x 5 3/4" soup spoons, and 7 x 5 3/4" teaspoons. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet 12 small scale demitasse spoons with gold wash bowls. "H" monograms to underside of handles. Stamped STERLING, Gorham hallmarks, and 34. 42 total grams approx. 3 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Assortment of Vintage Sterling Flatware (56 pcs)Assortment of vintage sterling silver flatware including several sets of 6 to 9 pieces. Assortment includes Towle Old Newbury pattern casserole spoon; 3 Whiting Laureate pattern tablespoons, engravedSee Sold Price
Sold201678 pcs. flatware inc. Wallace Violet pattern56 pieces of Sterling Silver Flatware in the Violet pattern by Wallace including 8 knives, 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 round bowl soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, 12 teaspoons, 3 table serving spoSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER ORNATE SERVING FLATWAREA lot of three antique sterling silver serving items to include an open bowl berry spoon by Whiting in the "Louis XV" pattern having the old 1891 patent marks. Lot is also to include a heavy gravy ladSee Sold Price
Sold20234 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONSAll are sterling. 1- Wallace 1903 "Eton" Round Bouillon Spoon 5 1/8", no monograms. 2&3- Two Gorham Chantilly Bouillon Round Soup Spoon 5", monogrammed. 4- Oneida Heirloom Stanton Hall Sugar Shell 6",See Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold20223 Whiting Sterling Lily Of The Valley TablespoonsLot of three antique Whiting sterling silver tablespoons in the "Lily of the Valley" pattern. The spoons measure 8-1/8" long and is in nice condition with a monogram on the back. Total weight is approSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of Antique Sterling Silver SpoonsLot includes: 3 whiting lily spoons, 3 Gorham spoons, Baker Manchester , and more ranging from 3.75" to 5.75". Gross weight is 217.8g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sixteen Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesSixteen Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware Piecesincluding a Whiting Lily of the Valley pea serving spoon (7 3/4 in.); a set of (6) Wallace Violet chocolate spoons (4 1/8 in.); Wallace Grand Baroque foSee Sold Price
Sold20217 ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES - Gorham - WhitingAll are Antique American Sterling Silver 1- Frank M. Whiting 1892 Sterling Silver Hot Cake Server in the "Gladstone" Pattern 8 3/4". 2- Wallace Silversmiths "Irving" 1899 Nut Spoon 6 1/2", monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold20227 PC STERLING NAPKIN RINGS - SNUFFER +7 Piece Vintage / Antique Sterling Silver. 1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Rings #6290. 2- Sterling Candle Snuffer 7 1/2". 3- Gorham Sterling Bonbon Spoon 4 3/4". 4- Frank M. Whiting SerlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver six 5 1/4 inch long spoons with ne 5 3/4 inche long sugar spoon.Sterling silver six 5 1/4 inch long spoons with ne 5 3/4 inche long sugar spoon.All monogramed "A".Total weight for all 7 pieces 136.3 grams.See Sold Price
1084 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Fancy Tip Strawberry Fork 3-Tine 5.25in Antique$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Wallace Sterling Silver Junior Set 3 Piece Child Heirloom Silverware$10