Sold2022English School "Girl with Lamb" Oil on CanvasAntique English School oil on canvas, depicting young girl with lamb, 18th / 19th century, bearing plaque to frame. Image: 26.25" H x 21.75" W; frame: 29" H x 24.5" W x 1.5" D. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kate Brainard Lamb oilKate Brainard Lamb (American 1862-1955)- Toledo Cityscape- oil on canvasboard, signed K. B. Lamb lower right, surface grime. 14 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023SWEDISH LAMB OIL PAINTING BY FERDINAND STOOPENDAALFerdinand Jakob von Stoopendaal, American, Swedish, 1849 to 50 to 1930, oil painting on canvas, Newborn Lamb, 1913, after the original oil painting on canvas, 1873, by William Adolphe Bouguereau, FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grant Lamb. Oil on Panel, Horse ShowA folk art oil on masonite panel depicting a view of a steeplechase and horse show with various horses and figures. Signed lower left. Panel: 20 x 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2024February Lamb Oil on Board Painting Signed Morey7" x 9" in a painted blue wooden frame, some soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2017LAMB. Oil on Board. Cubist Still Life with PlayingCards. Signed lower right and verso. From a New Rochelle, NY home. - Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kate Brainard Lamb oilKate B. Lamb (American 1862-1955)- Floral Still-Life- oil on panel, signed K. Brainard Lamb lower right, framed, very good condition. 23 x 18 3/4'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OH; ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024After George Stubbs Dungannon With Lamb Oil on Canvas"Dungannon with Lamb" vintage original oil painting in the style of artist George Stubbs, featuring a horse with lamb next to it. 25" x 20" painting in a vintage 27 5/8" x 22 5/8" x 1 1/8" frame. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurinda Lamb oil paintingOil on board by Indiana artist Laurinda Lamb. Signed & dated lower right 1958. 10" x 8". Framed measures 15" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Matt Lamb oilMatt Lamb- Abstract- oil on canvas, 2007, signed and dated Lamb/07 lower left, good condition. 23 1/2 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LOVELY PAIR OF FRAMED LAMB OILS ON CANVASANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS SEA SCAPE PAINTING -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.H. LAMB OIL ON CANVASW.H. Lamb oil on canvas of a Missouri Class American WWII battleship, dated 1945. 22" x 28" ss / 27" x 33" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Xeetes Woman Feeding Lamb Oil PaintingAntique Signed Xeetes Woman Feeding Lamb Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower left. Measurements in inches: 22 x 15 1/2, image: 16 x 10 Condition:Has stretcher marks and light craquelure ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO CORNELIS SCHUT Antwerp 1629 - Seville"San Juanito with the lamb Oil on canvas Size 111.5 x 79 cm "See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian school, 17/18th centuryItalian school, 17/18th century, St. John the Baptist in a Landscape with a Lamb Oil on canvas, 155 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry HarlowGeorge Henry Harlow (British, 1787-1819), Young Girl with Lamb, oil on canvas, unsigned, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, canvas: 29"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 31"w. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Studio of William Wissing, Portrait of Woman, oilStudio of WILLEM WISSING (Dutch, 1656-1687), Portrait of Woman with Lamb, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 48 x 38 1/2 inches); Provenance: Historic Filoli Estate, Woodside, CA. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2023AIMEE LAMB (Massachusetts, 1893-1989), Urban rooftops enveloped in factory smoke., Oil on board,AIMEE LAMBMassachusetts, 1893-1989Urban rooftops enveloped in factory smoke. Signed lower right “Aimee Lamb”.Oil on board, 36” x 23”. Framed 41.5” x 28.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID G. STEELL (English, 1856-1930)The Motherless Lamb Oil on canvas Signed David G. Steell and dated 1874 lower right, housed in period ogee frame, inscribed on verso h. 15 w. 19-1/2 in. overall: 25 x 30-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024British School, 18th/19th Century Child with LambBritish School, 18th/19th Century Child with Lamb oil on canvas bears apocryphal signature and date Ts. Jones px./ 1712 (lower right) 30 x 24 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY O/C PORTRAIT OF A CHILDUntitled (portrait of a child holding a hat, roses and lamb). Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 52" x W 40" (Sight) H 51" x W 39" Condition: Has been cleaned and relined. SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2017after BARTOLOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spanish 1617-1682) Aafter BARTOLOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spanish 1617-1682) A PAINTING, "The Infant John the Baptist with the Lamb," oil on canvas. 29" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MASTER SCHOOL (18th c)"Jacob and the Lamb" oil on canvas 35 x 27 inches. unsigned. framed 38 x 30 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsvictorain oil lamp copper with marble victorain oil lamb copper with marble$50
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$430(8 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$240(11 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1930's-1940's German WWII Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$300(5 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931-1933 Studebaker Rockne Winged "R" Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$250(8 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Flying Witch Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$110(5 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939-1942 Packard Deluxe Goddess of Speed Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$290(4 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCBuchanan Michigan Bicycle Vertical License Plate with Reflector Bucks Bicycle$110(7 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket Mirror$190(6 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCadillac LaSalle "Standard of the World" Advertising License Plate Topper$200(4 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly 1900's Cadillac Motor Car Co Advertising Watch Fob$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1917-1920 Jones Motor Car Co Radiator Emblem Badge$85(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Ford Model A Quail Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$180(3 bids)