Sold2024Virginia Dan, American (1922-2014) JudaicaVirginia Dan, American (1922-2014) Judaica Lithograph "Reading of The Scroll" c.1970's. Fully Signed & A.P. of 50. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been ExaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Joan LAMB BOBAK, R.C.A. (1922 - 2014)Street Scene With Figures, oil on masonite, measuring 14 x 18 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Kastel Gallery label verso. Provenance: Private Montreal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL - 2014 - Limited editionSac "Boy" MM - "Boy" MM bag Satin noir, perles bourgeoises black satin, bourgeoises pearls Garnitures métal argenté Silver metal hardware Carte d'authenticité, housse de protection et bSee Sold Price
Sold2024ULYSSES By James Joyce First Edition Library 1922 LIMITED Edition SCARCEUlysess 1922 ULYSSES James Joyce First EditionFirst edition of Joyce's masterpiece, one of 750 numbered copies printed on handmade paper from a total edition of 1000 copies, this is number number 257.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton 'Tatanka' Bronze SculptureGib Singleton, American (1936-2014). Limited edition painted cast bronze sculpture of an Indian Warrior bareback on a buffalo, mounted on wood base with name plaque. Signed and numbered 33/99. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassina & Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. LC4 LoungeLe Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) for Cassina (Italian, founded 1927) - 2014 Limited Edition LC4 CP chaise-loungeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassina & Louis Vuitton Ltd. Ed. LC4 LoungeLe Corbusier (Swiss-French, 1887-1965), Pierre Jeanneret (Swiss, 1896-1967), and Charlotte Perriand (French, 1903-1999) for Cassina (Italian, founded 1927) - 2014 Limited Edition LC4 CP chaise-loungeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Molly Lamb - Evening WaterlooBobak, Molly Lamb (1922-2014) Evening Waterloo Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à droite Molly Lamb B, titrée au dos, tampons de galeries. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED 'ANNIE LEIBOVITZ' LIM. ED. VOLUME ON STANDTaschen 'Annie Lebovitz,' 2014, limited edition hardcover volume with 8 fold-outs, and a dust cover, signed by Leibovitz and numbered 5401, together with an acrylic and metal book stand designed by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLEY HARPER (1922-2007) INK WASH ON PAPERCharley Harper (Ohio, West Virginia, 1922-2007) Mt. Adams The ink wash watercolor is signed in pencil within the image lower left and titled verso by a tattered exhibition tag. Mt. Adams, Cincinnati iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Andrew Bucci Oil CanvasAndrew Bucci oil canvas, 28.5 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 2014. A native of Vicksburg, Mississippi, Andrew Bucci was born in 1922. He studied with Mary Clare Sherwood inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Bucci (American/Mississippi, 1922-2014Andrew Bucci (American/Mississippi, 1922-2014), "Field - Bright Day", 1995, oil and graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower left, titled and dated en verso and on backing board, handwritten label withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton Bronze 'Be Forsaken'Gib Singleton, American (1936-2014). Limited edition bronze sculpture was created by renowned artist Gib Singleton, numbered 11/33. This is the eleventh station in the Stations of the Cross, a collectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harvey Littleton Loop glass sculpturesHarvey Littleton, American, 1922-2014. Two "Loop" editions, each blown amber glass sculpture is signed and dated "Harvey K. Littleton 1972" underneath; one is numbered 98/500, and the other 134/500. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Andrew Bucci Oil CanvasBeautiful Andrew Bucci oil canvas. 39.5 x 33.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922-2014. A native of Vicksburg, Mississippi, Andrew Bucci was born in 1922. He studied with Mary Clare ShSee Sold Price
Sold20222014 FORD TAURUS LIMITED FLEX FUEL AWD2014 FORD TAURUS LIMITED FLEX FUEL AWDAmerican, 2014. Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat from Ford factory. An extremely lightly used, near new condition automobile with less than 1,000 miles. OptioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Steuben Eagle Glass SculpturesTwo Steuben Eagle Glass Sculptures "Eagle's Flight" c. 1988 {height 9 1/4 inches} and "Eagle's Crag" designed by James Houston (1922-2005), c. 1991, limited edition of 100 {height 9 3/4 inches} [eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited edition signed by Virginia WoolfHeading: Author: Woolf, Virginia Title: Orlando: A Biography Place Published: New York Publisher:Crosby Gaige Date Published: 1928 Description: Original black cloth stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Mixed Coins in Collector SleevesIncluding 22 coins, US half cents, Colonial Virginia Cent, and several others. From the estate and lifelong collection of William Garrett HSee Sold Price
Sold2022[REVOLUTIONARY WAR]. MORGAN, Daniel (1735/1736-1802). Partially printed document signed ("Dan[REVOLUTIONARY WAR]. MORGAN, Daniel (1735/1736-1802). Partially printed document signed ("Dan Morgan"). Frederick County, Virginia, 29 July 1768.   1 page, oblong 8vo, 4 1/8 x 6 1/2 in., witSee Sold Price
Sold20221906 $20 Liberty Head Gold CoinTotal weight: 1.18 ounces. From the estate and lifelong collection of William Garrett Hodges (1946-2014). Hodges was a Virginia-based dealer of fine arts, with speciSee Sold Price
Sold202447044: Dan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Montage, 2014 ADan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Montage, 2014 Acrylic on canvas 24 x 84 inches (61.0 x 213.4 cm) Signed lower left: Namingha Signed, dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBK Auctions325) Virginia Dan (1922-2014) "Roses for Papa" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVirginia Dan (1922-2014), "Roses for Papa" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVirginia Dan (1922-2014), "Spinning Wheel" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsYankees Bernie Williams Signed Baseball Glove Limited Edition 15 of 51 MLB$10
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on Frame$5,000
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsEGYPTIAN LIMESTONE STELE FROM A TALATAT WITH CARTOUCHES OF QUEEN NEFERTITI AND PHARAOH ANKHENATEN£10,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.$3,400(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS AUTHORIZED DEALER COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.$6,000(1 bid)