Sold20248 STERLING SILVER CHIPPENDALE OVAL SOUP SPOONSEight (8) Towle Sterling Silver Chippendale Place/Oval Soup Spoons 6 7/8". Approximate silver weight 302 grams. Chippendale silver by Towle features a curvaceous, understated design decorated with a dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Oval SpoonsSet of Eleven (11) Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Oval Place Soup Spoons. Marked on the handle. Measures 6-5/8" L. weighs Approx. 15.03 troy ounces. Condition: Needs a minor cleaning otherwSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVIN STERLING SILVER CHATEAU ROSE SPOONSALVIN STERLING SILVER CHATEAU ROSE SPOONS Lot of 18 sterling silver 20th century Alvin Sterling spoons in pattern Chateau Rose, includes: (6) Cream soup spoons, 6.25" (6) Iced tea spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Monogrammed Silverware 78 Pcs SetA mixed set of 78 pcs two patterns of Alvin sterling silver flatware including one group of monogrammed: 12 soup spoons, 6 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 pate knives, 12 teaspoons, 6 dinner knives,See Sold Price
Sold202010 STERLING CHASED ROMANTIQUE SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Chased Romantique 1933 Spoons. 5 Iced Tea Spoons 7 1/2". 4 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/4". 1 Sugar 6 1/2". No Monograms. Approximate weight on all 315 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin MooreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Alvin Sterling Silver Raleigh Soup Spoons6-3/4"l and appx. 6 t.o.; together with thirteen Rogers silver plated cream soup spoons. Provenance: Property from a Warwick, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20178 ALVIN HAMILTON STERLING HEAVY GUMBO SOUP SPOON SETThese are 8 excellent Alvin Hamilton pattern sterling silver gumbo or cream soup spoons. They are about 6 7/8 inches long. They have an old finish with little indication of buffing or polishing. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Chateau Rose Sterling Silver FlatwareAlvin Chateau Rose Sterling Silver Flatware, American, 20th Century, Service For 12, 12 Teaspoons 6 In., 12 Ice Teaspoons 7.5 In., 12 Soup Spoons 6.25 In., 12 Dinner Forks 8 In., 12 Salad Forks 7.25 ISee Sold Price
Sold20204 STERLING SILVER CHATEAU ROSE SOUP SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the 1940 Chateau Pattern. No monograms. Each 6 1/4". Approximate weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. BSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET - FRANCIS I BY REED ANDSTERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET - FRANCIS I BY REED AND BARTON (57) PIECES INCLUDING: (6) SOUP SPOONS - (6) PLACE FORKS - (6) PLACE KNIVES (STAINLESS STEEL BLADES) - (6) SALAD FORKS - (6) TEASPOONS - (6)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Chateau Rose Sterling Silver Flatware, 28Alvin Chateau Rose partial sterling silver flatware service, 28 pcs. Comprising: 7 dinner forks, 7 fish forks, 8 soup spoons, and 6 dinner knives. Dinner Knives: 9.25" L. Approx: 41.25 ozt inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace, Grand Colonial Sterling Silver Place Settings39 pieces of Wallace Sterling Silver "Grand Colonial" design. 5 soup spoons weight 166.81g, 6 tablespoons weight 156.55g, 7 dinner forks weight 346.77g, 7 salad forks 255.82g, 7 knives 540.3g, 7 butteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set, "Prince Eugene", incl; 12 Dinner Knives (8 3/4"L), 12 DinnerAlvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set, "Prince Eugene", incl; 12 Dinner Knives (8 3/4"L), 12 Dinner Forks (7 1/4"L), 12 Forks (approx. 6 1/2"L), 12 Soups Spoons, 12 Teaspoons and 6 Serving Pcs, 76 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 87 PCS) Alvin "Chateau Rose" Sterling Silver Flatware(Lot of 87 PCS) Alvin "Chateau Rose" Sterling Silver Flatware. Comprised of 10 table knives, 4 large spoons, 12 Fish Forks, 10 Table forks, 8 salad spoons, 6 soup spoons, 23 table spoons, 6 butter kniSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Sterling Silver Flatware Service, AlvinAntique American Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Six , Alvin "Bridal Rose" pattern, introduced 1903, including 6 dinner forks, 6 dinner knives, 6 salad forks, 6 cocktail forks, 6 soup spoons, 6 tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Alvin Flatware Pat 1933. 15 Teaspoons, 6 Soup spoons, 2 serving spoons. 1 butterSterling Silver Alvin Flatware Pat 1933. 15 Teaspoons, 6 Soup spoons, 2 serving spoons. 1 butter knife and 12 Dinner knives. Weight 25 ozts not including weighted knives.See Sold Price
Sold201772pc WALLACE GRAND BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE72 pieces Wallace Grand Baroque sterling silver flatware. Includes a dozen place settings each with a dinner fork 8", salad fork 6 1/2", teaspoon 6", soup spoon 6", dinner knife 9 1/2" and butter knifSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022112 Piece Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Flatware Set,112 Piece Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Flatware Set, ornate repousse pattern, to include 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 tablespoons, 12 teaspoons, 6 soup spoons, 12 place spoons, 12 dinner knives,See Sold Price
Sold2021Towle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Service(41) pieces, service for eight, including: (8) knives (8 5/8 in.); (8) forks (7 1/4 in.); (9) salad forks; (6) place / oval soup spoons; (10) teaspoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SRVC FOR 8 PLUS CHASED ROMANTIQUE50 Piece Vintage 1933 Alvin Sterling Silver Chase Romantique Service for 8 Plus. In zVintage Mahogany Silver Chest. No Monograms. 9 Dinner Forks 7 7/8". 9 Teaspoons 6". 8 Round Bowl Soup Spoon (CreamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin "Hamilton" FlatwareFifty One (51) Piece Alvin "Hamilton" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: (6) knives measuring 9", (6) forks measuring 6-3/4", (11) salad forks, (6) round bowl soup spoons, (5) butter spreaders,(12) tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (26) American Sterling Silver SpoonsA Grouping of (26) American Sterling Silver Spoonsto include: Alvin Edward VII teaspoon and (2) oval place spoons; (6) Gorham Oxford teaspoons; Gorham Strasbourg teaspoon; (2) Gorham Lancaster tablespSee Sold Price
Sold201694 Pcs. Towle Silver Flutes Sterling Silver FlatwareMake: Towel. Pattern: Silver Flutes. Date: 1941. Including: (9) butter knives 5 3/4", 0.865 oz troy, (8) coffee spoons 4 1/4", 0.34 oz troy, (8) soup spoons 6 1/2", 1.16 oz troy, (10) seafood forks 5See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Majestic Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 72 pcs, Art Nouveau$10
20 hrs LeftBidhausAlvin Sorrento Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 43 Pieces, Dinner Size, Includes Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPirouette Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 45 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsAlvin Pirouette Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Orange Blossom by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 42 Pieces$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Maryland Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 111 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Hampton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 116 Pieces Art Deco$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausAlvin Flanders New Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10, 70 Pieces, Art Deco, Includes Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Old Orange Blossom Sterling Silver Flatware Set 63 pcs for 12$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympia by Watson Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 6.75in Heirloom Flatware$10(1 bid)