Sold2021Jean Voltaire Hector (Haitian, b. 1952) PaintingJean Voltaire Hector (Haitian, b. 1952) "Traitement mystique", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 15.75'', 30 x 40 cm (stretcher); 16.75'' x 20.75'', 43 x 53 cm (frame). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Voltaire Hector (Haitian, b. 1952) PaintingJean Voltaire Hector (Haitian, b. 1952) The Haitian Palace Before and After the Earthquake, oil painting on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 24'' x 30'', 61 x 76 cm (stretcher). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Paul Hector (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: George Paul Hector (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Acrylic On Canvas painting titled: "L'homme portant les Bananes". Created in 1988. Signed on the lower left bottom corner. CIRCA: 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2022Loka, Signed Large Oil Painting Haitian FiguresLoka, Signed Large Oil Painting Haitian Figures. Vintage. Framed. size: 24.5 x 59, 36 x 69.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Blanchard, Haitian Artist, Vintage Oil Painting Haitian Ritual Around Fire Pit, FramedSigned Blanchard, Haitian Artist, Vintage Oil Painting Haitian Ritual Around Fire Pit, Framed. size: 48 x 24, 54 x 30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Oil Painting by Haitian Artist "PaulWe have offered here a fabulous Original Oil Painting by Haitian artist "Paul Beauvoir (1932-1972)". This one is quite colorful, and has an abstract background done in many bright colors, with a overlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil Painting Busy Haitian Life with Figures, FramedVintage Oil Painting Busy Haitian Life with Figures, Framed. size: 12 x 8.75, 17.75 x 14.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Oil Painting Dieudonne Cedor Haitian LandscapeDieudonne Cedor (Haiti, 1925-2010) Mid Century Modern Oil Painting Signed Haitian Figural Landscape. Canvas measures 16 inches H x 20 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stevenson Magloire (Haiti/Petionville, 1963-1994) OilDESCRIPTION: An oil painting by Haitian artist Stevenson Magloire. Features an oil on canvas image depicting a figure with a sword surrounded by sybalstic accents. Signed in green "Stevenson Magloire"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Camille (Haitian) "Addmaster" Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Abstract oil painting by Haitian artist Marius Camille features a fusion of shapes executed in multi colors, signed and dated along the lower right. CIRCA: 2013 ORIGIN: Haiti DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Gerard Fortune Paintings - Woman and AngelTwo oil paintings by Haitian painter Gerard Fortune (contemporary). One painting of an angel, and one painting of a woman. Oil on canvas. Both signed "Gerard". Gerard's paintings are stylized, with flSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stevenson Magloire (Haiti/Petionville, 1963-1994) OilDESCRIPTION: An oil painting by Haitian artist Stevenson Magloire. Features an oil on canvas image depicting a figure with a sword surrounded by sybalstic accents. Signed in green "Stevenson Magloire"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Haitian Artist Ailvi Oil Painting 29 x 17Description: Vintage Haitian artist signed Ailvi oil painting depicting Haitian chicken farmer.Material: oil on board.Measurement: 29 x 17 Shipping cost: $35 excluding Hawaii, Alaska & California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Unframed "Island" Style Oil Paintings"Island"-style oil paintings, including Haitian and other artists, all signed. [Smallest: 13" H x 27" W; Largest: 38" H x 57" W].See Sold Price
2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass at ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Evidence of craquelure to painting surface. Framed measures 2See Sold Price
Sold201520th Century Haitian Oil painting on Canvas. "Wild20th Century Haitian Oil painting on Canvas. "Wild Animals" Signed Lower Right Jahmire ? And Dated 8/1/91. Good Condition. Measures 65 Inches by 24 Inches. Frame measures 66 Inches by 25-1/2 Inches. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prefete Duffaut Haitian Oil Painting 'Planetre'Prefete Duffaut, Haiti (1923 - 2012). 'Planetre No. 1'. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right and dated 1982. Canvas measures 19.5" H x 23" W, framed 28" x 31". Condition report: good condition. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Robert Bresil 1952-1999 Haitian Oil PaintingHenri Robert Bresil (Haitian, 1952-1999). An original oil painting on canvas. A Haitian folk art landscape with a profusion of colorful botanical elements, flamingoes and egret birds, and other forms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gesner Armand Haitian Oil PaintingLarge Gesner Armand Haitian Oil Painting, Figures and Horse in a Verdant Landscape, oil on masonite, signed lower right, 32 x 24 inches, 38 x 27.75 x 1.75 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018MICIUS STEPHANE Primitive Haitian Oil PaintingMICIUS STEPHANE Primitive Haitian Oil Painting . On masonite 17 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eric Jean-Louis. Vintage Original Haitian Oil PaintingEric Jean-Louis. Vintage Original Haitian Oil Painting and Frame Haiti Countryside. Eric Jean-Louis.¾was born¾in¾1957¾in¾J_r_mie,¾Haiti, Jean-Louis¾has received several awards¾in Haiti¾for hiSee Sold Price
2023Hector Molne Cuban Oil Painting on Masonite Board Case de PescadorDescribed By:Michelle NEDD DBJQ Title:Hector Molne Cuban Oil Painting on Masonite Board Case de Pescador Description: Hector Molne Cuban Oil Painting on Masonite Board Case de Pescador. Hector Molne (See Sold Price