Sold2024Tasso Italian Map the United States 1832TASSO, G. (19th Century). Stati-Uniti dell' America Settentrionale dalle Piu Recenti Mappe... Engraved map with original hand color. Venice, 1832. 15 1/4" x 19 3/4" sheet. Scarce map from an Italian eSee Sold Price
Sold20231832 map showing U.S. expansion westHeading: (United States) Author: Tasso, G. Title: Stati-Uniti dell' America Settentrionale dalle Piu Recenti Mappe... Place Published: Venice Publisher: Date Published: 1832 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20221818 Map I Stati Uniti Nell America SettentrionaleHistoric Maps 1818 Rare Map Titled "I Stati Uniti Nell' America Settentrionale" by A.B. Borghi, Florence, Italy Choice Crisp Near Mint 1818-Dated, Four-Sheet Copper-Engraved, Hand-Colored Outlines, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Passaporto per gli USA - Nicholas BrownPassaporto per gli Stati Uniti d'America rilasciato durante la Repubblica Romana da Nicholas Brown (con sua annotazione e firma autografa). Datato 4 luglio 1849. Testo a stampa con indicazioni manoscrSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portรลก per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portรลก per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Wearstler (Myrtle Beach 1967) COLINA CREDENZAKelly Wearstler(Myrtle Beach, 1967) COLINA CREDENZA, WHITE RESIN AND WALNUT WOOD INTERIOR CREDENZA MODELLO COLINAin resina bianca modellata a mano e interni in legno di noceProduzione Stati Uniti, 201See Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR KAGAN (Attr.). Wooden and cotton sofaVLADIMIR KAGAN (Attr.) (Worms, 1927 - Palm Beach, 2016). Divano in legno e cotone. Stati Uniti. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 255 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 86 ca. Val. 3500/4500See Sold Price
Sold2017Caraffa in argento con corpo di sezione rettangolareCaraffa in argento con corpo di sezione rettangolare sagomato, sbalzato e cesellato con decori floreali; manico ad ansa scanalato. Stati Uniti, argentiere Tiffany & Co, 1875-91 (pattern number 5816; oSee Sold Price
2020Two mahogany armchairsDue poltrone in mogano. Stati Uniti. Anni '80-'90. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 68 Prof. cm. 56 ca. Val. 3000/3500See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP / ATLAS OFANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP / ATLAS OF NORTH AMERICA, SET OF 12, hand-colored, on laid paper, comprising title page lettered in part "LE / COLONIE UNITE / DELL' / AMERICA SETTENTR'LE." aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL FRANKL. Pair of wooden coffee table. 1960sPAUL FRANKL (Praga, 1878 - Stati Uniti, 1962). Coppia di sgabelli in legno e sughero. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 43 Prof. cm. 44 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2022CARAFFA E BACILE IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa superficie liscia; caraffa e bacile sono stati uniti; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 18; peso gr 639 Alt. cm 9,5, diam. cm 32; peso gr 918 AN ITALIAN SILVER EWER AND BASIN, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORMILDO EMERESSIO [=QUERINI, ALVISE] L'Ammiraglio dell'Indie osia le gesta di Cristoforo ColomboORMILDO EMERESSIO [=QUERINI, ALVISE] L'Ammiraglio dell'Indie osia le gesta di Cristoforo Colombo scuopritor dell'America. Venice: Giambattista Novelli, 1761. First edition. Early (probably publisher'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015[America, Indipendence War] Robertson - Botta, 3 v.TWO WORKS ABOUT THE HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA [1.]: FIRST EDITION IN ITALIAN OF "THE HISTORY OF AMERICA" BY ROBERTSONRobertson, William. Storia dell'America di Guglielmo Robertson [...].See Sold Price
Sold2023LENOX, Servizio piatti modello ”Autumn”LENOX Produzione Stati Uniti XX secolo Servizio piatti modello ”Autumn” in porcellana bianca decorata con frutti policromi composto da 68 pezzi così suddiviso: 24 piatti piani, 12 piaSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD WORMLEY for DUNBAR - Extendable tableEDWARD WORMLEY (Stati Uniti, 1907-1995) per DUNBAR. Tavolo allungabile in legno pregiato. Con etichetta. Mis. Lung. cm. 168.5 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 112.5 ca. Val. 800/1200See Sold Price
Sold2019America Meridionale divisa. South America . ZATTA 1785TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'America Meridionale divisa ne'suoi principali stati' South America divided into its main states DATE PRINTED: Published in 1782. IMAGE SIZE: Approx 33.5 x 44.0cm, 13.25 x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold20221770 MAP OF THE AMERICAS By ANTONIO ZATTAHistoric Maps Hand-Colored MAP OF THE AMERICAS, "L'America divisa Ne Suoi Principali Stati Di Nuova Projesione" by Antonio Zatta 1770 Hand-Colored Engraved MAP OF THE AMERICAS titled, "L'America divisSee Sold Price
Sold2019L'America divisa ne'suoi principali stati North & SouthReserve Reduced! TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'L'America divisa ne'suoi principali stati di nuova projezione' A map of the Americas divided into its main states. The obvious inaccuracies in the map reflect tSee Sold Price
Sold2018North & South America in 1776Heading: Author: Zatta, Antonio Title: L'America Divisa ne suoi Principali Stati di Nuova Projezione... Place Published: Venice Publisher: Date Published: 1776 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics "Invasion #6" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto withA piece of comic book history, this limited edition, from original art by Gabriele Dell'Otto, depicts the heroic Captain America, Iron Man, and Thor. In 1998 Dell'Otto started collaborating with the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics "Secret War #3" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto withA piece of comic book history, this limited edition, from original art by Gabriele Dell'Otto, depicts the famous Captain America. Italian-born illustrator Gabriele Dell'Otto began his career with MarvSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavolaโฌ1,000
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret War #3" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto with$180
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret Invasion #8" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto$180
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavolaโฌ2,600
5 days LeftAuctions 4 America IncOld Master 17th Century oil on Canvas, Original Gilded Frame$1,200(3 bids)
5 days LeftAuctions 4 America IncPre-Columbian Colima Vessel with Figure, Ex-Sotheby's Piece$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftAuctions 4 America IncPre-Columbian Olmec Hunchback Elder Green and White Serpentine$2(2 bids)