Sold2015French School (18th Century), hand colored engraving,French School (18th Century), hand colored engraving, "Vue De La Nouvelle Yorck", 10 3/4" x 15 3/4" sight, 16 1/2" x 21 1/2" overall, areas of discoloration and creasing to paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Bracquemond (1833-1914) FrenchFOND DE PLAT, SERVICE PARISIEN LA LUNE, etching, sight 10 ½ x 10 ½”, frame 19 ½ x 17” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO PONTI - Piazzetta vue de la mer, Gondole VéARTIST: Carlo Ponti TITLE: Piazzetta vue de la mer, Gondole Vénitienne, c. 1865 MEDIUM: Albumen Silver IMAGE SIZE: 10 x 13 7/8 in DESCRIPTION: Blindstamped credit mount recto; typeset title and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daumont: Antique View of Havana Harbor Cuba, 1750Map: Vue de la ville de Havanne en Amerique Cartographer: Daumont Place & Date: Paris / 1750? Size: 14 3/8" x 10 1/2" Condition: overall staining, some wrinkling and folds, and several repaired worm hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daumont: Antique Havana Perspective View, 1750Map: Vue de la ville de Havanne en Amerique Cartographer: Daumont Place & Date: Paris / 1750? Size: 14 3/8" x 10 1/2" Condition: wash color; overall age toning and minor spotting A delightful "vue d'oSee Sold Price
Sold20181780 Moreau View of Place de la Concorde in Paris --Title/Content of Map: 1780 Moreau View of Place de la Concorde in Paris -- Vue de la Place Neuve a Paris [... de Louis XV le Bien Aimé] Date: 1780 c. Augsburg Cartographer: J Moreau Size: 10.8 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Burden Collection, Original Hot Air Balloon Print"Vue de la Garenne du Roy ĂƒÂ Vimeraux", by unknown artist. Colored in Original collection frame. 10 3/4" x 7 1/4" sight, 13 5/8" x 18 1/4" overall. Provenance: From the collection of William A.M BurSee Sold Price
Sold20211820 P-A Basset View of Trajan's Column in Rome -- VueTitle: 1820 P-A Basset View of Trajan's Column in Rome -- Vue de la colone Trajane Ă Rome Cartographer: P-A Basset Year / Place: 1820 c., Paris Map Dimension (in.): 10.6 X 15.4 in. This is an outstanSee Sold Price
Sold2021View of the city and Castle of Meissen in SaxonyView of the city and Castle of Meissen in Saxony. Title: Vue de la ville et chĂ¢teau de Meissen ee. Medium: Print. Size: 10 X 15 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niebuhr, Carsten 1776 LG Copper Plate. Rosetta? Egypt"Vue de la Ville de Raschid" Folio Copper Plate Published 1776, Amsterdam for "Voyage en Arabie..." By Carsten Niebuhr. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 17 x 10 inch (43 x 26cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Dubois (19th century) - Vue de Geneva;Byron'sHandcoloured engraving 27 x 33cm (10 1/2 x 13in.) Together with eight further handcoloured engravings to include After Auguste Preault (1809-1879), Vue de Constantinople, depuis la point de serail , HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Bichebois, engravingAlphonse Bichebois, engraving, Alphonse Bichebois (French, 1801-1850), "St. Petersberg Vue du Pont et de LĂƒâ€°glise d' Isaac", color lithograph, framed, 10"h x 13 .5"w (sight), 20"h x 21.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022With 2 additional suites, signed by CarzouHeading: (Carzou, Jean) Author: Verne, Jules Title: De la Terre ĂƒÂ la Lune Place Published: Paris-BiĂƒÂ¨vres Publisher:Librairie Hachette et Pierre de Tartas Date Published: 1969 [but 1970]See Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL KALLOS (FRANCE/HUNGARY, 1928-2001Le Paysage Vue de la Fenetre, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '56. Label verso from Saiedenberg Galleries, 1035 Madison Ave, NYC. Housed in narrow gilt mitered frame, OS: 32 1/2" x 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou Large Original Landscape Oil PaintingThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques BouyssouTitle: Vue De La Seine de Conflans Ste HonorineMedium: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro ''Moon Wall'' 1958 Color LithographJoan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Mur de la Lune'' (Moon Wall) 1958 Color Lithograph 9.25''x29.5'' Image. Published by Maeght, Paris. Pencil signed and numbered 35 of 300 edition lower margin. Loose, unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk ScarfHermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk Scarf in navy blue, plum purple, gold, light blue, by Hugo Grygkar 1953 35" x 35"See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepeat offenders in New Caledonia and Guyana. DAUPHIN. Chambre des Deputes. Decret du President de€250
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsWoodstock Extensively Signed 10" x 8" Photo (15+ Sigs) (Third Party Guaranteed)$300
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
23 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
1 hr LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - L'officier au bonnet de police - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - Les palefreniers - Watercolor and pen drawing on paper$9,000
455 Lots AwayBK Auctions456) Nelson De La Nuez "The Out of Towner" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Paper$1
456 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
384 Lots AwayBK Auctions385) Nelson De La Nuez "The Out of Towner" Limited Edition Offset Lithograph on Paper$1
336 Lots AwayBK Auctions337) Nelson De La Nuez "Field Trip To The Louvre" Limited Edition Proof On Paper$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240