Sold2015Late 20th c. oil on canvas hunt sceneLate 20th century oil on canvas depicting a British hunting scene, signed illegibly, 48"h x 36"w, overall size including frame 59.5"h x 47.5"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graham ISOM: Hunt Scene - Oil PaintingGraham Isom (British, 20th century) oil on canvas painting of a hunting scene during the chase, signed lower right. [20"H x 30" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS HUNTING SCENE, SIGNED DANTANFramed oil on canvas painting, Hunting Scene with Dogs, signed lower left Dantan (Maurice-Etinne Dantan, France, 20th c.), one puncture center left, discolored varnish, canvas: 26"h, 36"w, overall: 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Huff 20th Century Hunting Dogs Oil PaintingJim Huff (American, 20th, 21st Century). Oil painting on canvas a hunting dog scene with two spaniel pointer dogs. Artist signature lower left corner. Good condition with mild storage wear to frame. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Figural Dog Hunting Scene Oil Painting20th century oil on canvas painting. This hunt scene themed subject matter depicts men with horses and spaniel dogs in a wooded setting. Signed lower right corner. Art presented in a brown and gold coSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Hunting SceneAmerican, 20th century oil on canvas board depicting a man and his hound hunting in the forest, 12" x 16" board, 14 1/2" x 18 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th c. oil on canvas Venetian sceneEarly 20th century oil on canvas, Venetian scene, artist signed lower right A. Bouviec, 24"h x 35.5"w, overall size including frame 29.5"h x 41.5"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Oil on Canvas "Park Scene" Signed Austin20th Century Oil on Canvas "Park Scene" Signed Austin Lower Right. Good condition. Measures 16-1/4" H x 12-1/4" W, frame measures 23-1/2" H x 19-3/4" W. Shipping $125.00 (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Saint-Jean, Haitian (20th C) Oil on Canvas,Fritz Saint-Jean, Haitian (20th C) Oil on Canvas, Jungle Scene with Animals, Signed and Dated 1990 Lower Right. Artist information attached en verso. Good condition. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reuben LeGrande Johnstone signed O/c, 19th c.Late 19th and early 20th century oil on canvas, pastoral scene with cows at a pond, artist signed lower left R. L. (Reuben LeGrande) Johnstone, (American, 1860-1918), 24"h x 29"w, overall size includiSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. Bevan, Street Scene - Oil on CanvasW. Bevan (Mid-19th - Early 20th century). Framed oil on canvas of a street scene. Signed, lower right. Dated 1898, lower right. In carved frame. [Art: 16 x 22 inches; Frame: 12 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016V. Tyler signed O/c, grandfather and child, 38"h20th century oil on canvas, interior scene with a grandfather reading while his granddaughter sits by his side, artist signed lower left V. Tyler, 30"h x 23.75"w, overall size including frame 38"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016American School, "Quail Hunt", Oil, SignedAmerican School, 20th century. "Quail Hunt", oil on canvas, signed to lower right "R. Connlin". Hunting scene painting depicting two dogs in a golden field, sniffing for a family of quails, visible toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacquelin Garcon, Haitian (20th Century)Jacquelin Garcon, Haitian (20th Century) Oil on Canvas, Village Scene, Signed Lower Left. Measures 24" H x 20" W, frame measures 29-1/2" H x 25-1/2" W. Condition: Craquelure otherwise good condition ESee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VILLAGEGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED W. KAPP. 15 X 20"; FRAMED 17 1/2 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pizzato (20th Century) O/C Abstract ScenePizzato (20th Century) Oil on Canvas Abstract Scene Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Canvas measures 8" H x 12" W, frame measures 16" H x 20-1/4" W. Condition: Good Condition Estimate: $50.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS.Second half 20th century, oil on canvas. Impressionistic scenes. Field of flowers signed "__ Hughes", 15"h. 18"w., and a harbor signed "E.E. Snilly", 12"h.16"w. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Oil on canvas, Untitled Harbor Scene,20th Century Oil on canvas, Untitled Harbor Scene, Depicting ship barge in harbor. Signed indistinctly lower right. H. 35” x W. 35” Frame: 5 ½” gilt wood and matted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on canvas Italian seascape sceneOil on canvas Italian seascape scene. Overall size 22"h x 28"w, sight size 17 3/4"h x 23 3/4"w. 20th century. Signed Lower right RozzolinoSee Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Haitian Oil on Canvas "Village Scene"20th Century Haitian Oil on Canvas "Village Scene" Signed E. Thonny Lower Right. Good condition. Measures 31-3/4" H x 24" W. Shipping $150.00 (estimate $150-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2024Shipley vintage decorative oil paintingARTIST: Shipley (20 century) TITLE: Hunting Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Well Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil onWell Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene of a Young Boy with Dog, Tag affixed to Frame Inscribed with Artist Name. Good condition. Measures 15-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W, frameSee Sold Price