Sold2019Walt Disney Lady, Tramp, Jim Jr. & Puppies CelWalt Disney Studios Animation Cel, "Lady, Tramp, Jim Jr. & Puppies", 1992, hand-signed limited edition cel, ed. 26/500 lower left, "Disney" stamp lower right, sight 10 1/4 in. x 18 1/2 in., framed; acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walt Disney Dumbo 1941 Animation Cel 10''x10'' Image.Walt Disney Dumbo 1941 Animation Cel 10''x10'' Image. Depicting the Casey Jones Junior R.R. steam engine. Original animation cel from movie with hand painted background. Matted 14''x14''. Shrinkage toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Studio Original Animation Production CelJessica with Crow Musicians from Who Framed Roger Rabbit, gouache on celluloid over photographic background, the Art of Who Framed Roger Rabbit emblem on mat lower, sight 11 ½ x 17 ½&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney Dumbo Timothy Mouse LE Color Serigraph CelLimited Edition Walt Disney World animation Colored Serigraph Cel. Hand-painted animation cel depicting the fictional cartoon characters Dumbo, The Flying Elephant and Timothy Q. Mouse, Dumbo's guardiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALT DISNEY ANIMATION CELApparently initialed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.5" x W 12" ; (Sight) H 6" x W 7" Condition: Frame missing glass. Age toning, surface nicks and faint soiling to mat; light scuffing to artworSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Animation Cel and Art Lithograph LOTTwo piece collection of Walt Disney framed art. Includes (1) Will Gay (American, 20th Century) limited edition color offset lithograph on canvas. titled "Lift Off", depicting Mickey Mouse, Space MountSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walt Disney animation cel of Humphrey Bearfrom the cartoon "In the Bag" 1956, character on blue background and matted, with Disney Production sticker on verso, 12 x 9 n.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Disney Animation Cel Bernard "The Rescuers"Walt Disney Animation Cel Bernard "The Rescuers". Picturing Bernard Carrying the Comb to use as a ladder to extract Penny's note from the glass bottle it arrived in at the Mouse U.N. Measures 18" h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Animation Cel | Scrooge McDuck | NO COAWalt Disney Animation Cel | Scrooge McDuck | NO COASee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER WALT DISNEY ANIMATION CEL 21"AFTER WALT DISNEY ANIMATION CEL OVER VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPH -19" X 21" APPROX -VERY GOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP61224 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney Animation Cel DUMBO SericelDisney Animation Cel DUMBO Sericel 14 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Animation Cel with Background Painting | NO COAWalt Disney Animation Cel with Background Painting | NO COASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Walt Disney Animation CelsA Collection of Walt Disney Animation Cels A group of approximately 30 Walt Disney animation cels and sketches. Comprising 16 Donald Duck (1960s), gouache on celluloid laid on watercolor or reproductiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Walt Disney Animation Cels of Mickey Mouse, Jiminy Cricket & Huey, Dewey and LouieThree Walt Disney Animation Cels20th centurycomprising: Mickey Mouse from "Magic Mickey" (1937); A-40a Jiminy Cricket from "Mickey's Christmas Carol" (1983); Huey, Dewey and LouieSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO ORIGINAL WALT DISNEY ANIMATION CELSDEPICTING DONALD DUCK AND LUDWIG VON DUCK; 8" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walt Disney Chip and Dale Animation CelWalt Disney animation cel of Chip and Dale, 7 1/2" h x 11" w (view), 11" h x 14" w (mat). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Disney Animation Cel "The Aristocats" RocquefortWalt Disney Animation Cel "The Aristocats". Rocquefort the detective mouse, wearing Sherlock Holmesian Deerstalker cap and coat. Rocquefort knows the kittens are in trouble and sets out to find them.See Sold Price
Sold2020WALT DISNEY FRAMED ANIMATION CEL OF BAMBIIN A COURVOISIER STYLE SETUP (NO LABEL ON REVERSE); CEL MEASURES 6 1/2" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney Animation Studios cel from "Lady and the Tramp," A siamese cat animation cel from "TheWalt Disney Animation Studios cel from "Lady and the Tramp"A siamese cat animation cel from "The Lady and the Tramp"Gouache on celluloidAppears unsignedSight: 11.375" H x 11.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney Studios Animation Cel, "The LittleWalt Disney Studios Animation Cel, "The Little Mermaid," 1989, original production cel, Walt Disney stamp lower right, with Disney Enterprises certificate of authenticity en verso, presented in a shelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney original animation cel King Lion Bedknobs and BroomsticksWalt Disney original animation cel King Lion Bedknobs and Broomsticks 22 1/2" x 19" including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALT DISNEY STUDIOS ANIMATION CELS, 20TH C., TWO PLUS,WALT DISNEY STUDIOS ANIMATION CELS, 20TH C., TWO PLUS, TWO OTHERS, ROBIN HOOD, THE LION KING Includes one production animation cel from the movie Robin Hood (1973). Certification stamp in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney Studios Animation Cel, "The New AdventuresWalt Disney Studios Animation Cel, "The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh," 1988, original hand-painted cel, from show 5, scene 197 of the episode "The Piglet Who Would Be King," Walt Disney stamp lowSee Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Dumbo Sericel Limited Edition Animation Art Serigraph Cel$160
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney Fine Art Dumbo Sericel Limited Edition Animation Art Serigraph Cel$10
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney Fine Art Dumbo Sericel Limited Edition Animation Art Serigraph Cel$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryDisney Fine Art Dumbo Sericel Limited Edition Animation Art Serigraph Cel$10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAladdin & Abu Walt Disney, Original Artist Animation Production Cel Art$250
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Christmas Mickey Minnie Goofy Pluto Sericel Animation Art Cel$10(1 bid)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Christmas Mickey Minnie Goofy Pluto Sericel Animation Art Cel$140
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Jasmine From Aladdin Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$10