Sold2021Walter Blackman (1847 - 1928) New York, Oil/CanvasWalter Blackman (1847 - 1928) New York, Oil on Canvas. Antique painting in original gilt frame of a lady playing a mandolin. Signed lower left. Blackman received his formal training under the hand ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Blackman, Fisherwoman in the AlpsWalter Blackman (Amer., 1847-1928), fisherwoman in the Alps, oil on canvas sight: 22 x 18 in., frame: 29 x 25 in. Provenance: Property from a Boerne, Texas estate collection We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER BLACKMAN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDWalter Blackman (American, 1847-1928) Ships with view of Venice, oil on canvas, signed lower right W. Blackman. Image size: 24" x 18" Provenance: Cathedral Village Retirement Community, Philadelphia HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Blackman(New York/Illinois, 1847-1928) Venetian Market Girl, circa 1895, signed lower right "Walter. Blackman", oil on canvas, 20-3/8 x 36 in.; possibly original Italian carved and gilt wood open-leaf frame,See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER BLACKMAN (1847-1928)"Profile of a Woman" oil on canvas 11 x 9 inches, signed, framed 14 x 12 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Goddard (British, 1847-1928) The orange sellersAmelia Goddard (British, 1847-1928) The orange sellers signed and dated 'Amelia Goddard./1875' (lower left) oil on canvas 104.5 x 76.5cm (41 1/8 x 30 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK BRIDGMAN (AMERICAN 1847-1928)FREDERICK BRIDGMAN (AMERICAN 1847-1928) Taj Mahal, oil on canvas 76.5 X 102 cm (30 1/8 x 40 1/8 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Lined. Craquelure and some surface soiling. A few small, scattered spoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederic Bridgman (New York, France,1847 - 1928)Frederic Bridgman (New York, France,1847 - 1928) Painting of two horses and a woman, "The meeting Place". With sailboats in the distance. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 14 x 18 inches. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022TEVIS, Walter (1928–1984). The Hustler. [New York:] Harper ...TEVIS, Walter (1928–1984). The Hustler. [New York:] Harper & Brothers, [1959]. 8vo. Original publisher’s duo–toned cloth gilt; original unclipped dust jacket (light toning or dust soSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER WINSLOW HOMER (MA/ME/UK, 1836-1910)"The Fog Warning", etching on paper by Hamilton Hamilton (CT/CA, 1847-1928), with etched remarque of a floating barrel, pencil signed and signed in print by both artists, housed in grey casement frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Arthur Bridgman (1847-1928): A Coach IncidentFrederic Arthur Bridgman (1847-1928): A Coach Incident Oil on canvas, 1879, signed 'F.A. Bridgman' and dated lower left, lined. 10 x 15 in., 15 x 20 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Cohn 1886- 1964 Modernist Young Shirtless Male Portrait Fishermen Seascape Original Painting$400(2 bids)