Sold2023Walter Fleming. 2 Color Swirl Face Pitcher.Walter Fleming. Two Color Swirl Face Pitcher. Stamped. Mint condition. 8.5" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WALTER WILLIAMS COLOR WOODBLOCK PRINTWILLIAMS, Walter, (English, 1841-1876): "Girl with Butterflies #2", Color Woodblock, sight size 20.5" x 26.5", signed lower right, dated 1964, titled mid margin, numbered 32/210 lower left, framed, 28See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) COLOR LITHOGRAPHS OF OWLS J. WOLF & J .GOULD"Nyctea Nivea" by J. Wolf and H.C. Richter, Walter & Cohn, 21 x 14 inches (sight) (tear lower right edge), "Syrnium Ocellatum" by J. Gould and H.C. Richter, Walter Imp. 20 1/2 x 14 inches (sight) toniSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco embossed signHas minor scuffing and a few wrinkles but has good gloss and great color!! 16 1/2 in x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Cleveland (American 20thc) 2 EtchingsTwo framed floral etchings in color by Walter Cleveland (American, 20thc.). Comprised of "Daffodil" (sight measurement 12.25" x 10.25", framed and matted under glass, 18-3/8" x 15-7/8".) Together withSee Sold Price
SoldSOCIALIST CARTOONS. The Red Portfolio: Cartoons for Socialism.SOCIALIST CARTOONS. The Red Portfolio: Cartoons for Socialism. Magazine, 15 x 10 1/2 in., color cover, illustrations throughout in black and white by Ryan Walker, Art Young, Walter Crane, Balfour Ker,See Sold Price
Sold20231993 Nolan Ryan & Walter Johnson(2) two 1993 Conlon Collection Color Masters Nolan Ryan & Walter JohnsonSee Sold Price
SoldWalter Henry Williams, Marguerite, Color WoodcutWalter Henry Williams (American, 1920-1988), Marguerite, signed and dated 1961 in pencil lower right in margin, titled lower center, numbered 50/210 lower left, color woodcut, 12 1/2"h x 32 1/4"w viewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Botanical Prints (19th Century) Pears.Four Botanical Prints (19th Century) Pears. Color lithographs after Walter Muller Sight: 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" Frame: 18 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Sir Walter Raleigh tobacco embossed signWith a few minor wrinkles and paint loss along bottom but still has good color and gloss. 16 1/2 in x 24 inches. With rolled over edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Von Nessen Style Solid Onyx LampSolid Onyx lamp made in Mexico in the style of Walter Von Nessen. Heavy multi-color piece with unique pattern. Measures10 1/4" x 4 3/4" x 3 1/4" (Onyx) - 23 1/2" tall total with harp and finial.See Sold Price
Sold202115 Walter Darby Bannard serigraphs15 Walter Darby Bannard (American 1934- )- ''Black Hound Night'' (2 copies); ''Stone Pond'' (5 copies); ''Sicilian Magic'' (6 copies) and ''Jacaranda'' (2 copies)- 15 silkscreens in colors, all signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 2 Works on PaperLot 120 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 2 Works on Paper engraving, lithograph in colors lot includes: A. B Walter engraving after F. Schell, 'Washington Family' lithograph in colors, horse and ducks, housedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique "Darby & Joan" Sadler & Boucher Signed EtchingAntique color etching re-proof by Walter Denby Sadler and William Henry Boucher pencil signed (Sadler) with antique original frame c.1860s. Measures 21 1/2" x 25 1/2" total with a 13 1/2" x 18 1/2" piSee Sold Price
Sold20191918 Come On! Buy more Liberty Bond's WWI posterMarked Walter Whitehead 1918. Does have a few small tears and a few corners missing also has 2- minut punctures but has great color and is otherwise in Nice condition in the field. Is in a plexiglassSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Prints4 Prints- 1.) Walter R. Duff- Street with Building and Church- etching, signed and numbered 7/23 in pencil; 2.) Edgard Bouillette- Castle- aquatint in colors, signed and numbered 49 in pencil; 3.) TosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Fryer Stocks (British, 1842-1915) Workers in Wheat with Cattle in Background, 1855Walter Fryer Stocks (British, 1842-1915) Workers in Wheat with Cattle in Background, 1855 color pencil on paper signed 'WF Stocks' and dated (lower left) 10 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER H. WILLIAMS (AFRICAN- AMERICAN, 1920-1998)."Caged Bird", 1966. Color woodcut on Japon paper. Signed, dated, titled and numbered '34/210' in pencil, lower margin. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" h x 24" w. / Sheet: 21 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Walter Anderson (US/Mississippi, 1903-1965)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), a pair of color lithographs, including "Fish" and "Crab", each sight 25-1/2" x 19-1/4". Glazed, matted and framed alike.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Robinson (b. 1950) Penetration of the Heart,Walter Robinson (b. 1950) Penetration of the Heart, 1982, Offset color lithograph, Initialed and dated '82 lower right, numbered 6/900 lower left. H: 6 1/2 W: 5 in. From the collection of Bill RadawecSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Walter Crane: Rumbo Rhymes + Household Stories.[Crane, Walter, Illus] 2 Titles. ++ Alfred C. Calmour. Rumbo Rhymes: Or the Great Combine: A Satire. Lon/NY: Harper & Brothers, 1911. 1st edition. Full-page color illustrations. Green cloth. ++ HousehSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Finia No. 1" by Walter Stomps (US, 1929-2020)"Finia No. 1" by Walter Stomps (US, 1929-2020) Silkscreen on paper, the first in Stomps' Finia series, exhibiting color field and geometric technique. Signed and dated l.r. margin, numbered 2/20 l.c.See Sold Price
Sold2016c1965 Rudi Gernreich Cream 2 Pc Ladies' SuitVery nice cream color textured fabric suit, designed by Rudi Gernreich for Walter Bass. Suit is two pieces, includes wide collar jacket, with two large pearl buttons. 3/4 sleeves, fold over flaps on tSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWalter J. Phillips (1884-1963) Color Woodcut "Cineraria" c1920s$1,000