Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Painting of a street scene with figures and trees throughout, likely Florida. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 14.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970) Oil on canvas of a manor in the hills. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 35.5 x 28.25 in. Overall Size: 41 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970) MaltaHildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970) "St. Julien's Bay, Malta" Oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated lower left. Size: 15 x 18 in. Unframed. Hildegard Hume Hamilton was born in Syracuse, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Oil on canvas painting of a village in a mountain landscape. Size: 18 x 15 in. Unframed. Signed lower right. Hildegard Hume Hamilton was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Coastal Painting with Sailboats. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Puncture near sailboat along right hand side. Slight water damagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Oil on canvas painting of figures in a village. Signed lower right. Sight size: 14.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Size: 18 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970) Oil on CanvasHildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970). Oil on Canvas. Old woman by the window. Size: 20"h x 16"w; framed: 23.5"h x 19.5"w. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde H. Hamilton (1898 - 1970) CubaHildegarde H. Hamilton (1898 - 1970) Painting of Casablanca Cuba. Titled verso. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Size: 20 x 24 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970) ArgentinaHildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia, 1898 - 1970) Painting of an Argentinian street scene with figures. Signed lower right. Titled verso. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 17.5 x 14.5 in. Overall SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (Florida, Virginia 1898-1970) Oil painting of figures near houses, possiblhy Florida. Signed lower left. Sight size: 17.5 x 14.5 in. Overall Size: 21 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (1898 - 1970) Coastal Painting with Snow-capped mountinas in the background. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Sight size: 14.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Size: 18.25 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano, Hedgehog SculptureBENJAMINO BENEVENUTO BUFANO (American / Italian, 1898–1970)Hedgehog sculpture, 1960sCast composite stone. 11" H x 11" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970)Penguin, circa 1966See Sold Price
Sold2019Bufano "Bird" bronzeBENIAMINO BUFANO (American / Italian 1898-1970) "Bird" Bronze on wood base. Bronze: 8 x 3 1/8 x 4 1/8 inches; Including wood base: 9 3/4 x 4 x 6 inches. Signed and numbered on the left side of the broSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beniamino Bufano Bronze SculpureBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970) bronze sculpture entitled "Hand of Peace" with glazed enamel c1967. Signed "Bufano". Excellent original patina. Edition 85/100. In 1967 Bufano built theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Beniamino BufanoBeniamino Bufano (American, 1898-1970), "Hand of Peace," bronze sculpture with glazed enamel inlay, signed lower left, edition 50/100, overall (with wood base): 15.5"h x 5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Painting by Heaslip for Coca-ColaOriginal oil on canvas depicting "An Airport In Days To Come", signed at lower right edge "Heaslip" (William John Heaslip, Canadian/American, 1898-1970), mounted in gilt wood frame; 39 1/2"W x 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202367116: Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970) Press Club Cat Patinated bronze and ebony wood 15-3/4 inches (40.0 cm) (overall) Etched toSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Heslip aquatintWilliam Heslip (American 1898-1970)- ''Howard Hughes - World Flight''- aquatint, ca. 1930, signed, titled and annotated 'Ed/100' in pencil, very good condition. 14 3/4 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021J Torrington Bell (James 1898-1970) Isle of SkyeJ Torrington Bell (James 1898-1970) Isle of Skye original poster printed for LNER LMS by Vincent Brooks Day 1939 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton 16x18 'St. Augustine Cathedral'Hildegarde Hamilton (1898 - 1970) New York - Florida . Art Students League, New York, New York, Cincinnati Art Academy, Académie Julian, the École des Beaux-Arts and the Académie Grande ChaumièreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Relief, Beniamino Benvenuto BufanoBeniamino Benvenuto Bufano (Italian/American, 1898-1970), Profile on a Girl, cast plaster relief, unsigned, relief: 20.5"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 22.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from ClarsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) ''Head of Laura''Beniamino Bufano (1898-1970 American) ''Head of Laura'' Bronze Sculpture 10''x6.5'' Bronze relief plaque on walnut base. Impressed AP for Artist Proof on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price