SoldWarren MacKenzie Polychrome Glazed ChargerWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Polychrome Glazed Stoneware Charger, with brown and blue splatter design, impressed mark to underside. 11.75" Diameter x 2" H. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th SSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Shino Glazed Stoneware ChargerWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Shino Glazed Stoneware Charger, with abstract design and impressed mark to underside. 2.75" H x 12.5" Diameter. Provenance: From 333 East 75th Street Estate. KeySee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie studio pottery glazed chargerWarren MacKenzie studio pottery glazed charger(American, 1924-2018)With two impressed marks along foot rim.diameter 19 1/2in (49.5cm); height 4in (10cm) Provenance:Property from a Pasadena, CaliforniSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Glazed Stoneware PlatterWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Polychrome Glazed Stoneware Platter, with brown splatter to center, unsigned. 2.25" H x 13.5" Diameter. Provenance: From 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: CSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Glazed Stoneware Plates, 3Three Warren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Polychrome Glazed Stoneware Plates, each with abstract design to center and impressed mark to underside. Largest: 1.5" H x 11.5" Diameter. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Glazed Stoneware Articles, 3Group of Three Warren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Polychrome Glazed Stoneware Articles, comprising: Covered Jar and two Yunomi Cups, each impressed with artists mark to underside. 5" H x 5.5" DiamSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Double Rimmed Charger - MarkedWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018). Studio pottery ceramic double rimmed charger. Glazed stoneware. Stamped along the footrim.Warren MacKenzie was a renowned Minnesota studio potter. A student ofSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Stoneware Drip PlatterMacKenzie, Warren (American, 1924-2018), Drip Platter/Charger, glazed stoneware with green and brown decoration, artist stamp at underside. 1.75 x 12.5 inches. Provenance: The Diana Jannetta CollectioSee Sold Price
SoldMacKenzie Large Double Stamped Charger - Museum QualityWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018). Large studio pottery ceramic charger. Glazed stoneware with brown splash decoration. Double stamped along the footrim.Warren MacKenzie was a renowned MinnesotaSee Sold Price
SoldLarge Warren MacKenzie Studio Pottery PlatterWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018). Studio pottery ceramic charger or platter. Stoneware glazed with a white and brown linear pattern on a tan ground.Warren MacKenzie was a renowned Minnesota studSee Sold Price
Sold2 Warren MacKenzie Chargers - MarkedWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018). Group of two studio pottery ceramic chargers, one double-rimmed. Glazed stoneware with MacKenzie's iconic finger marks along the bowl. Marked along the footrim.See Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Glazed Art Pottery Doggie Dog BowlWarren MacKenzie Glazed Art Pottery Doggie Dog Bowl. Listed Minnesota, Illinois art pottery artist born 1924 and died 2018. Measurements in inches: 3 1/4 high x 8 1/4 diameter Condition:Good with no cSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Glazed Stoneware PitcherWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Stoneware Pitcher, speckled light grey glaze, marked below handle. 11.5" H x 7.5" W x 6" D. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Art PotterySee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Glazed Stoneware Pot & Bowl, 2Warren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Shino Glazed Stoneware Covered Pot and Footed Bowl, with impressed marks to undersides. Covered pot: 4.75" H x 6.25" Diameter. Provenance: From 333 East 75th StrSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Glazed Stoneware Bowls, 2Two Warren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Glazed Stoneware Bowls, with pinched rim, one matte blue glazed and other with speckled white glazed, blue with impressed mark to underside. Larger: 2.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2 Warren Mackenzie, Glazed Stoneware Plates2 glazed stoneware plates by Warren MacKenzie (b-1924). Stylized motif. Artist's cipher at foot rims. Measures 6-7/8" and 7" diameter.See Sold Price
SoldThree Dutch Delft Polychrome Glazed ChargersThree Dutch Delft polychrome glazed chargers. Marked. 2 bowls and one plate. 9" dSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018), Mary RoehmWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018), Mary Roehm (American, b. 1951), and Mark Pharis (American, b. 1947)Group of Three Teapots, USA, circa 2000The Warren MacKenzie: Glazed stoneware, rattanUnmarkedSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Shino Glazed Stoneware PlatterWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Shino Glazed Stoneware Platter, green abstract design to center, impressed mark to underside. 1.5" H x 13.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street EsSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Temmoku Glazed Stoneware StrainerWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Temmoku Glazed Stoneware Strainer, impressed mark to underside. 5" H x 11.25" Diameter. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Ceramic, CeramiSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Temmoku Glazed Covered JarWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Temmoku Glazed Stoneware Covered Jar, impressed mark near base edge. 10.25" H x 9.25" Diameter. Provenance: From 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Art PotteSee Sold Price
SoldWarren MacKenzie Tenmoku Glazed Pinched Lip BowlWarren MacKenzie (American, 1924-2018) Tenmoku Glazed Stoneware Pinched Lip Bowl, impressed artist mark to underside. 4.75" H x 7.5" Diameter. Provenance: From 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: VSee Sold Price
SoldToshiko Takaezu Glazed Porcelain ChargerToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Polychrome Glazed Porcelain Charger, incised "TT" signature to underside. 12.5" Diameter. Provenance: From 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Studio Pottery,See Sold Price
SoldA Large Chinese Polychrome Glazed Earthenware ChA Large Chinese Polychrome Glazed Earthenware Charger, late Ming Dynasty 3 x 14-1/2 inches (7.6 x 36.8 cm) Property form the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood andSee Sold Price