WARRINGTON COLESCOTT
Similar Upcoming Sales
Salvador Dali: Divine Comedie inferno Canto 11-1Martin Rosenthal (NY,MA,1899-1974) mixed media painting4 days LeftWilliam Schwedler, Ready Answer, Screenprint17 hrs LeftPablo Picasso, Bacchanale au hibou (Orozco 214), Grabados al linoleo, Limited Edition LinocutFeb 14, 2026American 20th Century artist Leonard Edmondson Intaglio "Flex" SignedFeb 19, 2026ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Offset Lithograph Quote 19.75" x 15.75" 19903 days LeftRomare Bearden, Introduction for a Blues Queen (Gelburd/Rosenberg 70-77), Jazz Series, LimitedFeb 07, 20261961 - Maurice Esteve - The Lithographer - from Painters of Today - Heliogravure7 days LeftPablo Picasso, Avant la pique (Orozco 214), Grabados al linoleo, Limited Edition Linocut4 days LeftAlberto Magnelli, Projets de Pegase, Paroles peintes I, Limited Edition Etching4 days LeftPablo Picasso, Avant la pique (Orozco 214), Grabados al linoleo, Limited Edition LinocutFeb 14, 2026Alberto Magnelli, Composition 66 (Abadie 66), Societe internationale d'art XXe siecle, LimitedFeb 07, 2026Art ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Quote 19.75" x 15.75" Offset Lithograph 1990 Pop6 days LeftEugenio Tellez (b.1939) & Angelica Caporosa (1918-2020) Dans ce Lieu & Untitled (Two Works)Feb 11, 2026JACK TWORKOV (1900 - 1982, AMER) Untitled. Painting on Canvas, Stamped on reverseFeb 14, 2026Pablo Picasso, Rouge et jaune (Orozco 214), Grabados al linoleo, Limited Edition LinocutFeb 21, 2026