Warrington Colescott, Custer's Last Stand
Similar Upcoming Sales
Picasso Original Lithograph Signed Corrida XXe Siecle 1971Pablo Picasso 38 Avant la PiquePal Fried Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Figures Horse Framed Artwork4 days LeftP Miller (US,20C) oil paintingMar 15, 2026David Powell (MT,b 1954) watercolor paintingMar 15, 2026Al Collett (US,20C) gouache paintingMar 15, 2026Andy Warhol - Serigraph - Cowboys &Indians - SignedFeb 22, 2026Andy Warhol Indian War Party 1986 Silkscreen 36 x 36 inches SerigraphFeb 07, 2026Beatien Yazz, Untitled (Buffalo Hunt)4 days LeftPablo Picasso, Avant la pique (Orozco 214), Grabados al linoleo, Limited Edition LinocutFeb 14, 2026Pablo Picasso, Avant la pique (Orozco 214), Grabados al linoleo, Limited Edition Linocut1 day LeftArmstrong - Buffalo Hunt of the Plains Indians or "The Wind Up" - Original Illustration of NativeFeb 07, 2026Pablo Picasso, Corrida (Cramer 92; Bloch 839; Mourlot 302), XXe siècle, Limited EditionJul 16, 2025Pablo Picasso LE Lithograph "La Petite Corrida"Feb 22, 20261986 Earl Biss "Dressed to Kill" Hand-Signed Serigraph Museum quality Double Matted and Framed5 days LeftAndy Warhol - Mixed Media on paperFeb 07, 2026