Sold2023OLD WARRIOR SHIELD ANIMAL DESIGN HANDLE HAND MADERare design warrior shield hand made of iron. There is animal design handle at back (see pictures). Shield is heavy and measures about 44 cm dia. Iron sheet of shield has cracks at many places ( see pSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD WARRIOR SHIELD ANIMAL DESIGN HANDLE HAND MADERare design warrior shield hand made of iron. There is animal design handle at back (see pictures). Shield is heavy and measures about 44 cm dia. Iron sheet of shield has cracks at many places ( see pSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD WARRIOR PROTECTION SHIELD DESIGN HAND ENGRAVEDWARRIOR TRIBE ARMY SHIELD HAND ENGRAVED RARE DESIGN COLLECTORS SEE. Rare iron warrior shield hand made has man face, hand engraved and having rare design.Back handle to hold ring has man face (see picSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDO PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD FLORAL CHISELED ENGRAVEDProvince : Persian. Made : Made of heavy iron , Hand made,hand hammered and hand chiseled. The shield bears an elaborate chiseled engraving over its entire surafce with floral and creeper design. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIOANL EUROPEAN 4WARRIOR SHIELD ARMORS ON HORSEREMARKABLE EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELDS HAS 4 WARRIORSON HORSE WITH TRADITIONLA ARMORS, HAND HAMMERED &CHISELED WITH FLORAL DESIGN. Province: European style. Made: Made hand forged steel hand hammered andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMOUR EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIG. ARMOUR IN HAND SKULL CHISELED LAVISHLY CHISELProvince : European .Made : Made of hand forged steel , hand hammered and hand chiseled, taper design.Figures : 4 warrior figures on horse with spear and with tradition dress a.: Has round thru and thSee Sold Price
2020RARE EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIGURESRDating : Unknown. Province : European . Made : Made of hand forged steel , hand hammered and hand chiseled, taper design. Figures : 4 warrior figures on horse with spear and with tradition dress andSee Sold Price
Sold2019INDIAN WARRIOR SHIELD GOLD MALE & FEMALE SNAKEMade : Made of iron , hand hammered and hand chisel. Provinnce : Indo Persian. Surface : 2 live size snake , male & female, gold work. Bosses : 4 bosses of brass flower motifs design. Decorated hand eSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Zulu War Battle ShieldAuthentic African Warrior Zulu War Battle Shield with Knobkerrie Club Handmade by the Zulu Tribe of South Africa Made of Authentic Animal Skin Lesser Kudu Symbol of Ceremony and Craft Art Deco TribalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handmade Animal Design Wool Rug With FringesChinese Art Deco Carpet, Hand made wool carpet, Handmade wool rug with fringes contains a tan base with an outer dark blue toned border. Rug is designed with multiple blue and green dragon like creatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WARRIOR STEEL WOLF MASK FRIGHTENED ENEMY ENGRAVEDRARE WARRIOR STEEL MASK OF WOLF DESIGN HAND MADE AND HAND ENGRAVING BY SOME MASTER ARTIST. THIS DESIGN WAS USED TO FRIGHTENED ENEMY.FITS WELL ON MAN FACE, BELTS ARE MISSING TO TIE. PATINA IS GOOD, HASSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WARRIOR STEEL WOLF MASK FRIGHTENED ENEMY ENGRAVEDRARE WARRIOR STEEL MASK OF WOLF DESIGN HAND MADE AND HAND ENGRAVING BY SOME MASTER ARTIST.THIS DESIGN WAS USED TO FRIGHTENED ENEMY.FITS WELL ON MAN FACE, BELTS ARE MISSING TO TIE.PATINA IS GOOD, HAS CSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WARRIOR STEEL LION MASK FRIGHTENED ENEMY ENGRAVEDRARE WARRIOR STEEL MASK OF LION DESIGN HAND MADE AND HAND ENGRAVING BY SOME MASTER ARTIST. THIS DESIGN WAS USED TO FRIGHTENED ENEMY.FITS WELL ON MAN FACE, BELTS ARE MISSING TO TIE. PATINA IS GOOD, HASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Stone AnimalCarved Stone Animal Mountain cat design, finely made, hand-carved, likely dalmatian jasper, signed at base, Zuni, 110.7 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold202219th century South Asian Antique Meerschaum Kris South Asian Antique Meerschaum Kris 19th century,South Asian Antique Meerschaum Kris 19th century, hand made curved handle with stylized animal form with engravings and markings. damascus blade The item is in original condition, no damage, very jaggSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE TURKISH WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC WRITINGDating : Antique. Provience : Turkish Ottoman . Make : Hand made,hand hammered and hanf chisel. Bottom Rim : Medallions comprising of Arabic writing. Center : The center panel has beautifully engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2017TURKSIH OTTOMAN WARRIOR SHIELD VINE BANDS ARABIC WRITEDating : 20th. century . Rare Turksih warrior shield. Decorated with finely carved spiraling segments of meandering dense flowering vine bands. Make : Made of heavy iron , hand made , hand hammered &See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE PERSIAN MUGHAL WARRIOR SHIELD 16 BIRD & ARABICDating : Antique. Provience : PERSIAN/ MUGHAL . Make : Hand made,hand hammered and hanD chisel. Bottom Rim : hand chisel 16 birds flying figures and 16 medallions comprising of hand engraved Arabic caSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXCEPTIONAL MUGHAL WARRIOR SHIELD HAND NICKLE ARABICEXCEPTIONAL RARE MUGHAL / PERSIAN SHIELD CONVEX FORM, THE RAREITY OF SHIELD IS THAT IT IS MANULLY NICKLED, HAND HAMMERED AND HAND CHISELED WITH ARABIC INSCRIPTION . Province : Mughal. Made : Made of hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Made Estate Fresh Tibetan Rug with Animal DesignHand made estate fresh Tibetan rug with animal design. Thick pile, estate fresh. 36" wide, 72" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD HAND CARVED FLORALOLD STEEL SHIELD HAND MADE WITH BEAUTIFUL ETCHING WORK OF FLORAL ALL OVER SHIELD. THIS SHIELD IS HAND MADE AND HAND CHISEL. AT BACK THERE IS CLOTH WHICH SEEMS TO BE PUT AT LATER STAGE.SHIELD HAS CHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE HAND MADE PERSIAN SILK RUNNER TIGHT STITCHMeasures 62" long X 24" with floral display and animal design, multiple colors on beige ground ,See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN SHIELD 4 WARRIORS ON HORSE WITH ARMOUR WILD ANIMALS FIGURES$590
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET BIRDS FIGURE ENGRAVED ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY GOLD$500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD DHAL DIGN OF HOLY SIKH SIGN & KHANDA$550
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFACE CHISELED FLORAL$500
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD HOLY SIGN OF SIKH RELIGION 4 KHANDA SPIKE WITH HALK MOON$590
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY SURFACE CHISELED FLORAL$440
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD SURFACE LAVISH CHISELED INTERLOCKING DESIGN FLORAL$470
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD DAHL 13 SPIKES LISTED CATALOG$450
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MUGHAL STYLE MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD CENTRAL ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY$470
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR INCREDIBLE TURKISH OTTOMAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC INSCRIPTION$670
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL WARRIOR SHIELD 5 WAY TRIDENT SURFACE CREEPER AND FLORAL$620
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY CHISELED MEDALLION SPIRALING$700
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD SNAKE & SUN FIGURE SURFACE CHISELED FLORAL$510
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD SILVER MAHARAJA RANJITSINGH HIS SON SHER SINGH 2 GENERALS$600
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD RIM ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFACE LAVISH CHISELED FLOWER MOTIFS$650
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIG. ARMOUR IN HAND SKULL CHISELED LAVISHLY CHISEL$600
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN MILITARY SHIELD 12 WARRIOR ON HORSE WITH ARMOUR FIGS. & 8 DAGGERS INSERTED RARE$740
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL INDO PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY INCREDIBLE MEDALLIONS$690
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD 2 LIVE SNAKE MALE FEMALE 4 BOSS BRASS ENTIRE SURFACE EGRAVED FLOWER$490
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR INCREDIBLE TURKISH MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD DENSE FLOWERING BANDS CALLIGRAPHY$570
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD SUN FIG. RAYS & ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY$485(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOUR SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD 4 SIKH WARRIOR ONHORSE REPRESENTING MAHARAJA RNJIT SINGH BORDER ANIMAL$600
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY SURFACE LAVISH CHISELED$490
23 hrs LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL OTTOMAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY SURFACE FLORAL$590