Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR STERLIGOVVladimir Sterligov, Russian, 1904 to 1973, watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1970. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, dated, and inscribed, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Valentina Mikhaelovna Khodasevich (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1894 - 1970) watercolor work on paperValentina Mikhaelovna Khodasevich (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1894 - 1970) watercolor work on paper depicting a lady in a costume design. Signed in pencil to lower right and dated 1921. Stamped to verso. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Carreno (CUBA b1965) Mixed Media Of TurtleIrene Sierra Carreno (CUBAN , Born 1965) mixed media watercolor and ink on paper depicting a turle with bird and palm tree. Signed to lower right and dated 1997. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century American Folk Art Watercolor19th century American miniature Folk Art watercolor theorem on paper depicting a basket of fruit and flowers with a perched bird. Signed J. Gilmore lower right . Dated 1830 on the mat. Sight size: 3&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (MANNER) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor on heavy paper depicting figures in abstract in the manner of Joan Miro. Signed and dated lower right. Measures 10 1/4" (26cm) x 7 1/4" (18.5cm) + 3 1/4" (8.2cm) mat.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ulfert Wilke Calligraphy Watercolor & InkUlfert Wilke (American/German, 1907-1987). Watercolor and ink on paper depicting abstract expressionist calligraphy accented with blocks of color. Signed and dated 1980 along the lower right.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924) Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Clara Ledesma (Dominican Republic, 1924) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting two figures and a bird. Signed and dated 1978 on the lower bottom right corner. Framed. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE WATERCOLOR DRAWING OF BIRDS BY HU SHI XIHu Shi Xi (Chinese, born 1905), watercolor on paper painting depicting two birds sitting on a flower branch, 1956. Signed by the artist, dated and sealed on the lower right.Note: Hu Shi Xi was a ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE FRAMED ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTING, SIGNEDFramed mixed media (watercolor, graphite) painting on paper, 1998, Abstract Composition with Flowers and Birds, dated and illegibly signed lower right (La...?), sight: approx 44.5"h, 59.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Gore (USA B1958) Oil Painting Of FiguresAlexander Gore (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK / FLORIDA, Born 1958) mixed media oil painting on artist paper depicting abstract figures. Signed to lower right and dated 2001. Further pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIGNY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER OF GIRL w BIRDMixed media pastel, ink & watercolor on paper depicting a girl holding a bird. Signed lower right Marigny (?). Measures 23 1/2" (60cm) x 19" (48cm) + 4" (10cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed lower right and dated '66 (*Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). 9 7/8 x 3 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold20221970's Signed Czech Artist Abstract Oil On PaperCirca 1960'd / 1970's an illegibly signed Czechoslovakian artist oil painting on paper depicting a figure with abstract multi-color design. Signed to lower right and titled "Imitator". Mounted in a goSee Sold Price
BonhamsPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...$1,700(13 bids)