Sold2022Samuel P Jackson (1830-1904) 'Salvaging The Wreck'. A framed watercolour of a beached sailing ship wSamuel P Jackson (1830-1904) 'Salvaging The Wreck'. A framed watercolour of a beached sailing ship with Dunstanburgh Castle, Northumberland in the background. 54 x 85cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Jackson & John Travolta Signed ''Pulp Fiction'' PhotoJohn Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson signed 14'' x 11'' photo from ''Pulp Fiction'', the modern classic that launched the 1990s independent film movement, and considered Quentin Tarantino's masterpieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph on paper "Pulp Fiction - John Travolta and Samuel Jackson"Medium: Photograph on paper. Title: Pulp Fiction - John Travolta and Samuel Jackson. Size: 24x36". Reference# 31101.See Sold Price
Sold202417th C. Land Documents17th C. Land Documents, includes: 1682 Survey of land at Chesapeake Bay for Samuel Jackson; Charles II 1684 land grant to Charles Hopkins (on parchment) Somerset County Maryland; and a 1734 IndentureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pulp Fiction Cast Signed Movie PosterA cast signed Pulp Fiction movie poster Measures: 26 x 40 inches Signatures include John Travolta, Samuel Jackson, Quentin Tarantino, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20221795 ROXBOROUGH PA VELLUM LAND INDENTURELEONARD DORSEY & WIFE, JOHN FIELD, SAMUEL JACKSON, JOHN DORSEY, GEORGE PENNOCK, & GEORGE FOX TO JOSEPH LIVEZEY ~ 18 TOTOAL SIGNATURESSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Carl Hancock (American/New Orleans, 1898-1966)J. Carl Hancock (American/New Orleans, 1898-1966) Watercolor , Jackson Square New Orleans. Signed lower right. 11-1/2 x 9-1/2 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2020After William Hogarth, (British, 1697-1764)After William Hogarth (British, 1697-1764) "Taste in High Life" engraving on paper engraved by Samuel Phillips (British, act. 1797-1808) and commissioned from John Boydell for a posthumous edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Jenkins 'The Battle on The Monongahela'Two boxed sets. Samuel Jackson #JJClub2012A, and Runners of the Woods Skirmishing #FM04. 4 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Favorite African-American Movie Starts Paper Dolls TinGreat book of uncut paperdolls. African-Amercain Movie Stars by Tom Tierney. Featuring stars like Whitney Houston, Diana Ross, Samuel Jackson, James Earl Jones, and Many more. Dolls are uncut and coveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammed Samuel Maclure, 6 1/2 x 10 1/2", "Beacon Hill Park", C. 1910.Watercolour Monogrammed Samuel Maclure, 6 1/2 x 10 1/2", "Beacon Hill Park", C. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing James March Phillips WatercolorBeautiful James March Phillips watercolor, 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1913 - 1981. ames March Phillips was born in Fresno California in 1913. His art career began in the 194See Sold Price
Sold2019James March Phillips Watercolor Monterey CoastJames March Phillips (1913 - 1981) watercolor of Monterey coast. Signed. Excellent condition. 15.5"h x 18.75"w. Frame 20"h x 23"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2021BILLY MORROW JACKSON WATERCOLOR PAINTING & BOOKA framed watercolor on paper painting by Billy Morrow Jackson, sold along with "On This Island, An Artistic View of Martha's Vineyard" by Billy Morrow Jackson & Siti Mariah Jackson. Painting is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel George Phillips (American, 1890-1965), , WinterSamuel George Phillips (American, 1890-1965) Winter Day Signed 'S GEORGE PHILLIPS' bottom right, oil on canvas 22 x 24 in. (55.9 x 61cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel George Phillips (1890 - 1965) AmericanSamuel George Phillips (1890 - 1965) American Oil on Canvas Measure 16"in H x 24"in W and 21 1/4"in H x 29 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Magazine illustrator, landscape and portrait painting Name varSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel M Jackson Dancing Native American PaintingSamuel M. Jackson (American, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Wind Dancer". Figural work painted in a colorful, surrealist style, with a central Native American dancer figurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esther Phillips Watercolor Snowy Mountain LandscapePhillips, Esther (Russian/American, Western PA., 1902-1983), Snowy Mountain Landscape, circa late mid 20th century, watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right corner, 13.5 x 19.5, matte black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel L Jackson The Hateful 8 Screen Test CostumeMarked S.L.J in dress shirt. Includes Shirt, Vest and scarfSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPulp Fiction Signed Photo Display X13 John Travolta Samuel L. Jackson Willis$10
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Samuel L. Jackson - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Samuel L. Jackson - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Samuel L. Jackson - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Samuel L. Jackson - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Watercolor Spiral & B. Miss Chair$10,000
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersSamuel McCloy (1831-1904) Watercolour, 51 x 34.5cm (20 x 13½'') Signed with monogram€340