Sold2022Watson Sterling Silver Meadow Rose Tea Set 7,280grA seven (7) piece Watson sterling silver tea set in the Meadow Rose pattern. Includes one (1) monogrammed serving tray (1.5" x 25" x 17"); one (1) sugar bowl (7" x 7" x 5.5"); one (1) cream pitcher (5See Sold Price
Sold2018Shreve Sterling Silver platter, plates & chargersA set of Shreve & Co Sterling plates with scalloped edges - platter, 12 bread plates, and 12chargers. All pieces marked "SHREVE & CO SAN FRANCISCO STERLING". platter 15 1/2" x 20" 40 ozt ++ chargers 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Storr & Mortimer Sterling Silver PlatterGeorge IV Storr and Mortimer Sterling Silver Platter hallmarked London, 1829-1830, by Paul Storr, of shaped oval form, with well-chased shell-and-scroll rim, engraved, on the narrow sides, with the crSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buccellati Sterling Silver PlatterBuccellati Sterling Silver Platter fourth quarter 20th century, probably designed by Gianmaria Buccellati, by Mabuti, Milan, of rectangular form with elaborate shaped acanthus gauffer double border. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Sterling Silver PlatterGeorge IV Sterling Silver Platter William, Charles and Henry Eley, London, 1824 Shaped oval with a gadrooned border. Length 20 1/4 inches (51.5 cm), approximately 61 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Sterling Silver Platter Reed & Barton Montieth PatternFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Made by Reed & Barton. Enormous heavy Sterling Silver oval tea or serving tray, with elegant scalloped edge. Mongrammed at center in script. Marked on base and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEAVY GORHAM STERLING SILVER PLATTERHeavy Gorham sterling silver handled platter measuring a total of 29.5" from handle to handle. Marked on base. Condition: very minor signs of normal use, some surface scratches, see images. Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Repousse" Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Platter"Repousse" Kirk & Son sterling silver platter, marked "Hand Decorated Kirk & Son Sterling" Total weight: 58.02 ozt Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Watson Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase, marksMonumental Watson Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase, marks for Sterling and "6122", 22" high, 6-1/2" diameter at top, 40.865 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Smith III Sterling Silver PlatterBenjamin Smith III sterling silver platter. Marked "B. Smith, Duke St., Linn Inn Fields" to underside. Height 1 3/4", width 24 1/2", depth 18 1/4". 117.600 troy ounces. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Silver PlatterAmerican Sterling Silver Platter, first quarter 20th century, of oval form, with gadrooned edge, the rim flat-chased and engraved with laurel-centered neoclassical shields and banners, l. 22-1/4", w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Mexican Sterling Silver PlatterLarge Mexican Sterling Silver Platter, mid-20th century, by Sanborn Hermanos, Mexico City, of oblong form with "Chippendale" rim, l. 22-3/4", w. 16", 68.80 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver platterTiffany & Co. sterling silver platter, circa 1907-1947, having an oval form, the rim with shell decoration, 18"l, 49 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PlatterTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Platter, the pattern introduced in 1951, New York, of circular form with molded rim, dia. 18", 68.37 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth II Sterling Silver PlatterElizabeth II Sterling Silver PlatterRoberts & Belk, Sheffield, 1966Length 21 1/2 inches, approximately 76 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIGELOW, KENNARD & CO. FOOTED STERLING SILVER PLATTERwith wide posy decorated rim Approx. 13 3/4" 41.5 Oz Troy Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5191See Sold Price
Sold2019A Kalo Sterling Silver Platter.A Kalo Sterling Silver Platter. Hand hammered sterling silver platter with lobed sides. Underside is stamped "Sterling Hand Wrought at the Kalo Shop 38 - 20" 12.75" x 20.25" Wt: 52.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Georgian English Sterling Silver PlatterCrafted of sterling silver. Features gadroon border with acanthus stations. Engraved with heraldic crests. Bears English silver hallmarks and WS makers mark. Measures approximately 12" x 17" Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malaysian handmade sterling silver platter at theTitle: Malaysian handmade sterling silver platter at the beginning of the 20th century Origin: Malaysian Date/Period: 20th century Silver Purity: 925 Sillver Size:1.5cm high, 36cm diameter Item WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE WATSON STERLING SILVER TEA POTAN ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER TEAPOT THAT WAS MADE BY WATSON STERLING. THE TEAPOT MEASURES 9 1/2" TALL BY 9 1/2" LONG BY 5 1/2" WIDE. CONDITION OF THE TEAPOT IS VERY GOOD FOR ITS AGE. DOES HAVE A FEW BLESee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver PlatterGorham "Chantilly-Grand" Sterling Silver Platter , date mark for 1899, no. A583, l. 18 3/8 in., w. 13 in., wt. 37.30 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsOlympia by Watson Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 6.75in Heirloom Flatware$10(1 bid)
779 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWatson Sterling Silver Priscilla Alden Steak Carving Set 2pc Knife 10.25in Fork 8.625in$10