Sold2017Assorted American sterling silver flatware25 pieces, comprising: 10 Alvin "Majestic" teaspoons, 6 Durgin "Watteau" teaspoons, 5 International "Frontenac" sherbet spoons, and 4 Reed & Barton "Intaglio" fish forks; 18.80 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold20205 PC STERLING DURGIN FAIRFAX5 Pieces Durgin Fairfax Sterling Silver 4 Individual Salad Forks 6 1/2" and 1 Tablespoon 8 1/2". c. 1910. All monogrammed. Approximate Weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZDURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZ A collection of eleven sterling silver salad forks by Durgin Division of Gorham. Hand chased. Each are monogrammed 'M'See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 18 Dinner knives 9', 17 butter knives 6.25", 19Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 18 Dinner knives 9', 17 butter knives 6.25", 19 teaspoons 6.25", 16 soup spoons 6.25", 12 Ice-cream fork 5.5", 17 salad forks 6.5', 18 Dinner ForksSee Sold Price
Sold2021132 pcs. International Joan of Arc Sterling Silver132 pieces International Joan of Arc pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner knives (9 5/8" L), 12 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 12 salad forks (6 1/8" L), 18 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 12 iced teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle Old Master Sterling Silver Flatware Service(163) pieces, including (7) knives (9 5/8 in.); (12) knives (8 3/4 in.); (8) forks (7 5/8 in.); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (18) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); (See Sold Price
Sold202394 Pcs. Towle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Flatware94 pieces of Towle Sterling Silver Flatware in the Mary Chilton pattern, including 12 Old French hollow knives (9" L); 12 luncheon forks (7 1/4" L); 11 individual salad forks (6 1/4" L); 18 teaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(90) DOMINICK & HAFF RATTAIL STERLING FLATWARE SET(lot of 90) American sterling silver flatware service, Dominick and Haff, in the "Rattail Antique" pattern, including: (12) forks, 7.75"l, (18) salad forks, 6 5/8"l, (8) cocktail/ seafood forks, 5.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017(75) INTERNATIONAL SILVER 'ENCHANTRESS' FLATWARE(set of 75) International Silver "Enchantress" sterling silver flatware service, including: (8) dinner knives, 9"l; (12) forks, 7 1/4"l; (12) salad forks, 6 1/2"l; (18) teaspoons, 6"l; (8) round bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Flatware Set by GorhamIn buttercup pattern. Service for 10. Including 10-9 1/8" knives, 10-7 1/2" forks, 10 salad forks, 10-6 3/4" spoons, 18 teaspoons, 1 sugar spoon, and 1 Reed & Barton knife. 60 pieces. Total weight appSee Sold Price
2023Wallace Grande Baroque Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 129 PcsWallace Grande Baroque Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 129 Pcs includes 25 dinner knives L: 9 3/8", 10 dinner forks L: 6 5/8", 18 salad forks L: 6 5/8", 35 tea spoons L: 6 1/4", 19 soup spooSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING 1893 CHRYSANTHEMUM SALAD FORKS6 Sterling Silver Durgin 1893 Chrysanthemum Individual Salad Forks designed by George Miller. Retailed at Bailey, Banks and Biddle in Philadelphia. Ornate Repousse, even the backs of the forks. MonogrSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING 1893 CHRYSANTHEMUM SALAD FORKS6 Sterling Silver Durgin 1893 Chrysanthemum Individual Salad Forks designed by George Miller. Retailed at Bailey, Banks and Biddle in Philadelphia. Ornate Repousse, even the backs of the forks. MonogrSee Sold Price
Sold2019109pcs S Kirk & Son Repousse 6 pc service for 18109 Pieces of S. Kirk & Son Repousse Rose pattern sterling silver. Six piece service for 18 includes; (24) 5.8" teaspoons. (18) 6.15" round soup spoons. (18) 6.25" salad /dessert forks. (18) 7.85" dinSee Sold Price
Sold202018 PC STERLING LADY CONSTANCE 192218 Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 flatware. All monogrammed. To include; 8 Flat Handle Butter Spreaders with Sterling Blades 6", 1 Fork 7 3/8",2 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 1 Dessert/Oval Soup SpooSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware(150) pieces including: (18) knives (9 3/4 in.); (12) forks (7 7/8 in.); (7) salad forks (6 1/8 in.); (5) salad forks with mark of StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware Service(139) pieces, including: (7) knives (9 1/8 in.); (13) knives (8 3/4 in.); (2) forks (7 1/2 in.); (18)forks (7 in.); (26) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); (21)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware, appx 106 pcsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware, appx 106 pieces. To include: 18 Dinner Forks, 7"; 5 salad forks, 6"; 9 table spoons, 7"; 12 pickle forks, 5 1/4"; 16 tea spoons, 5 5/8"; 12 butter knives, 5 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Lunt Sterling Silver FlatwearLunt sterling silver flatwear set including (9) 9" knives, (11) 7 1/2" forks, (18) 6 1/2" salad forkds, (15) 6" teaspoons, (9) serving pieces. Approx. 2200 grams not including weighted knives.See Sold Price
Sold2016Assembled set 69 pcs S Kirk Repousse pattern sterlingAssembled set 69 pcs S Kirk Repousse pattern sterling silver flatware c/o 18 teaspoons, 14 dinner forks, 12 HH dinner knives, 8 salad forks, 6 demitasse spoons, 2 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 2 buttSee Sold Price
Sold202411 DURGIN STERLING COLFAX FORKS11 Sterling Silver Individual Salad Forks by Durgin in the 1922 Colfax Pattern. All monogrammed. Each 6 1/4". Approximate weight 355 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. BrogdoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham / Durgin "Fairfax" Sterling Flatware17 pieces of sterling silver flatware in the Fairfax pattern by Gorham / Durgin, no monogram: Eight 6 1/2" place size salad forks, two 6 1/8" salad forks, two 5 1/2" flat handle butter spreaders, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO STERLING SILVER FLATWAREIncluding: (8) Dinner knives, (9) Dinner forks, (18) Salad/ dessert forks, (2) Tablespoons, (6) Soup spoons, (19) Teaspoons, (7) Butter spreaders, (1) Butter knife and a variety of serving pieces. 86.See Sold Price
Sold2017Towle "Old Master" Sterling Silverware Set, 83 OztTowle "Old Master" Sterling Silver Flatware Set featuring service for 8. The Flatware set contains 71 pieces. Service for 8. 18 Spoons, 8 spread knives, 6 olive forks, 8 salad forks, 8 soup spoons, 8See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPantheon International Sterling Silver Salad Fork Set 12 Pieces 6 1/8 Inches$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Sterling Silver Madame Royale Salad Fork 3 Tine Gold Wash 6.25 Inches$10