Sold2022DISNEYLAND Paris. Tete et coiffe de la Legende du Roi Lion, 26 juin 2004 offert par DisneylandDISNEYLAND Paris. Tete et coiffe de la Legende du Roi Lion, 26 juin 2004 offert par Disneyland resort Paris. H: 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023D'Anville's Memoir on Du Halde's map of ChinaHeading: (China) Author: Anville, Jean Baptiste Bourguignon d' Title: MeÃŒÂmoire de M. D'Anville, premier geÃŒÂographe du roi... sur la Chine Place Published: A Pe-kin, et se trouve aÃŒ€See Sold Price
Sold2016Turtle supporting worlds. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „La Tortue supportant les mondes“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier RaymoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victory Column at Cheetore. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Colonne de la Victoire a Cheetore“.Drawn by Gaucherel.Engraved by unknown.From „Inde, par M. Dubois de Jancigny, aide de camp du roi d‘oude, Et par M. Xavier RSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Judaica Postcards Szyk, Lilien and PannSzyk, Arthur and E. M. Lilien and Abel Pann, 13 Judaica / Jewish Postcards, includes 2 copies of Moise et la Fille du Pharaon (Moses Saved by Pharoah's Daughter) by Szyk, 7 portraits of Israel and IsrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théberge, Claude - La légende du Rocher Percé III - 1992Théberge, Claude (1934-2008) La légende du Rocher Percé III (1992) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Théberge, signed and dated on the back Claude Th&eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - La fiance du roi de GargeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La fiance du roi de Garge Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: TransworldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERVE 27/28 CHAGALL, MATISSE, MIRO`, GIACOMETTI andEdition de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1952. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve 27-28, original lithographs by ChagallEdition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121), andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 27-28, with lithographs by Chagall, Matisse,Edition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2020Verve 27-28. Chagall, Matisse, Miro`, Giacometti, etcVerve 27 28. American edition. 1959. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion ShotgunFine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion Shotgun, c. 1850, marked "M.L. Chaumont Fournisseur du Roi des Pays Bas", hammers, lockplates, and trigger guard chased with foliate design, walnut stock also folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Picault Gratus Animus Angel SculptureGilt Bronze Picault Gratus Animus Angel Sculpture, la reconnaissance est la m?moire du coeur gratitude is the memory of the heart Signed "E Picault" (1833-1915), this bronze sculpture on a marble hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, général[Comte de Buffon]. Histoire naturelle, générale et paticulière. [-des oiseaux, -See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Cartel Clock Signed Lepaute Horloger du RoiGold gilt. A similar example to this clock may be found in the book titled La Pendule Francaise on page 100, 39 x 92 x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Sevres style cobalt blue vases, 11"hPair of Sevres-style bleu-du-roi vases, each hand painted with panels of colorful birds and foliage, encircled with gilt accents, the reverse side with a classical gilt trophy, marked Sevres M 2000, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERASMUS, DESIDERIUS. 1466-1536. L'Eloge de la folie.ERASMUS, DESIDERIUS. 1466-1536. L'Eloge de la folie. Traduit du latin d'Erasme par M. Gueudeville. [Paris]: 1751. 4to (248 x 190 mm). Etched frontispiece and 13 plates by various artists after CharleSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCorsairs. LOUIS XVI. Arrêt du conseil d’État du Roi, qui défend les ventes &€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLiberation of slaves in Martinique, Guadeloupe, Guyana. Louis-Philippe I, king of the French.€300
5 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et Diocèses$150
1 day LeftForum Auctionsde Thou binding.- Bosse (Abraham) La Pratique du Trait a Preuves, first edition, contemporary calf,£2,800
1 day LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PARÉ. Les oeuvres d'Ambroise Pare, conseiller et premier chirurgien du roy.€1,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG257 Early 19th Century Worcester Flight Barr Porcelain Topographical Urn$100