Sold2021LOT OF 2: PAINTED TIN SODA POP SIGNS.SST. Lot of two soda pop signs. The first is an "Ice Cold Drink Serve Yourself Coca-Cola" sign with a white cup, shows areas of surface scratching and edge wear, a very difficult to find sign with greSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL NU GRAPE SODA TIN SIGNS AS POP ARTThe 'assemblage' comprised of only two pieces could be perceived as a nod to Andy Warhol with its repeat of 1940s Nu-Grape Soda two-dimensional die cut pop bottle form signs lithographed in seven coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Nichol Kola 5 Cent Embossed Tin Metal Advertising Soda Pop Sign24" x 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Embossed "Waverly" Soda Pop Beverage SignVery colorful, very bright seven color embossed soda sign. A few small ripples in corners along with a few chips in some areas. Overall good condition 23.5"W x 11.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "Double Cola" Soda, Pop Beverage 1946 SignVery unusual "Double Cola" beverage embossed sign depicting a large detailed bottle and two glasses. Bright, colorful, 7 color sign with date at bottom. A few light scuffs and scratches. A few light dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SODA POP TIN SIGNS.This is a lot of two soda pop tin signs. The first is a self framed Coca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" fishtail sign. It is marked "M.C.A. Sign Co. 604". This sign has both the bottle graphic and the fishSee Sold Price
Sold2022THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Sign Co., Brooklyn, New York. A bright and excellent example of this beautiful Circa 1920's Embossed Tin Sign from Whistle Soda Pop showing a detailed bottle graSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHISTLE SODA POP TIN ARROW SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED RAISED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio. An outstanding example of this beautiful Tin Sign from Whistle showing excellent Whistle colors and script as well as a raised outer bordSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREEN RIVER SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #11245. SST. Maker Marked Schoenhofen Co., Chicago with a Copyright of 1919. Embossed Tin Sign for Green River Soda Pop showing unique river scene graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall faiSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: EARLY SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS.SST/SST. A collection of two embossed tin soda pop signs. CONDITION: (A) Frosty Root Beer bottlecap sign has good color throughout, with significant surface scratching throughout the "Frosty" letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: 7 Up Soda Tin Signs.The first is a large self framed embossed sign with moderate oxidation, soiling and discoloration throughout. The second sign has moderate edge wear, oxidation and paint loss with a few rubs and scrapSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWDY "A BETTER ORANGE DRINK" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Julian Maas Co." C. 1940's Howdy Orange soda pop embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Color and gloss are spectacular with minor areas of surface scratching and slight rubs to the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAVIDA LIME 'N LEMON SODA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker's marked "Donaldson Art Sign Co." C. 1940's Lavida soda pop embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Color and gloss are excellent with very minor surface scratching and staining. Sign also shows minoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Coca-Cola SITCO Pop Machine Light Up SignVintage Coca-Cola SITCO Fountain Serve Soda Pop Machine Sign Topper. Appears to be in good overall condition, works.See Sold Price
Sold20227- SODA POP CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes cardboard advertising for Coca Cola, Squirt, Ski, and Lemon-Lime Soda. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORANGE KIST SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN CHALKBOARD MENU SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson Dualife, Springfield, Ohio. A very nice displaying example of this Circa 1930's Embossed Tin Chalkboard Menu Sign from Kist showing an Embossed Bottle as well as EmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: EMBOSSED TIN SODA POP SIGNS.This is a lot of two soda pop signs. The first reads "Drink Cherry Smash", marked "Up-To-Date Adv.". This is a great piece with some extra holes throughout, but overall the field still is very displaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Serve Clearock soda beverages tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) We serve Clearock Beverages pull door push sign. 10" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ELF GRAPHICS.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Stout Sign Co. & Dated 1948. A very nice example of this scarce and highly sought after Embossed Tin Sign from Whistle Soda Pop showing colorful Elf graphics as well as largeSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$2,150(8 bids)
14 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWards Orange Crush Soda "We Serve Krinkly Bottle" Sign - Reproduction$120(6 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100