Sold2021Ming Bronze BuddhaChinese Ming bronze. Nice expressive face. Remains of original polychrome. 6.25" high (on custom stand). Base is 2 5/8" x 1 7/8See Sold Price
Sold202219thC, and possibly much earlier well cast Indonesian19thC, and possibly much earlier well cast Indonesian or related island bronze figure with remains of gilding. Stands 3 5/8 inches tall. NOT the common hollow cast 19/20th Indonesian type made duringSee Sold Price
Sold202215/16thC Northern Thai Buddha. Nice face, though looks15/16thC Northern Thai Buddha. Nice face, though looks like he could use a shave. Pitting appears to be from original manufacture. The surface was originally covered by lacquer and gilding. Sits 6 1/8See Sold Price
Sold202418thC Thai or Lao Buddha, Evidence of Burial18th C Thai or Lao Buddha with evidence of burial. This well-modeled piece retains most of the original black lacquer and some remains of the original gilding. It was purchased along with a group of oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai 19thC Sukothai Buddha.Thai 19thC Sukothai revival Buddha. An exceptional example of its type- beautiful face, exceptional condition, well cast, great patina. ! 8.5" tall, 10 5/8 inches tall on a custom stand. The BuddhistSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUBLEY SLEEPING CAT CAST IRON DOORSTOP8" by 6", nice two piece castings, original paint shows wear and loss. displays well. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sri Lankan bronze Buddha. Significant remains ofSri Lankan bronze Buddha. Significant remains of gilding. The round face and stout body and the complete lack of finial suggest a possible early dating. Sits 2 5/8 inches tall. Same type as 6246, onlySee Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique Cast Iron Reliefs.Good age and well executed with nice original patina. From a Bronx, NY estate. Dimensions: Two smaller plates: 28" h x 30 5/8" w x 7/8" d. Two bigger plates: 29 5/8" h x 30 5/8" w x 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Challenge Co. Windmill TailCast iron, Batavia, Illinois, marked 1719, shows wear throughout and has a chip at the distal end, displays well and has a nice original look, heavy, mounted on metal stand, 14.75x30", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022FIGURAL CAST IRON BLACK BUTLER SMOKING STANDWonderful original cast iron Black Butler Smoking Stand. Very nice original condition. Has original tray and match holder. Face has very nice details. Very well made impressive piece. 37" Very Good-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Bronze Seated BuddhaBurma, circa 18th century or earlier. The thinly cast, seated figure on a tiered base with remains of gilding. Dimensions: height - 5 5/8" Provenance: English market.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nesbitt's Orange Neon ClockThe body shows nice original blue paint. The face shows some wear, slight discoloration, and small flaws throughout. It displays well and is in working condition. Measures: 18.5"x18.25" Rating: 8 Est:See Sold Price
Sold2024Korean Gilt Bronze BuddhaThe Buddha cast seated on a lotus base, the left hand resting on right leg and the right hand supporting his face. Approx. 5*1.8*1.7 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Korean Painted Metal Buddha, ManjushriKorean painted metal Buddha cast seated on a recumbent elephant above a double-lotus base, the hands in abhaya mudra, the face with serene expression. Approx. 9.5-6.5-4.8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Cast Bronze Buddhist Naga Snake Bust HeadsGroup of two solid cast brass Asian origin Buddha or Nagas portrayed with human faces and snakes extending over head areas. Original patina to both. Measures 5 3/4 in. x 3 1/4 in. x 2 3/8 in. MMB Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cleveland Neon ClockCleveland neon clock. The face has good color with good color and minor wear. The original can is in good shape with minor paint loss. Nice clock that displays very well. Measures: 28"X28" Rating: 8 ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Duquesne Pilsener "The Finest Beer in Town" Neon SignThe cast aluminum back sign is nice, neon looks to be original, and works well, minor dust staining, 11"x24"x6", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2018HUBLEY cast iron INDIAN MOTORCYCLE & SIDECAROriginal 1930's Hubley Indian Motorcycle measuring 8 3/4".Bike is in original condition with nice tires and original handlebars. Part of the Indian decal remains on the gas tank. No cracks or breaks aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Gilt Bronze Buddha Bust Head SculptureBust head of Buddha mounted on a squared black metal base. Well detailed quality craftsmanship. Original patina. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 12 in. x 4 3/4 in. x 4 3/8 in. MMB Inc. in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnificent 19th century Northern Sukothai Thai Buddha.Magnificent 19th century Northern Sukothai Thai Buddha. Large and heavy at 16.75" tall. Rare type-sensitively modeled face, well cast, and in outstanding condition. 15" at widest point of base. OxfordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large Thai Bronze Head Of BuddhaNorthern Thailand,Ca. 15th - 16th century An over lifesize, finely cast bronze head, with sensitive features and beautiful glossy dark olive patina. Remains of gilding. Custom base. H. without base: 1See Sold Price
Sold20231948 15" Drink Dr. Pepper Good For Life Lackner Neon Advertising ClockThe inner face is in nice condition. The inside glass face would clean up very well. The bezel and case have minor wear but the case retains the original paint and Lackner sticker on the back. The cloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Crescent Cast Iron Toy StoveNice vintage piece. Retains most original paint. Comes with parts including skillet, iron and trivet. Missing stove lid lifter. Measures 10" wide 8" tall and 4.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin 2647/8 German Destination Board1 Gauge. Nice German market board with all original 8 signs with levers and still retains its platform flags as well. It show light to moderate playwear, C6+-7See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryWell cast 8-10thC Korean Buddha- nice face, remains of original gilding$3,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC West Tibet Bronze Buddha- Great classic face Remains of gilding$1,450
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15-17thC Tibetan Bronze Skull Cup. Remains of Gilding Large for its type (nearly life-size)$1,600
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery16/17thC Thai Bronze Buddha. Beautifully Sculpted, Cast, Finished. Miniature!$780
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18thC/Earlier Laos Buddha on a modern base. Well cast, with remains of gilding.$180
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC Tibet/Nepal solid-cast double sided bronze with Buddha and Bodhisattva- Near-Miniature$950
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryVery old solid-cast Bodhisattva- likely pre-10thC Korean. Purchased 1950's in Korea$1,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery12/13thC Buddha of Compassion-Cambodia- Good Size, high quality- powerful, spiritual$2,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery11-13thC Cambodian Bronze Buddhist/Hindu.-Large, Superb in Every Way- Very Special$8,000