Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, BellKarl Hagenauer Bell Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1930nickel-plated brass 4.5 h × 2 dia in (11 × 5 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to clapper 'WHW Made in Vienna'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, Hand mirrors, set of twoKarl Hagenauer Hand mirrors, set of two Werkstatte HagenauerAustria, c. 1930nickel-plated brass 8 h × 4.75 w × 0.25 d in (20 × 12 × 1 cm) 5.75 h × 2.5 w ×See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann, Vase, model M3067Josef Hoffmann Vase, model M3067 Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1917 / c. 1928brass 7.5 h x 5.25 dia in (19 x 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Wiener Werkstatte JH Made iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hagenauer Werkstatte, pitcherHagenauer Werkstatte pitcher Austria, c. 1950brass, fruitwood9.5 w x 6.25 d x 15.5 h in (24 x 16 x 39 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [Handmade Hagenauer WHW Made in ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Footed Coupe, c.Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Footed Coupe, c. 1935 Hagenauer Werkstatte, Austria silver-plated nickel hallmarked Made in Austria, with Hagenauer mark to underside H 5 inches Provenance: HistoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Werkstätte Hagenauer Animal-form Pipe Tampers Attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Vienna, A...Three Werkstätte Hagenauer Animal-form Pipe Tampers Attributed to Karl Hagenauer, Vienna, Austria, c. 1930. brass and nickel-plated brass, a rabbit, crab and schnauzer, each with 'WHW' monogram mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Aubock II, Corkscrew, model 4273Carl Aubock II Corkscrew, model 4273 Werkstatte Carl AubockAustria, c. 1949brass, steel, bamboo 7 h x 3.25 w x 1.25 d in (18 x 8 x 3 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'AubocSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENAUER DOG FIGUREwood and silver-plate; stamped to underside of base with WHW (Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien) mark and "Made in Austria", the dog signed illegibly to foot; modeled as a crouching greyhound; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL HAGENAUER PAIR OF IMPALA BRASS BOOKENDS.Base of each bookend, c. 1928, marked “Made in Austria”. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: Each: 4 - 1/2" x 4" x 3 - 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Werkstaätte Hagenauer (Austrian) Mid 20th C., Brass Locomotive, Automobile, And Buggy, 3 pcsWerkstaätte Hagenauer (Austrian) Mid 20th C., Brass Locomotive, Automobile, And Buggy, 3 pcs Each on a plinth with impressed stamps :"Hagenauer, Wein"; "Handmade", "Made in Austria". Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAGENAUER STREAMLINED RACING BOAT SCULPTURENickel bronze. Austria c. 1930. Signed on base and Weiner Werkstatte mark. Dimensions: H 2.25" x L 12.5" x W 5" Condition: Some loss of finish, surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Hoffmann, Footed bowlJosef Hoffmann Footed bowl Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1925hammered silver plate 5.75 h x 9.75 w x 8.25 d in (15 x 25 x 21 cm) Bowl features ribbed foot and body with a flared rim. ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Hoffmann, attribution, table lampJosef Hoffmann, attribution table lamp Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1905period planished silver plate7.5 dia x 16.5 h in (19 x 42 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to shade: [WWSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann, HumidorJosef Hoffmann Humidor with stylized flower and leaves Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1925brass 3 h x 6.25 w x 3.75 d in (8 x 16 x 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and monogram to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ROHATSCH BRONZE CANDELABRACandelabra. Austria, c. 1928. Bronze, partially patinated. Stamped "Made in Austria" and with maker’s mark "RR" to underside. Dimensions: H 9.25" x W 6.75" x D 3.5" Condition: Few surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Werkstatte Hagenauer, SculptureWERKSTATTE HAGENAUERSculpture, 1930sPatinated bronze, polished bronze. Handmade by Werkstatte Hagenauer, Austria.Underside impressed with manufacturer's marks. 5" H x 4.5" W x 3&qSee Sold Price
2016Pair of chrome and black wood sculptures by WerkstattePair of chrome and black wood sculptures by Werkstatte Hagenauer Wein, Austria. 17 inches tall, 8 ½ inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werkstätte Hagenauer horseWerkstätte Hagenauer horse Austria, 1940s bronze, walnut impressed marks to base 10 1/2"w x 3 3/8"d x 7 7/8"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesKarl Hagenauer (Austrian: 1898–1956). A Gold Gilt Bronze Figure of Madonna$125(2 bids)
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700
502 Lots AwayJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesVINTAGE PUTNAM ART WORKS (EARLY DAVID YURMAN) AND CHRISTOPHER ROSS BELT BUCKLES, LOT OF TWO$100(1 bid)