Sold2024Legacy of a Warrior Chief: Sitting Bull Signed Document CutLegacy of a Warrior Chief: Forensically Authenticated Sitting Bull Signed Document Cut - 3 5/8" x 1.5" - Custom Museum-Quality Frame. Delve into the rich history of the American West with this extraorSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Asian Paiwan House Panel w/ Warrior Chief**Originally Listed At $4000** This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding. East Asia, Taiwan, Paiwan culture, ca. 19th to eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Cameroonian Bamileke / Bamum Wood PipeWest Africa, Cameroon, Bamileke/Bamun, ca. early 20th century. A hand-carved wooden pipe in the form of a highly stylized human head with a rounded headdress that also serves as the bowl of the pipe aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL ICON OF ST JOHN THE WARRIORAn Imperial Russian Orthodox icon representing Saint John the Warrior, a Christian saint and martyr, regarded as a helper in sorrow and poverty. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain 'Warriors' Plate, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, decoration in enamels from the green family, rouge-de-fer and gold, representing a scene with warriors. Hairline. Dim.: 39.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ETRUSCAN RELIEF PANELCa. 6th century BC. A relief panel, preserved in the left bottom corner, representing a scene featuring a warrior. Positioned towards the right side, the warrior is depicted in an attackig position, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[SLAVERY & ABOLITION].  $300 Reward. Ranaway...my Negro Boy George Johnson. Broadside with[SLAVERY & ABOLITION].  $300 Reward. Ranaway...my Negro Boy George Johnson. Broadside with autograph letter signed ("Nath'l W. Hays") on bifolium integral leaf to Chief of Police of West Chester,See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chief's Bamileke Ndop Indigo Cloth, Early 20th C.Large Chief's Bamileke Ndop Indigo Cloth, Cameroon, Early 20th C. Size: 132'' x 79'' (335 x 201 cm). Please Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of large Chinese porcelain vasesChina porcelain, century. XIX, Daoguang, polychrome decoration with reserve enamels representing scenes with figures, and scenes with warriors, flowers, raised wings. Restorations. Dim.: 89cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Gilt Bronze Figure of Warrior ImmortalLarge Gilt Bronze Figure of Warrior Immortal 22 x 12 x 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Veracruz Stone Hacha - Eagle w/ Chief EmergingPre-Columbian, Vera Cruz, Mexico, ca. 500 to 800 CE. Exceptional and important stone hacha - implement used in the ballgame - in the form of a warrior inside the head of an eagle. The warrior is shownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superb Colima Redware Warrior w/ Horned HelmetPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. An exquisite redware seated warrior figure with shamanic status indicated by his horned helmet. He sits in a dynamic pose, with bent legs, brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jalisco Ameca Etzatlan Warrior Figure, TL TestedPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca-Etzatlan type, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A hand-built pottery warrior figure of sizable form, standing tall upon lengthy feet, who brandishSee Sold Price
Sold20173 West African style sculptures. 20th century.A group of 3 West African style sculptures. 20th century. ++ Bamana style janus marionette. Mali ++ Guro style standing male figure. Ivory Coast ++ Mambila style figure. Cameroon/Nigeria. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Nayarit Standing Figure - Warrior Wielding a MacePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, San Sebastian, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A splendid and quite sizable pottery figure of a warrior standing at the ready as he wields a mace withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine / Large Nayarit Pottery WarriorPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A skillfully executed and very large bichrome pottery male warrior figure assuming an intimidatingly pose with both of his enormous feet squSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fantastic Guere fetish mask, African Tribal ArtThis is a wild and fantastic Gere / Wobe peoples mask from Cote D'Ivoire , West Africa. Carved from a heavy dense wood with a heavy encrusted patina and a assemblage of wild goat horns, all set into aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Dogon style & Cameroon style figure. 20th cen.A group of 2 West African objects. 20th century. ++ Dogon style figure. Mali ++ Seated Cameroon style figure. Cameroon. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nayarit Seated Pottery Warrior - Superb PaintPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A very fine and large, hand built and hand painted, bichrome pottery male seated warrior figure supported by his bent legs and a back supporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six West African Decorative Works on Custom StandsSix West African Decorative Works on Custom Standsto include: a Dan mask of carved wood with sisal braids; a wooden effigy rattle; a carved wooden fetish, possibly of a fly; a bronze snake, a bronze fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nayarit Warrior with Atl Atl and Nose OrnamentPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A beautiful and beautifully-preserved shaft tomb figure: a standing warrior holding an atl atl over one arm. He wears only a loincloth and sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare American Bed Warmer with Engraved Brass and Painted Maple Handle$15,000
Featured5 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern ArizonaZuni Warrior Maiden Antler Fetish Sterling$40(2 bids)
97 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignOtto Schmidt-Hofer (German 1873-1925) Bronze Figure of a Norse Warrior c1910$800
1012 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret Warriors #17" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jim Cheung with$160