Sold2018Western Apache Pictorial Olla Basket Height 13 1/2 xWestern Apache Pictorial Olla Basket Height 13 1/2 x width 12 inches Estimate $ 4,000-6,000 Property of a Southwest Colorado Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Apache Basket [158306]Small figural Apache basket with human and dog figures. Basket measures 2" height x 6" width. On a bundled foundation. Background is made with willow or yucca, and the black design is made with Devil'See Sold Price
Sold2019Western Apache Figural Olla height 26 x diameter 20Western Apache Figural Olla FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY tall form with high shoulder and flared neck and rim; depicting rows of rattlesnakes and dogs  height 26 x diameter 20 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques Height of largest 8 1/4 x width 6 3/8 inchesFive Italian Modernist Pietra Dura Pictorial Plaques 20TH CENTURY by G. Ugolini, Florence Height of largest 8 1/4 x width 6 3/8 inches (including frame).See Sold Price
Sold201620TH C. WESTERN APACHE OLLA SHAPED BASKET20TH C. WESTERN APACHE OLLA SHAPED BASKET Early 20th century, Western Apache, Olla shaped basket. Size: 21.75 x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Small French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Dog ClockA Small French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Dog Clock Mid 19th Century of a dog carrying a grape filled basket containing a French movement. Height 5 3/8 x width 6 5/8 x depth 2 7/8 inches. This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German .800 Silver BasketAntique German .800 silver basket height 15 in. x width 8.5 in. depth 8.5 Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Western Apache three color basket dated 1949Title: Western Apache three color basket dated 1949 Dimensions: 8 /12" diameter x 2 1/4" high Provenance/Additional Info: Dated 1949 and initialled BAW in pen on the back side. Mint condition basket wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Woven Buttocks Basket in Black PaintA Woven Buttocks Basket in Black Paint 19th Century Height 8 1/2 x width 9 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of William D. Giermann, Canal Fulton, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apache Olla Basket.Poly-chrome with four human figures, four horse figures and whirling log design. Minor rim damage. Circa early 20th century. (Very Good). 9 - 1/4" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023An Apache olla basketAn Apache olla basketEarly 20th century; Southwestern United StatesA tall coiled olla with an overall stepped lattice motif10" H x 8.5" Dia. Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Apache Olla Basket.An Apache Olla Basket. Woven basket with geometric designs, circa 1900 9" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020An Apache Olla Basket.An Apache Olla Basket. Woven basket with geometric design, circa 1900 7.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH C. WESTERN APACHE BASKETEARLY 20TH C. WESTERN APACHE BASKET Early 20th century, Western Apache woven basket with geometric motifs. Size: 2.75 x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Nickel Playfair Fire Basket, Jamb Height 23 5/8 xA Nickel Playfair Fire Basket, Jamb in the Rococo style, having a rounded back over the Phoenix decorated apron, the whole raised on scrolled legs. Height 23 5/8 x width 21 x depth 12 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Pictorial OllaApache Pictorial Olla early 20th century featuring Mountain Spirits, male figures, dogs, and horses height 18 inches x diameter 13 inches Sold to Benefit the U.S. Children's Center on Historical EducaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apache Basket with HandlesApache basket with remnants of pitch on the inside and leather handle; alternating stepped triangular design and tapered design; height 8.5 in. x diameter 7 in. early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Zuni Silver and Multi-Stone Pictorial Buckle and BoloZuni Silver and Multi-Stone Pictorial Buckle and Bolo Set the inlay depicting a cow, the buckle signed H-L Zunie Height 2 1/8 x width 3 inches Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Porcelain BasketA Continental Porcelain Basket stamped WALTER/ Exclusive/ GERMANY to the underside. Height 3 5/8 x width 7 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Charles and Lorraine Janda, Hinsdale, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inuit Carved Stone Animals, and Basket basket height 5Inuit Carved Stone Animals, and Basket SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY lot of 9, basket height 5 1/2 x length 17 x width 8 1/4 inches; bear height 8 1/2 x width 6 1/4 inches Property from the Dewar FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2016Western Apache Basket with FlowerheadWestern Apache Basket with Flowerhead {Height 3 1/2 inches, diameter 14 1/8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Western Apache, Storage Basket, ca. 1890Western Apache Storage Basket, ca. 1890willow, devil's clawheight 17 1/4 x diameter 13 3/4 in. (43.82 x 34.93 cm.) Private Collection, New Mexico**Proceeds from the sale of this work benefit a New MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022LLADRO 'SPRING SPLENDOR' PORCELAIN FIGURINELladro porcelain figure depicting a girl with flowing gown and shawl with a basket of flowers #5898. Marked to underside. Measures 11 5/8" height x 8" width.See Sold Price
Sold2018* An Italian Cased Field Telegraph Set Height of case 8* An Italian Cased Field Telegraph Set western electric italiana, first quarter 20th century likely of military application. Height of case 8 1/2 x width 20 x depth 8 inches. Estimate $ 200-300 ProperSee Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC WAR Western Bronze Sculpture Native American Horseback Statue 9" x 8"$205
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC RANGER by Frederic Remington Cowboy on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Statue Country Western Art 9" x 8"$170
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryLarge Original Loving Horse with his Saddle Western Art Cowboy Bronze Sculpture$260
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTheodore Starr Sterling Silver Basket with Cherubs and Grapes 8.5in x 6.75in x 6.5in 17.99oz$10
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHot Cast three Graces by Canova Bookend Book End Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure$190