Sold2018WHITING STERLING 1890 COLD MEAT FORKLarge Frank M. Whiting Solid Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork in the 1890 Shell Pattern. No monograms. 8 7/8" long. Weight 95 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) WHITING STERLING SILVER COLD MEAT FORKS(4) WHITING STERLING SILVER COLD MEAT FORKS - Made in the Louis XV pattern by the Whiting division of Gorham ; Condition - Light surface scratches and minimal tarnish ; Measures: Total sterling weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Whiting Imperial Sterling Silver Meat Fork 1893Wow !!! What A find, Antique circa 1893 Imperial Queen By Whiting Sterling Silver Cold meat Fork. This Fork is in gorgeous condition, with NO monograms. It's about 9 1/8" long. Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven American sterling flatware serving piecescomprising: Reed & Barton "Francis I" 2-pc salad set and lasagna server, Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" large solid sterling ice cream slicer, Whiting Mfg. Co. "Lily" meat serving fork, Reed & BartonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED AMERICAN COIN AND STERLING SILVER.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Coin silver including R. and W. Wilson teaspoon with sheaf of wheat handle, two souvenir spoons. Sterling including Whiting "Louis XV" teaspoons, cold meat fork, demitasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Lily Of The Valley/Rose Sterling Cold Meat ForkVery good condition...no monograms...old marks Reserve: $125.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) STERLING SILVER COLD MEAT FORKS BY WHITING(3) STERLING SILVER COLD MEAT FORKS BY WHITING - All pieces in the Louis XV pattern; made by the Whiting division of Gorham ; Condition - Light surface scratches and tarnish ; Measures: Total sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 9) Aesthetic Movement or Art Nouveau sterlingA (lot of 9) Aesthetic Movement or Art Nouveau sterling serving pieces: a two piece Gorham fish set with engraved Japaneseque pattern; a two piece Whiting engraved fish slice and cold meat fork; a TowSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs Sterling Serving FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Five pieces sterling serving flatware. Each marked "Sterling". Four monogrammed. Includes 8" Towle Silversmith cold meat fork, 7" Whiting Manufacturing Co. gravy ladle, 8-3/8" InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Gorham-Whiting Meat Fork Lily PatternSterling Gorham-Whiting meat fork of Lily pattern, circa 1902, 9" long, monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Serving Pieces +Some with monograms, including cucumber server (L: approx. 5 7/8"), berry spoon (L: approx. 7 5/8"), sugar spoon (L: approx. 5 7/8"), two ladles (longest approx. 7 1/4"), cold meat fork (L: approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: ornately patterned serving pieces, misc. makers and designs including: Whiting punch ladelSTERLING: ornately patterned serving pieces, misc. makers and designs including: Whiting punch ladel and weighted handle cake knife (est. weight 0.5 ozt.), Gorham cold meat fork, Towell serving spoon,See Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Lot of (24 pcs) vintage sterling flatware in various shell patternsAssembled Lot of (24 pcs) vintage sterling flatware in various shell patterns, including (5) Whiting King Edward serving utensils, the longest 9.5"l; an Alvin cold meat fork; a pair Dominick & Haff KiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group American Silver Flatware & Serving UtensilsIncluding a 'St. Dunstan, Engraved' pattern cold meat fork, Gorham Mfg. Co., engraved with the initials "JER;" and a youth's spoon, Whiting Mfg. Co., the hammered handle applied with a pair of soldierSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES(2) ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES Includes: 1896 Whiting Dresden Pie server (Monogrammed AWS) and A cold meat serving fork (May be Whiting, Hallmark is worn down) ; Measures: Total weight: 138.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Assorted Sterling Serving Pieces andFlatware. Including an engraved Whiting Adam sterling (2) pc. salad serving set; (2) International Joan of Arc sterling cold meat forks fluted; a monogrammed Kalo sterling pierced serving spoon; an enSee Sold Price
Sold202345 pcs of Gorham-Whiting 1902 Lily pattern sterling flatware in case45 pcs of Gorham-Whiting 1902 Lily pattern sterling flatware in mahogany case, includes: 6 forks, 6 soup spoons, 6 knives, 17 teaspoons, 8 tablespoons, and a meat fork, totals 74.9 ounces (allowed .5See Sold Price
Sold2022(on 13) GROUP OF ORNATE STERLING SERVING UTENSILS, POMPADOUR(6) by Whiting (division of Gorham), Pompadour pattern, consisting of a large asparagus fork, salad fork and spoon, a meat fork, and two tablespoons; also by Whiting (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Forks and Spoon 360g.A set of three (3) Whiting sterling silver serving pieces in the Lily pattern, produced circa 1902-1924. Includes two (2) meat forks and one (1) slotted spoon. Each measures 1" x 10.5" x 3". Stamped SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whiting & Co. Silver "Lily" 3 Piece Carving SetWhiting & Co. sterling silver "Lily" pattern three-piece carving set consisting of a roast meat knife, fork, and sharpener, the handles with repousse flowers and foliage, the handles with the WhitingSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING FORKS.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Cold meat and other service pieces in various patterns including Wallace "Violet", Whiting "Imperial Queen" and others. Approx 18 ozt.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork 7.5in Serving Heirloom$10
14 hrs LeftBidhausWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 70 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 85 Pieces Lily of the Valley Service for 12$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Lily of the Valley 45 Pieces 8 Service$10