Sold2016Irish Sterling Silver Strainer SpoonIrish sterling silver strainer serving spoon, with hallmarks for Dublin, circa 1800, 12 inches, 3.9 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Forks and Spoon 360g.A set of three (3) Whiting sterling silver serving pieces in the Lily pattern, produced circa 1902-1924. Includes two (2) meat forks and one (1) slotted spoon. Each measures 1" x 10.5" x 3". Stamped SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Whiting Sterling Silver Two-Piece Serving SetA Whiting Sterling Silver Two-Piece Serving Set circa 1900, including a fork and spoon, pattern number 10, similar to the firm's Square Twist pattern. each with gilt wash embellishment and matching brSee Sold Price
Sold201519th century sterling & coin silver serving piecescomprising three Gorham "Old Medici" sterling serving spoons, circa 1880 (monogrammed), Victorian coin silver pie spade with shaped engraved blade, ca 1880 (makers marks rubbed), and a Frank Whiting sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Sterling Silver & Wood Salad Fork and SpoonVintage Frank M Whiting Adams Sterling Silver Handle & Wood Salad Serving Set. Circa 1950s. Dimensions: 10.75" LSee Sold Price
Sold202474038: Two Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand-Hammered Silver and MiTwo Whiting Mfg. Co. Hand-Hammered Silver and Mixed Metals Serving Spoons, New York, circa 1880 Marks: (W-griffin), STERLING, THEODORE B. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1870. LeafGorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1870. With applied twisted vine decoration with ivy leaves around the handle. Inscribed, "Golden Wedding Jan 23rd 1872". Gorham sterling silver hallmarks toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Mfg. CO Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900Alvin Mfg. Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900. Art Nouveau featuring a maiden holding a large flower. Gold washed bowl. Alvin Mfg. Co sterling silver hallmarks to the underside handle. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900.Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900. A light gilt wash to the etched shell bowl with ribbon accents. Frank W. Smith hallmark to the underside. Weight Approx., 3.3 ozt Measures AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, circa 1900George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Serving Spoon #3588, circa 1900. Hand chased foliate scrolls to the handle. George W. Sheibler mark to the underside of the bowl. Weight Approx., 1.63 ozt MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Spoon with large shellWhiting Sterling Silver Serving Spoon with large shell bowl and ornate handle, 106gSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Wood & Hughes Sterling Silver Serving SpoonA Wood & Hughes Sterling Silver Serving Spooncirca 1870s, retail mark of Hope & Bro., Knoxville, Tennessee, featuring Japanese motifs and characters to handle, engraved foliate decoration to bowl, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING STERLING SILVER SHELL SERVING SPOONThe server cast with a nautical shell motif on the handle and pierced bowl. Overall gilding and fine quality. Marked to the back with numbers 5737. American ca. 1903. Engraved to the back handle asa gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Grecian" Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Grecian" Serving Spooncirca 1861marked "H.H. Patent 1862, Tiffany & Co., Sterling"12 1/2 in. long4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling George Smith III & William Fearn London 1795Early Georgian Sterling silver Large serving spoon circa 1795 London silversmiths George Smith III & William FearnSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Serving SpoonGeorge W. Sheibler Sterling Silver Serving Spoon #3588, circa 1900. Hand chased foliate scrolls to the handle. George W. Sheibler mark to the underside of the bowl. Weight Approx., 1.63 ozt MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irish William IV Period John Pittar Serving SpoonIrish sterling silver serving spoon, Dublin, circa 1830. Hallmarks to underside. 12 3/4"L, 4.15 ozt. Provenance: Dr. Richard L. Rasner, purchased from James Robinson Inc. New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Fork and SpoonWhiting American sterling silver fork and spoon, Louis VX pattern features scroll-work on edges. Each 9.25" long. Weight- 213.5g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGeorgian Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon 8.125in Crossed Swords Eagle London 1700s$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Oxalis Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8in Multi Motif Antique$10